| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 232 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AARON, STEPHEN, Stage Fright Its Role In Acting. Univ. Chicago, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 156 pages. (ISBN: 0226000184) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 26102 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADLER, THOMAS P., American Drama, 1940-1960: A Critical History. Twayne Publishers, 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 251 pages. (ISBN: 080578957X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 47549 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AXTON, RICHARD, European Drama Of The Early Middle Ages. Hutchinson, 1974. Hardcover. 227 pages; Signed by Author. (ISBN: 0091192501) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 18673 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAILLIE, JOANNA; DUTHIE, PETER, Plays on the Passions (Broadview Literary Texts). Broadview Press, 2001. Paperback. Ink markings. ; 469 pages. (ISBN: 1551111853) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 56932 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, JAMES, The Amen Corner. Dial, 1977. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear and stains. ; 91 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 43422 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARRINGER, MILLY S., Understanding Plays. Allyn & Bacon, 1994. Paperback. Cover wear. Some page curling at corners. ; 758 pages. (ISBN: 0205150969) Good+. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 18503 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BASTIAENEN, JOHANNES ADAM, The Moral Tone Of Jacobean And Caroline Drama. Haskell House, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 198 pages. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 44065 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUR-HEINHOLD, MARGARETE, Theater Des Barock Fesliches Buhnenspiel Im 17 Und 18 Jahrhundert. Verlag Georg D. W. Callwey, 1966. Hardcover. In box; 296 pages. Near Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 800748 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERST, CHARLES A., Bernard Shaw And The Art Of Drama. Univ. Illinois, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 343 pages. (ISBN: 025200258X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 33939 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLASHFIELD, EVANGELINE WILBOUR; BLASHFIELD, EDWIN HOWLAND, Masques Of Cupid: A Surprise Party; The Lesser Evil; The Honor Of The Crequy; In Cleon's Garden. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1901. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. ; 264 pages. (ISBN: 0548267189) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 220849 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOOTH, M. R., English Plays Of The Nineteenth Century. Oxford, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set (1800-1850, 1850-1900) ,. (ISBN: 0198114958) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 21738 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOOTH, MICHAEL, English Plays of the Nineteenth Century: II. Dramas 1850-1900. Clarendon Press, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 427 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 56775 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BORDMAN, GERALD, The Oxford Companion To The American Theatre. Oxford, 1992. Second Edition. Hardcover. 735 pages. (ISBN: 0195072464) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 35978 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOWDEN, WILLIAM R., The English Dramatic Lyric, 1603-42. Yale, 1951. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 219 pages. (ISBN: 0208007768) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 20162 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRADBROOK, M. C., Elizabethan Stage Conditions; A Study Of Their Place In The Interpretation Of Shakespeare's Plays. Cambridge Univ, 1968. Paperback. Markings; 148 pages. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 46920 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRADBROOK, M. C., The Rise of the Common Player. Harvard, 1962. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cover stains. ; 320 pages. (ISBN: 0701105615) Fair. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 54891 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRANDON, JAMES R., Kabuki: Five Classic Plays. Harvard University Press, 1975. Hardcover. 378 pages. (ISBN: 0674304853) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 57350 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRASSELL, TIM, Tom Stoppard an Assessment. Palgrave Macmillan, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 299 pages. (ISBN: 0312808887) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 53922 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRERETON, GEOFFREY, French Tragic Drama In The Sixteenth And Seventeenth Centuries. Methuen, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 312 pages. (ISBN: 0416076300) Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 41843 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, MAURICE F., Estranging Dawn: The Life And Works Of William Vaughn Moody,. Southern Illinois University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 321 pages. (ISBN: 0809306182) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 31077 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, IGOR. MCBEAN, ANGUS., Shakespeare Memorial Theatre 1948-1950 A Photographic Record. Reinhardt and Evans, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 38762 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWNSTEIN, OSCAR LEE, Analytical Sourcebook Of Concepts In Dramatic Theory. Greenwood, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 560 pages. (ISBN: 0313213097) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 20196 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRYER, JACKSON R., The Theatre We Worked For The Letters Of Eugene O'neill To Kenneth Macgowan. Yale, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0300025831) Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 30819 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUTTITTA, TONY, Uncle Sam Presents A Memoir Of The Federal Theatre: 1935-1939. Univ. Pennsylvania, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 249 pages. (ISBN: 0812278267) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 31083 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARBALLIDO, EMILIO, The Golden Thread and Other Plays. Univ. Texas, 1970. Hardcover. 237 pages. (ISBN: 0292700393) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 53387 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005