| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 669 title(s) on 27 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AARON, HENRY J., Who Pays The Property Tax? : A New View. Brookings, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 110 pages. (ISBN: 0815700229) Very Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 28536 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABRAMOVITZ, MOSES, Thinking About Growth : And Other Essays On Economic Growth And Welfare. Cambridge Univ, 1989. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 377 pages. (ISBN: 0521333962) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 24430 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABRAMS, PHILIP, Towns In Societies: Essays In Economic History And Historical Sociology. Cambridge Univ, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 344 pages. (ISBN: 0521218268) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 35794 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAM, JAN, Wage Control And Inflation In The Soviet Bloc Countries. Macmillan, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 243 pages. (ISBN: 0333272366) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 24440 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, F. GERALD, Commodity Exports And Economic Development. Lexington Books, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 328 pages. (ISBN: 0669051454) Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 28419 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, F. GERALD, Econometric Modeling Of World Commodity Policy. Lexington Books, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 223 pages. (ISBN: 0669021113) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 28407 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, F. GERALD, Stabilizing World Commodity Markets: Analysis, Practice, And Policy. Lexington Books, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 335 pages. (ISBN: 0669016225) Very Good-. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 28410 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADDISON, JOHN T., The Market For Labor: An Analytical Treatment. Goodyear Publishing, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 500 pages. (ISBN: 0876205589) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 28421 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADELMAN, IRMA, Economic Growth And Social Equity In Developing Countries. Stanford, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 257 pages. (ISBN: 0804708371) Good+. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 29309 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AGRAWAL, G. D., Economic Theory As Applied To Agriculture. Vikas, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 253 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 28047 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AIKEN, MICHAEL, Economic Failure, Alienation, And Extremism. Univ. Michigan, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some pencil markings. ; 213 pages. Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 34942 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AKERMAN, JOHAN, Economic Progress And Economic Crises. Porcupine, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 190 pages. (ISBN: 0879919523) Very Good. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2312] Book number: 23952 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALHADEFF, DAVID A., Microeconomics and Human Behavior: Toward a New Synthesis of Economics and Pyschology. Univ. California, 1982. Hardcover. 204. (ISBN: 0520043537) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 3127 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALI, ANUWAR, Malaysia's Industrialization: The Quest For Technology. Oxford, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 184 pages. (ISBN: 0195886011) Good+. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 47504 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, R. G. D, Mathematical Economics. St. Martin's Press, 1963. Second Edition. Hardcover. 812 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 56442 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MICHAEL, Value. Macmillan, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 105 pages. (ISBN: 0333342518) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 23877 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALONSO, WILLIAM, Location and Land Use: Toward a General Theory of Land Rent. Harvard University Press, 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 204 pages. Very Good. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 220092 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMIN, SAMIR, The Law of Value and Historical Materialism. Monthly Review Press, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 133 pages. (ISBN: 0853454701) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 220032 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, E. BENJAMIN, Wealth And The Moral Law. Hartford Seminary, 1894. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. ; 134 pages. Very Good-. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24454 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, BARRY C, On Generalized Pareto Distributions with Applications to Income Data (International Studies in Economics). Dept. of Economics, Iowa State University, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 48 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 805728 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATHERTON, WALLACE N., Theory Of Union Bargaining Goals. Princeton, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 168 pages. (ISBN: 0691041997) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 28408 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATHUKORALA, PREMACHANDRA, Export Instability And Growth: Problems And Prospects For The Developing Economies. Croom Helm, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 244 pages. (ISBN: 0709937393) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 23035 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, A. B., The Personal Distribution Of Incomes. George Allen, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 352 pages. (ISBN: 0043320643) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 28550 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATTFIELD, C. L. F., Rational Expectations In Macroeconomics. Basil Blackwell, 1985. Paperback. Old edition (1st, 1985) ; 211 pages. (ISBN: 0631139648) Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 19649 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACKHOUSE, ROGER E. MIDDLETON, ROGER, Exemplary Economists: Europe, Asia And Australasia. Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2000. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 441 pages. (ISBN: 1858989604) Very Good. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 46741 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005