| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 479 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| O; 'NEIL, ROBERT M., Free Speech In The College Community. Indiana Univ. 1997. Hardcover. Hiliting, markings; 257 pages. (ISBN: 0253332672) Fair in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 29093 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ACADEMIC FREEDOM CONFERENCE ; HANSEN, W. LEE, Academic Freedom on Trial: 100 Years of Sifting and Winnowing at the University of Wisconsin--Madison. University Publications (WI), 1998. Paperback. 352 pages. (ISBN: 0965883418) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 55245 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLAN, GEORGE, Rethinking College Education. Univ. Press Kansas, 1997. Hardcover. 228 pages. (ISBN: 0700608427) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 46231 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, JAN KATHLEEN, The 1972 Cactus - the University of Texas - Vol. 79. Texas Student Publications, Inc. 1972. Hardcover. 576 pages. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 806010 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| APPLE, MICHAEL W., Teachers And Texts: A Political Economy Of Class And Gender Relations In Education. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. Hardcover. 259 pages. (ISBN: 0710207743) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 46592 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARCARO, JEROME S., Teams In Education: Creating An Integrated Approach. St. Lucie Press, 1995. Paperback. 107 pages. (ISBN: 1884015522) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 32971 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASHBY, ERIC, Universities: British, Indian, African a Study in the Ecology of Higher Education. Harvard, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 558 pages. Very Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 220146 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| UNIVERSITY OF IOWA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, The University Of Iowa Reunion Yearbook 2001. University of Iowa Alumni Association, 2001. Paperback. 112 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 801786 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| UNIVERSITY OF IOWA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, University of Iowa Alumni Association 2003 Directory. Publishing Concepts, 2002. Hardcover. 1956 pages. Near Fine. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 803539 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| UNIVERSITY OF IOWA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, University of Iowa Alumni Association Sesquicentennial Membership Directory 1847-1997. Bernard C. Harris, 1997. Hardcover. 703 pages. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 803700 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASTIN, HELEN S., The Woman Doctorate In America. Russell Sage Foundation, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 196 pages. Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 22948 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATTEBERY, LOUIE W., The College Of Idaho 1891-1991: A Centennial History. College of Idaho, 1991. Hardcover. Title: College of Idaho 1891-1991 (predecessor volume to Second Hundred Years) . ; 405 pages; Signed by Author. (ISBN: 0963002813) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 19789 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAILEY, F. G., Morality and Expediency the Folklore of Academic Politics: The Folklore of Academic Politics (Lewis Henry Morgan Lectures, 1975). Aldine, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. NOTE: hardcover edition; 230 pages. (ISBN: 0202011593) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 57547 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANTA, TRUDY W., Assessment In Practice Putting Principles To Work On College Campuses. Jossey-Bass, 1996. Paperback. 387 pages. (ISBN: 0787901342) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 47807 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANTA, TRUDY W., Making a Difference: Outcomes of a Decade of Assessment in Higher Education (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series). Jossey-Bass, 1993. Hardcover. 388 pages. (ISBN: 155542578X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 55513 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARBE, WALTER B., Handwriting: Basic Skills For Effective Communication. Zaner-Bloser, 1984. Hardcover. 392 pages. (ISBN: 0883091194) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 23057 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARON, JOAN BOYKOFF, Performance-Based Student Assessment: Challenges and Possibilities (National Society for the Study of Education Yearbooks). NSSE, 1996. Hardcover. 318 pages. (ISBN: 0226038033) Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 49993 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTH, ROLAND S., Improving Schools From Within : Teachers, Parents, And Principals Can Make The Difference. Jossey-Bass, 1990. Paperback. 190 pages. (ISBN: 155542368X) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 29384 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTL, JULIUS, Comenius University, 1919-1994, Bratislava. Comenius University, 1994. Hardcover. 106 pages. (ISBN: 8022308293) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 802784 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BASSAREAR, IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY, Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers Explorations (3rd edition). Houghton Mifflin, 2005. Third Edition. Paperback. NOTE: special edition for Iowa State University--so may have some differences in text. ; 399 pages. (ISBN: 0618733124) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 805560 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEAL, NANCY, The Art Of Teaching Art To Children: In School And At Home. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2001. Paperback. Hiliting. ; 214 pages. (ISBN: 0374527709) Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 46303 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEALE, HOWARD K., A History Of Freedom Of Teaching In American Schools. Octagon Books, 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 343 pages. (ISBN: 0374904944) Very Good-. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 25690 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNE, KENNETH D., Essays In Disenchanted Hope For A Modern Man. Univ. Kentucky, 1967. Hardcover. 203 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 34765 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNETT, CHARLES, History of Manual and Industrial Education Up to 1870, 1870-1917. Chas. A. Bennett Company, 1926. Hardcover. Two volume set 461, 566 pages; 461 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 54859 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENTINCK-SMITH, WILLIAM, The Harvard Book: Selections From Three Centuries. Harvard, 1982. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 499 pages. (ISBN: 0674373014) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 14291 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005