| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 162 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (RCA) , RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA;, RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC-22. RCA, 1963. Paperback. Cover and some page creases. ; 544 pages. Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 240123 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| (RCA) , RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA;, RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC-26. RCA, 1968. Paperback. Some cover wear and cover stains. ; 656 pages. Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 240124 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| (RCA) , RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA;, RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC-27. RCA, 1970. Paperback. Some cover wear; 672 pages. Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 240125 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEITMAN, M. N., Most Often Needed 1926-1938 Radio Diagrams And Servicing Information Vol 1. Supreme Publications, 1941. Paperback. Volume 1 only; 240 pages. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 10423 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BODLE, DAVID, Communication Protectors System Requirements and Performance Evaluation. Joslyn Mfg. 1973. Paperback. Coffee (? ) stains along bottom edge. ; 66 pages. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 710325 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAINERD, J. G., Ultra-high-frequency Techniques. D. Van Nostrand, 1943. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Cover sunned; 570 pages. (ISBN: 6000972687) Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 16058 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BREWER, GEORGE R., Electron-beam Technology In Microelectronic Fabrication. Academic, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. A few ink markings. ; 362 pages. (ISBN: 012133550X) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 27142 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRISTOW, GEOFF, Electronic Speech Recognition : Techniques, Technology, and Applications. Mcgraw-Hill, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper remove. ; 395 pages. (ISBN: 0070079137) Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 8156 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRYAN, E. A. AND BRYAN, L. A., Installation, Start-Up, Maintenance, and Troubleshooting of the Micrologix 1000. Industrial Text Company, 1998. Paperback. 126 pages. (ISBN: 0944107370) Near Fine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 805157 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRYAN, E. A. AND BRYAN, L. A., Understanding and Programming the Micrologix 1000. Industrial Text Company, 1998. Paperback. Spiral binding; 143 pages. (ISBN: 0944107346) Near Fine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 805156 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CANDY, JAMES V., Signal Processing: a Modern Approach (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering). McGraw-Hill, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: hardcover edition. ; 386 pages. (ISBN: 0070097518) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 57411 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARR, JOSEPH J., Digital Interfacing With An Analog World. Tab Books, 1978. Hardcover. 464 pages. (ISBN: 0830609504) Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26049 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARROLL, JOHN M., Design Manual For Transistor Circuits. Mcgraw Hill, 1961. Hardcover. 381 pages. (ISBN: 0070101442) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 23689 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARROLL, JOHN M., Modern Transistor Circuits. Mcgraw Hill, 1959. Hardcover. Worn, torn dust jacket. ; 268 pages. (ISBN: 0070101418) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 23702 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARTER, R. G. (RICHARD GEOFFREY), Electromagnetic Waves : Microwave Components and Devices. Chapman and Hall, 1990. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 331 pages. (ISBN: 0442311834) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 8065 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHEO, PETER K., Fiber Optics: Devices and Systems. Prentice Hall, 1985. Hardcover. 304. (ISBN: 0133142043) Near Fine. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 3175 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ROCKWELL COLLINS, Rockwell Collins Avionics Glossary. Rockwell Collins, 1998. Paperback. 84 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 56226 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COOMBS, CLYDE F., Electronic Instrument Handbook. Mcgraw Hill, 1995. Second Edition. Hardcover. (ISBN: 007012616X) Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 29881 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COYNE ELECTICAL RADIO AND TELEVISON SCHOOL, TECHNICAL STAFF, Applied Practical Radio-television: Radio and Television Circuits.. Coyne, 1950. Third Edition. Hardcover. 336 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 56381 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| TECHNICAL STAFF OF CSELT, Optical Fibre Communication. Mcgraw Hill, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 883 pages. (ISBN: 0070148821) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 41693 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DRABBLE, J. R., Thermal Conduction In Semiconductors. Pergamon Press, 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape on cover. ; 235 pages. Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 41991 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DRISCOLL, JR. , FREDERICK F., Solid State Devices and Applications. Prentice Hall PTR, 1975. Hardcover. 384 pages. (ISBN: 0138221065) Very Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 8321 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GIBILISCO, STAN, International Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits. Tab Professional And, 1989. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 1063 pages. (ISBN: 0830631003) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 800013 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GILDERSLEEVE, PHILIP ''GIL'', Gil: a Collection of Classic Cartoons from QST. American Radio Relay League, 1986. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 126 pages. (ISBN: 0872590364) Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57074 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GOLDSMITH, ALFRED N., Radio Telephony. Wireless Press, 1918. Hardcover. Cover wear. Cover stains. ; 247 pages. Fair. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 49134 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005