next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Health

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 193 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABRAMS, RICHARD,   Electroconvulsive Therapy: Biological Foundations And Clinical Applications.
Sp Medical & Scientific, 1982. Hardcover. 270 pages. (ISBN: 089335144x) Very Good.
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2934] Book number: 15997
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ACQUAVIVA, JANE. D.,   Effective Documentation for Occupational Therapy.
American Occupational Therapy Association, 1998. Second Edition. Paperback. 407 pages. (ISBN: 1569000913) Near Fine.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 803662
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

NATIONAL INSTITUTE ON ALCOHOL ABUSE AND ALCOHOLISM,   Alcohol And Health Monograph 4 Special Population Issues.
Us Gpo, 1982. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. Some cover wear. ; 446 pages. Good+.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 49733
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLISON, NANCY,   The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Body-mind Disciplines.
Rosen Publishing Group, 1999. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 448 pages. (ISBN: 0823925463) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4357] Book number: 800356
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANNAS, GEORGE J,   Standard Of Care: The Law Of American Bioethics.
Oxford, 1993. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper removed; 291 pages. (ISBN: 0195072472) Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2756] Book number: 13967
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARKIN, ELAINE BRATIC,   Communicating About Alcohol And Other Drugs.
Office for Substance Abuse Prevention, 1990. Paperback. 402 pages. (ISBN: 0788129678) Very Good.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: 14733
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARNETT, GRACE-MARIE M.,   Empowering Health Care Consumers through Tax Reform.
University of Michigan, 2000. Paperback. 320 pages. (ISBN: 0472067168) Near Fine.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 11954
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ASHERY, REBECCA S.,   Progress In The Development Of Cost-effective Treatment For Drug Abusers.
NIDA, 1985. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Crease in cover. ; 188 pages. Very Good-.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 24514
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUSTIN, JAMES E.,   Nutrition Intervention In Developing Countries: An Overview.
Oelgeschlager,gunn & Hann, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. Some pencil markings. ; 225 pages. (ISBN: 0899460771) Fair.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 41232
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BACHMEYER, A. C.,   Hospital Trends and Developments: 1940-1946..
Commonwealth Fund, 1948. Hardcover. ; 819. Very Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 27
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAKER, DOUGLAS M.,   Bach Flower Remedy Repertoires Part One (Agrimony to Impatients).
Baker, 1997. Second Edition. Paperback. 96 pages. (ISBN: 0906006600) Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 56223
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARRIE, J. M.,   My Lady Nicotine: A Study In Smoke. Better Dead.
American Publishers, N.D. Hardcover. Page yellowing. Also contains "Better Dead": 82 pages. ; 198 pages. Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 43084
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARRIS, ROANN,   Psychosocial Occupational Therapy: Practice In A Pluralistic Arena.
Ramsco, 1983. Paperback. 315 pages. (ISBN: 0943596033) Very Good.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 13685
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARTHWELL, ANDREA G.,   Screening For Infectious Diseases Among Substance Abusers.
Public Health Service, 1993. Paperback. 160 pages. Near Fine.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 13944
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BEATTY, HOMER G. HOMEWOOD, A. E.,   Anatomical Adjustive Technic.
Parker Chiropractic Research Foundation, 1983. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Cocked (slanted) spine; 331 pages. Very Good-.
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 56399
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BERKOWITZ, MONROE,   An Evaluation Of Policy-related Rehabilitation Research.
Praeger, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 221 pages. (ISBN: 0275012603) Very Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 32264
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BISSELL, LECLAIR,   Alcoholism In The Professions.
Oxford, 1984. Hardcover. 214 pages. (ISBN: 0195034597) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 19578
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BISSELL, LECLAIR,   Alcoholism In The Professions.
Oxford, 1984. Hardcover. 214 pages. (ISBN: 0195034597) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 32816
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BOTVIN, GILBERT J,   Drug Abuse Prevention With Multiethnic Youth.
Sage, 1995. Paperback. 359 pages. (ISBN: 0803957122) Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 46372
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRACHMAN, PHILIP R.,   Mechanical Foot Therapy.
Leicht Press, 1946. Hardcover. Cover wear/stains. Some page yellowing. Some tape on endpapers. An older edition. ; 303 pages. Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 32380
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRADY, JOSEPH V.,   Testing Drugs For Physical Dependence Potential And Abuse Liability.
Us Gpo, 1984. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 153 pages. Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 28618
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRODWIN, PAUL,   Medicine and Morality in Haiti: The Contest for Healing Power (Cambridge Studies in Medical Anthropology).
Cambridge University Press, 1996. Paperback. 240 pages. (ISBN: 0521575435) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 57024
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRODY, HOWARD,   Stories of Sickness.
Oxford, 2003. Second Edition. Paperback. 295 pages. (ISBN: 0195151402) Near Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 54945
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BURKE, EDMUND R. AND NEWSOM, MARY MARGARET,   Medical and Scientific Aspects of Cycling.
Human Kinetics Pub, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Title page and front free endpaper removed. ; 266 pages. (ISBN: 0873221265) Poor.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 57432
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BUSVINE, JAMES R.,   Insects And Hygiene.
Methuen, 1966. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 467 pages. Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 34987
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

193 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005