| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 116 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABLER, RONALD F., Geography's Inner Worlds: Pervasive Themes in Contemporary American Geography. Rutgers Univ. 1992. Paperback. Hiliting. ; 412 pages. (ISBN: 081351830X) Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 49863 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, RICHARD N., Land in America. Lexington Books, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 239 pages. (ISBN: 0669019895) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 4900 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, CLARENCE L, The Story Of Alaska. Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1943. Hardcover. 308 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 42270 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| APPELBAUM, RICHARD P., Size, Growth, And U. S. Cities. Praeger, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 140 pages. (ISBN: 0030346215) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 35812 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, TERENCE, Circumpolar North. Methuen, 1978. Paperback. 303 pages. (ISBN: 0416854303) Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 22489 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, TERENCE, The Circumpolar North. Halsted, 1978. Paperback. 303 pages. (ISBN: 047026411X) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 26774 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALTENSPERGER, BRADLEY H., Nebraska, A Geography. Westview Press, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 310 pages. (ISBN: 0865312184) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 34318 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTLETT, RICHARD A., Rolling Rivers an Encyclopedia of America's Rivers. Mcgraw-Hill, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 398 pages. (ISBN: 0070039100) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 53802 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTLETT, RICHARD A., Rolling Rivers: An Encyclopedia of America's Rivers. Mcgraw-Hill, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 398 pages. (ISBN: 0070039100) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 57394 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERTRAND, KENNETH J., Americans In Antarctica 1775-1948. American Geographical Society, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 554 pages. Very Good. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 101 | £UK 90 | JP¥ 13338] Book number: 38264 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BIRD, BRIAN, The Physiography Of Arctic Canada. John Hopkins, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Dust jacket wear. Some cover wear. ; 336 pages. (ISBN: 0801800722) Good+ in Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 32636 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLOUET, BRIAN W., Images Of The Plains: The Role Of Human Nature In Settlement. Univ. Nebraska, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Lacks title page. ; 214 pages. (ISBN: 0803208391) Fair. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 38304 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLOUET, BRIAN W., Images Of The Plains: The Role Of Human Nature In Settlement. Univ. Nebraska, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 214 pages. (ISBN: 0803208391) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 40035 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BORCHERT, JOHN R., America's Northern Heartland. Univ. Minnesota, 1987. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed; 250 pages. (ISBN: 0816614997) Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 11224 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRADSHAW, MICHAEL, Regions And Regionalism In The United States. Univ. Press Mississippi, 1988. Hardcover. 187 pages. (ISBN: 0878053395) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 26045 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| O'BRIEN, ROBERT, The Encyclopedia of New England. Facts On File, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 613 pages. (ISBN: 0871967596) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 51494 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWNING, PETER, Yosemite Place Names: The Historic Background Of Geographic Names In Yosemite National Park. Great West, 1988. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 241 pages. (ISBN: 0944220002) Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 40462 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUTT, JOHN & GEORGE GORDON, Strathclyde. Scottish Academic Press, 1985. Paperback. 294 pages. (ISBN: 070730444X) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 53032 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUTZER, KARL W., The Americas Before And After 1492: Current Geographical Research. Association of American Geographers, 1992. Paperback. Annals: vol. 82, Sept. 1992 a little hiliting, markings ; 568 pages. (ISBN: 1557863970) Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 16831 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, DAVID, Post-industrial America A Geographical Perspective. Methuen, 1984. Hardcover. 220 pages. (ISBN: 0416382509) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 25086 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARKE, COLIN G., Kingston Jamaica Urban Development And Social Change 1692 1962. Univ. California, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 270 pages. (ISBN: 0520020251) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 801164 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLAWSON, DAVID L., World Regional Geography: A Development Approach. Prentice Hall, 2001. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Includes CD-rom; 672 pages. (ISBN: 0130553468) Near Fine. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 22627 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COLLIER, JAMES E., Geography Of The Northern Ozark Border Region In Missouri. Univ. Missouri, 1953. Paperback. 105 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 9057 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COLLINS, ROBERT O., The Nile. Yale, 2002. Hardcover. Endpaper crease. ; 260 pages. (ISBN: 0300097646) Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 41060 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR, A. M., An Economic Geography Of East Africa. Praeger, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 292 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 25092 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005