| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 340 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 10, THIRD WARD PUPILS NO.; ILLUSTRATIONS, TEXT, 1876 a Centennial Offering. Iowa State U.P. 1977. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Very Good-. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 804638 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, CHARLES FRANCES, Chapters Of Erie. Cornell University, 1968. Paperback. Cover wear. Copyright 1956 ; Cover wear. ; 193 pages. Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 13338 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW., Dictionary Of American History. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1940. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 5 vol set plus supplement plus index. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 901065 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, HENRY, History Of The United States Of America During The Administrations Of James Madison. Library of America, 1986. Hardcover. Ex-library. Usual library markings. ; 1436 pages. (ISBN: 0940450356) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: 41831 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, HELENA G., San Bernardino County Museum: a Commemorative Edition. Allen-Greendale, 1974. Hardcover. 186. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 4303 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALTING, J. H. CARPENTIER, The Netherlands And The World War: Studies In The War History Of A Neutral Vol. 3 The Effects Of The War Upon The Colonies. Yale, 1928. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Slight wear top of spine; 139 pages. Very Good-. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 23792 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN, ARLOW WILLIAM, The Norwegian-americans. Twayne, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0805732497) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 41289 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN, ARLOW WILLIAM, The Norwegian-americans. Twayne, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0805732497) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 55982 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, MARGO J., The American Census: A Social History. Yale, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 257 pages. (ISBN: 0300040148) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 30764 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| D'ANGHIERA, PIETRO MARTIRE, The Decades Of The Newe Worlde Or West India. University Microfilms, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Red mark top of spine. Reprint of 1555 translation. ; 232 pages. Good+. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 18835 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARIES, PHILIPPE, A History Of Private Life. Harvard, 1987. Paperback. Creases in cover. BOMC; 670 pages. (ISBN: 0674399749) Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24807 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARIES, PHILIPPE, A History Of Private Life From Pagan Rome To Byzantium. Harvard, 1987. Paperback. 670 pages. (ISBN: 0674399749) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 36702 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONOWITZ, STANLEY, The Crisis in Historical Materialism Class, Politics and Culture in Marxist Theory. Harcourt Brace, 1982. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 345 pages. (ISBN: 0030620260) Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 53040 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARTZ, FREDERICK BINKERD, From the Renaissance to Romanticism : Trends in Style in Art, Literature and Music, 1300-1830. Univ. Chicago, 1971. Hardcover. 311 pages. (ISBN: 0226028372) Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 5125 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVERY, SALLY., Through Survivors' Eyes: From The Sixties To The Greensboro Massacre. Vanderbilt University Press, 2003. Paperback. 397 pages. (ISBN: 0826514391) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 47809 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AYDELOTTE, WILLIAM O., Quantification In History. Addison Wesley, 1971. Paperback. 179 pages. (ISBN: 0201003503) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 25123 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, JAMES THOMAS, Thomas Merton, Social Critic : a Study. Univ. Press Kentucky, 1971. Hardcover. Frequent pencil markings. ; 173 pages. (ISBN: 0813112389) Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 6530 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, JAMES THOMAS, Thomas Merton, Social Critic : A Study. Univ. Press Kentucky, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 173 pages. (ISBN: 0813112389) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 41877 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALLENDORF, DIRK ANTHONY, Historical Dictionary of Guam and Micronesia. The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 171 pages. (ISBN: 0810828588) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 220036 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNES, HARRY ELMER, A History Of Historical Writing.. Dover, 1963. Second Revised Edition. Paperback. Underlinings. ; 450 pages. (ISBN: 048620104X) Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 30393 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNS, CASS G, The Sod House. Univ. Nebraska, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 287 pages. (ISBN: 0803211538) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 48874 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BECKER, CARL L., Detachment and the Writing of History Essays and Letters of Carl L. Becker. Cornell University, 1967. Paperback. Ink markings. Some cover wear; 242 pages. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 240247 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEGTRUP, HOLGER. GRUNDTVOGS. N. F. S., N. F. S. Grundtvigs Vartovs-Praedikener : 1839 - 1860. Gyldendal, 1924. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 534 pages. Very Good-. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 54794 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERKELEY, EDMUND, Autographs And Manuscripts: A Collector's Manual. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 565 pages. (ISBN: 0684156229) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 26392 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BJORK, KENNETH O. EDITED BY ODD S. LOVOLL, Makers Of An American Immigrant Legacy: Essays In Honor Of Kenneth O. Bjork. Norwegian-American Hist, 1980. Hardcover. ; 223. Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 2439 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005