| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 121 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABRAHAMSEN, DAVID, The Murdering Mind. Harper & Row, 1975. Paperback. Hiliting. ; 245 pages. (ISBN: 0060903961) Fair. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 10008 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALDERSON, JOHN, Law And Disorder. Hamish Hamilton, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Page yellowing.; 247 pages. (ISBN: 0241112591) Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 25726 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALPER, BENEDICT S., Crime: International Agenda. Lexington Books, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 220 pages. (ISBN: 0669835358) Very Good. USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3290] Book number: 26143 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMERICAN PROBATION AND PAROLE ASSOCIATION, Community Justice: Concepts And Strategies. American Probation and Parole Association, 1998. Paperback. 245 pages. Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 16529 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERGER, ROBERT J., Experiment In A Juvenile Court. Institute for Social Research, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. (ISBN: 0879442026) Very Good. USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3468] Book number: 27006 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOHIGIAN, HAIG EDWARD, The Foundations And Mathematical Models Of Operations Research With Extensions To The Criminal Justice System. Gazette, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound; 282 pages. (ISBN: 0933390017) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 25710 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BONNEY, EDWARD, The Banditti Of The Prairies; : Or, The Murderer's Doom! ! A Tale Of The Mississippi Valley (the Western Frontier Library). Univ. Oklahoma, 1963. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 262 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2934] Book number: 43228 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOWIE, NORMAN E., Towards a New Theory of Distributive Justice. Univ. Massachusetts, 1971. Hardcover. 148 pages. (ISBN: 0870230859) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 54876 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, COLIN, Illicit Drug Use In Portsmouth And Havant. Policy Studies Institute, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound; 157 pages. (ISBN: 085374341x) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24438 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWNING, FRANK, The American Way Of Crime: From Salem To Watergate, A Stunning New Perspective On Crime In America. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 539 pages. (ISBN: 039911906X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 41367 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FRANKENSTEIN CARL, Varieties Of Juvenile Delinquency. Gordon and Breach, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 252 pages. (ISBN: 0677028202) Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 42544 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHAPPELL, D., The Police And The Public In Australia And New Zealand. Univ. Queensland, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 214 pages. Very Good-. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 25048 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHO, YONG HYO, Public Policy And Urban Crime. Ballinger Publishing Company, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0884102017) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 26157 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLINARD, MARSHALL B., Cities With Little Crime: The Case Of Switzerland. Cambridge Univ, 1978. Paperback. 208 pages. (ISBN: 0521293278) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 45789 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COHN, ALVIN W., Criminal Justice Planning And Development. Sage, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 134 pages. (ISBN: 0803909187) Very Good-. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 25100 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COHN, ALFRED, The Criminal Justice System And Its Psychology. Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1979. Hardcover. 345 pages. (ISBN: 0442288824) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 33609 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COHN, ALVIN W., Improving Management In Criminal Justice. Sage, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Stain on title page. ; 159 pages. (ISBN: 0803915152) Good+. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: 26151 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COOPER, JOHN L., The Police And The Ghetto. Kennikat Press, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 158 pages. (ISBN: 0804692505) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 41321 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, Report of the Committee on Ballistic Acoustics. (Commission on Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Resources).. National Academy of Sciences, 1982. Paperback. John F. Kennedy assassination-acoustic evidence. ; 96 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 710031 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DANTZKER, M. L., Practical Applications For Criminal Justice Statistics. Butterworth/Heinemann, 1998. Paperback. 235 pages. (ISBN: 0471133248) Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 28186 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAVENPORT-HINES, RICHARD, The Pursuit of Oblivion: A Global History of Narcotics. W. W. Norton, 2002. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 574 pages. (ISBN: 0393051897) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 57480 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, WILLIAM S., Evaluation Strategies In Criminal Justice. Pergamon Press, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 312 pages. (ISBN: 0080246648) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 24451 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAS, DILIP K, Police Practices An International Review. Scarecrow, 1994. Hardcover. 449 pages. (ISBN: 0810829088) Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 22716 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DOTTER, DANIEL, Creating Deviance: An Interactionist Approach. Alta Mira, 2004. Paperback. 343 pages. (ISBN: 0759105049) Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 45786 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DRAPKIN, ISRAEL, Victimology: A Reader. Lexington Books, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 262 pages. (ISBN: 0669910333) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 48588 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005