| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 97 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, CHARLES, Tales From The Dark Continent. St. Martins, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 166 pages. (ISBN: 0312783892) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 31487 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDRESKI, IRIS, Old Wives's Tales Life-stories From Ibibioland. Schocken Books, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 190 pages. (ISBN: 0805233423) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 39496 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREU, GUILLEMETTE, Egypt In The Age Of The Pyramids. Cornell University, 1997. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 171 pages. (ISBN: 0801432227) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 34244 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTHORP, MICHAEL, The Zulu War: A Pictorial History. Blandford Press, 1986. Hardcover. 181 pages. (ISBN: 0713710055) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 17972 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLIXEN, BROR AND KLEEN, G. F. V., The Africa Letters. St Martins Pr, 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears. ; 197 pages. (ISBN: 0312014686) Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 55478 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOAHEN, A. ADU, Britain, The Sahara, And The Western Sudan 1788-1861. Oxford, 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 268 pages. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 43818 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOVILL, E. W. HALLETT, ROBIN, The Golden Trade Of The Moors. Oxford, 1968. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 293 pages. (ISBN: 0192850458) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 43616 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAIMAH, J. A. GOODY, J. R., Salaga: The Struggle For Power. Longmans, Green & Company, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 222 pages. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 43815 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAIRNS, H. ALAN C., The Clash Of Cultures: Early Race Relations In Central Africa. Frederick A. Praeger, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. sunned cover.; 330 pages. Good+. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 43727 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, GEORGE, Old Dusty Of The Low Veld. Howard Timmins, 1964. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 168 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 43147 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CASTAGNO, MARGARET, Historical Dictionary Of Somalia. Scarecrow, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 213 pages. (ISBN: 0810808307) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31889 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHEFFERS, JOHN, A Wilderness Of Spite; : Rhodesia Denied. Vantage Press, 1972. Paperback. 170 pages. (ISBN: 0533002931) Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 37932 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COUPLAND, R., The Exploitation Of East Africa 1856-1890: The Slave Trade And The Scramble. Faber & Faber, 1939. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Sunned cover. Cover wear. ; 507 pages. (ISBN: 0810100681) Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 42955 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CROSBY, C. A., Historical Dictionary of Malaãwi. Scarecrow Press, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 169 pages. (ISBN: 0810812878) Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 7061 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CROSBY, CYNTHIA A., Historical Dictionary Of Malawi. Scarecrow, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 169 pages. (ISBN: 0810812878) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31381 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAUCH, GENE. MARTIN, DENIS, L'héritage de Kenyatta - La transition politique au Kenya - 1975-1982. Presses Universitaires D'Aixmarscille, 1985. Paperback. 225 pages. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 56249 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DECALO, SAMUEL, Historical Dictionary Of Togo. Scarecrow, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 243 pages. (ISBN: 0810809427) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31379 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DECALO, SAMUEL, Historical Dictionary Of Niger. Scarecrow, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 358 pages. (ISBN: 0810812290) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31397 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DECALO, SAMUEL, Historical Dictionary of Chad. The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1997. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 601 pages. (ISBN: 0810832534) Very Good. USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 220002 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DECALO, SAMUEL, Historical Dictionary of Benin. The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1995. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 564 pages. (ISBN: 0810829053) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 220011 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DECALO, SAMUEL, Historical Dictionary of Togo. The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1996. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 390 pages. (ISBN: 0810830736) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 220012 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DERMAN, WILLIAM, Serfs, Peasants, And Socialists. Univ. California, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 282 pages. (ISBN: 0520017285) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 25891 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DURUFLE, GILLES, L'Ajustement Structurel En Afrique (Senegal, Cote D'Ivoire, Madagascar). Karthala, 1988. Paperback. 205 pages. (ISBN: 2865372073) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 56220 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| EGGERS, ELLEN K, Historical Dictionary Of Burundi. Scarecrow, 1997. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 198 pages. (ISBN: 0810832615) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 48763 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FAGE, J. D., A History of Africa. Routledge, 1995. Third Edition. Paperback. A little cover wear. ; 595 pages. (ISBN: 0415127211) Very Good-. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 6067 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005