| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AHLGREN, C. E. (CLIFFORD ELMER), Lob Trees in the Wilderness. University of Minnesota Press, 1984. Paperback. 218 pages; Signed by One Author. (ISBN: 0816612625) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 8913 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AHLGREN, CLIFFORD & ISABEL, Lob Trees In The Wilderness. Univ. Minnesota, 1984. Hardcover. 218 pages. (ISBN: 0816612641) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 46600 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, DAVID M, Distribution Of Mammals In Colorado. Museum Natural History, Univ. Kansas, 1972. Hardcover. 415 pages. Near Fine. USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883] Book number: 10812 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAILEY, THEODORE N., The African Leopard: Ecology and Behavior of a Solitary Felid. Columbia Univ. 1993. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 429 pages. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 51509 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BECK, ALAN M., The Ecology of Stray Dogs: A Study of Free-Ranging Urban Animals. York Press, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear and cover stains. ; 98 pages. (ISBN: 0912752025) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 55879 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BELANGER, DIAN OLSON, Managing American Wildlife: A History Of The International Association Of Fish And Wildlife Agencies. Univ. Massachusetts, 1988. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 247 pages. (ISBN: 0870236083) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 22524 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNETT, LARRY E, Colorado Gray Wolf Recovery: A Biological Feasibility Study. Us Fish and Wildlife Service, 1994. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Spiral binding. ; 318 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 22843 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROCKMAN, C. FRANK, Flora Of Mount Rainier National Park. Us Gpo, 1947. Paperback. 170 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 36742 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROOKSHIRE, BRIAN L. SHIFLEY, STEPHEN R., Proceedings of the Missouri Ozark Forest Ecosystem Project Symposium: an Experimental Approach to Landscape Research. Usda, 1997. Paperback. 378 pages. Very Good. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 804193 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHAMBERS, JEANNE C. WADE, GARY L, Evaluating Reclamation Success: the Ecological Consideration. Usda, 1992. Paperback. 107 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 804187 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHENEY, DOROTHY L., How Monkeys See the World: Inside the Mind of Another Species. University of Chicago Press, 1990. Hardcover. 389 pages. (ISBN: 0226102459) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 9907 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, L. R., The Ecology Of Insect Populations In Theory And Practice. Methuen, 1967. Hardcover. Weak hinges, Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 232 pages. (ISBN: 0470158972) Fair in Very Good dust jacket. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 11480 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, L. R., The Ecology Of Insect Populations In Theory And Practice. Methuen, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some markings. ; 232 pages. (ISBN: 0470158972) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 34952 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, A. R., The Ecology Of Insect Populations In Theory And Practice. Methuen, 1970. Paperback. 232 pages. (ISBN: 041221170X) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 36334 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLUTTON-BROCK, T. H. AND GUINNESS, F. E. AND ALBON, S. D., Red Deer: Behavior and Ecology of Two Sexes (Wildlife Behavior and Ecology series). University Of Chicago Press, 1982. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 378 pages. (ISBN: 0226110575) Good+. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 55184 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COHEN, JOEL E., Casual Groups of Monkeys and Men: Stochastic Models of Elemental Social Systems. Harvard, 1971. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 175. (ISBN: 0674099818) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 3943 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COVINGTON, W. WALLACE, Sustainable Ecological Systems: Implementing an Ecological Approach to Land Management July 12-15, 1993. Usda, 1994. Paperback. Hiliting. Markings; 363 pages. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 804197 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DICE, LEE R, Natural Communities. Univ. Michigan, 1968. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; Copyright 1952. 547. (ISBN: 0472042807) Very Good. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 4205 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| VAN DYNE, GEORGE M., The Ecosystem Concept In Natural Resource Management. Academic, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 383 pages. (ISBN: 0127134506) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 32584 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ELTRINGHAM, S. K., The Ecology And Conservation Of Large African Mammals. Macmillan, 1979. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 286 pages. (ISBN: 0333235800) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 36345 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ESTES, RICHARD D.; OTTE, DANIEL, The Safari Companion a Guide to Watching African Mammals. Chelsea Green, 1993. Paperback. 463 pages. (ISBN: 0930031490) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52991 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FAIRBAIRN, DOUGLAS, Squirrel Forever. Simon & Schuster, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned spine; 219 pages. (ISBN: 0671215876) Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 48745 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FALLIS, A.M., Ecology and Physiology of Parasites: a Symposium University of Toronto, 1970. University of Toronto Press, 1971. Hardcover. 258 pages. (ISBN: 0802000614) Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 240318 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FAULKNER, DOUGLAS AND RICHARD CHESHNER., Living Corals.. Charles Potter, 1979. Hardcover. Exlib (usual markings) . Clear plastic cover glued to DJ. ; 12" tall. ; 308 pages. (ISBN: 0517538547) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 800038 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FINCH, DEBORAH M., Assessment of Grassland Ecosystem Conditions in the Southwestern United States Volume 1. Usda, 2004. Paperback. Volume 1 only. ; 167 pages. Very Good. USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4325] Book number: 804259 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005