next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Environment

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 297 title(s) on 12 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, LOWELL W.,   Wildlife Conservation In Metropolitan Environments.
National Institute for Urban Wildlife, 1991. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 264 pages. (ISBN: 0942015037) Good+.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 802720
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AGEE, JAMES K.,   Ecosystems Management For Parks And Wilderness.
Univ. Washington, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 237 pages. (ISBN: 0295968176) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 40556
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

U. S. ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY,   Epa Manual Constructed Wetlands Treatment of Municipal Wastewaters.
U. S. Environmental Protection Agency, 2000. Paperback. 154 pages. Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 804196
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

U. S. ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY,   Process Design Manual Surface Disposal of Sewage Sludge and Domestic Septage.
U. S. Environmental Protection Agency, 1995. Paperback. 273 pages. Very Good.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 804194
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

SOIL CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF AMERICA,   Resource-Constrained Economics: The North America Dilemma.
Soil Conservation Society of America, 1980. Paperback. 307 pages. (ISBN: 0935734058) Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 46384
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANAPOLSKAYA, L. E.,   Environmental Factors In The Heating Of Buildings.
Halsted, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Title. Environmental factors in the heating of buildings. ; 238 pages. (ISBN: 0470025573) Very Good.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 34429
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, EDWARD E.,   Fundamentals Of Solar Energy Conversion.
Addison Wesley, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 636 pages. (ISBN: 0201000083) Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 46089
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDES, ROGER P.,   Principles And Practices For Diesel Contaminated Soils Volume VII (7).
Amherst Scientific, 1998. Hardcover. Volume 7 ; 121 pages. (ISBN: 1884940218) Near Fine.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 37968
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ASKINS, ROBERT A.,   Restoring North America's Birds.
Yale, 2000. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Lk; 320 pages. (ISBN: 0300079672) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 16908
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT,   Complex Cleanup: The Environmental Legacy Of Nuclear Weapons Production.
Us Gpo, 1991. Paperback. Cover soiling; 212 pages. (ISBN: 0160291623) Very Good-.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 35594
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AIR AND WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION,   Clean Air In North America Volume 16 Papers From The 84th Annual Meeting.
Air and Waste Management Association, 1991. Paperback. (ISBN: 9994439480) Near Fine.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 40812
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AVERY, T. E.,   Natural Resources Measurements.
Mcgraw-Hill, 1975. Second Edition. Hardcover. 339 pages. (ISBN: 0070025029) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 12985
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AYENSU, EDWARD W. DEFILIPS, ROBERT A,   Endangered and Threatened Plants of the United States..
Smithsonian Books, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Heavily sunned/faded cover. ; 403 pages. (ISBN: 0874742226) Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804837
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AYRES, ROBERT U.,   Alternatives To The Internal Combustion Engine: Impacts On Environmental Quality.
Resources for the Future, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 324 pages. (ISBN: 0801813697) Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 46077
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AZAD, HARDAM SINGH,   Industrial Wastewater Management Handbook.
Mcgraw Hill, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 0070026610) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 46084
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BACKES, DAVID,   A Wilderness Within: The Life Of Sigurd F. Olson.
Univ. Minnesota, 1997. Hardcover. 387 pages. (ISBN: 0816628424) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 32779
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BADEN, JOHN,   Bureaucracy Vs. Environment : The Environmental Costs Of Bureaucratic Governance.
Univ. Michigan, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 238 pages. (ISBN: 0472100106) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 27149
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAKER, ROBERT A.,   Contaminants And Sediments: Analysis, Chemistry, Biology.
Ann Arbor Science Publishers, 1980. Hardcover. 627 pages. (ISBN: 0250403072) Very Good.
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 23559
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BALDWIN, A. DWIGHT,   Beyond Preservation: Restoring And Inventing Landscapes.
Univ. Minnesota, 1994. Paperback. Some ink markings. Some hiliting. ; 280 pages. (ISBN: 0816623473) Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 47837
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARBOUR, IAN G.,   Technology, Environment And Human Values.
Praeger, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 331 pages. (ISBN: 0275914836) Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 46819
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARBOUR, MICHAEL G.,   Terrestrial Plant Ecology.
Benjamin-Cummings, 1987. Second Edition. Hardcover. Hiliting; 634 pages. (ISBN: 0805305416) Fair.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 8401
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARKEN, CHRISTOPHER P. L.,   Principles And Practices For Diesel Contaminated Soils Volume VI (6).
Amherst Scientific, 1997. Hardcover. Volume 6 ; 121 pages. (ISBN: 1884940153) Near Fine.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 37967
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARTLETT, ROBERT V.,   The Reserve Mining Controversy: Science, Technology, and Environmental Quality.
Indiana Univ. 1980. Hardcover. 293 pages. (ISBN: 0253145562) Near Fine.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 51121
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BEATTIE, KIRK H,   Proceedings Of The International Conference On Improving Hunter Compliance With Wildlife Laws The Roles Of Management, Enforcement And Education.
Univ. Wisconsin, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 186 pages. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 41739
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BEDICHEK, ROY,   Karankaway Country.
Univ of Texas Pr, 1988. Second Edition. Paperback. 290 pages. (ISBN: 0292743041) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55099
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

297 titles found on 12 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005