| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 168 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AAPG, Ancient Deltas. Aapg, 1976. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 25492 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AAPG, Continental Shelves Origin And Significance. Aapg, 1971. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 25486 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AAPG, Exploration Methods And Concepts II. Aapg, 1976. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin ; 219 pages. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 25491 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AAPG, Origin Of Petroleum. Aapg, 1976. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin ; 400 pages. (ISBN: 0891815333) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 25484 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AAPG, Origin Of Evaporites. Aapg, 1971. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin ; 208 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 25487 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AAPG, Origin Of Petroleum II. Aapg, 1974. Paperback. Selected Papers Reprinted from AAPG Bulletin Title: Origin Of Petroleum II ; 210 pages. (ISBN: 0891815333) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 25489 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, WM. MANSFIELD, Statistical Seismology. International Institute of Seismology, 1972. Paperback. 143 pages. Very Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 15884 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AKAI, KOICHI, Weak Rock Soft, Fractured And Weathered Rock 3. A. A. Balkema, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Only Volume 3. Pages 1333-1524. (ISBN: 9061912091) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 34414 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBRITTON, CLAUDE, Catastrophic Episodes in Earth History (Topics in the Earth Sciences). Springer, 1989. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned cover; 221 pages. (ISBN: 0412291908) Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 57474 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEGRE, CLAUDE J., The Behavior of the Earth : Continental and Seafloor Mobility. Harvard University, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 272 pages. (ISBN: 0674064577) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 7042 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEGRE, CLAUDE J., The Behavior Of The Earth : Continental And Seafloor Mobility. Harvard University, 1988. Hardcover. 272 pages. (ISBN: 0674064577) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 26044 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, J. G. C.. OWEN, T. R., The Structure Of The British Isles. Pergamon Press, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 162 pages. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 801998 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, F. M., Upper Cretaceous of the Pacific Coast. Geological Society of America, 1958. Hardcover. 378 pages. Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 50136 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREEV, P. F., Transformation Of Petroleum In Nature. Pergamon Press, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 466 pages. (ISBN: 008012450X) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 27984 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, HENRY N., Studies in Paleobotany (Studies in Palaeobotany). John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1961. Hardcover. Some cover soiling; 487 pages. (ISBN: 0471031682) Very Good-. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 53325 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| NATIONAL GROUND WATER ASSOCIATION, Eleventh Annual Outdoor Action Conference And Exposition: Proceedings. National Ground Water Association, 1997. Paperback. 515 pages. Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 23140 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BASS, RALPH O., Shelf Carbonates Of The Paradox Basin: A Symposium. Four Corners Geological Society, 1963. Hardcover. 267 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 9164 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNISON, A. P., Tulsa's Physical Environment; : a Symposium on the Physical Aspects of Tulsa's Environment. Tulsa Geological Society, 1973. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tulsa geological society digest volume 37.; 489 pages. Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 804300 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEYSCHLAG, F., The Deposits Of The Useful Minerals And Rocks 2 Volume Set. Macmillan, 1914. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Bad hinges. ; 1262 pages. Fair. USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.75 | £UK 72 | JP¥ 10670] Book number: 28104 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLACK, RHONA M., The Elements Of Palaeontology. Cambridge Univ, 1979. Paperback. 340 pages. (ISBN: 0521096154) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33178 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOLT, B. A., Geological Hazards. Springer-Verlag, 1977. Revised 2nd. Hardcover. Hiliting, markings. Some cover wear. ; 330 pages. (ISBN: 0387902546) Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 20839 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOLT, B. A., Geological Hazards. Springer-Verlag, 1977. Revised 2nd. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 330 pages. (ISBN: 0387902546) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 40020 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOTT, MARTIN H. P., Interior Of The Earth: Its Structure, Constitution & Evolution. Elsevier, 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover. 403 pages. (ISBN: 0444007237) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 30896 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRETZ, J. HARLEN, Geology of the Chicago Region, Part I (1) General, Bulleton No. 65, State Geological Survey. State of Illinois, 1953. Paperback. Some cover wear and stains. Includes plate I glacial geology of chicago and vicinity ; 118 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 56092 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRICKER, OWEN P., Geological Aspects Of Acid Deposition. Butterworth, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 143 pages. (ISBN: 0250405725) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 33871 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005