next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Cook Book

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
COOKWARE COMPANY OF AMERICA,   Vitamium Living.
Cookware Company of America, 1937. Paperback. Comb binding. Cover wear. Cover stains. ; 127 pages. Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 57088
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AMUNATEGUI, FRANCIS,   Masterpieces Of French Cuisine.
Macmillan, 1971. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear, small piece of jacket missing. ; 344 pages. (ISBN: 0356038041) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 802559
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARON, JEAN-PAUL,   The Art Of Eating In France : Manners And Menus In The Nineteenth Century.
Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. 249 pages. (ISBN: 0060101342) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 18598
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FRANKENMUTH HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION,   A Book Of Favorite Recipes.
Frankenmuth Historical Association, 1974. Paperback. Spiral binding; 80 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 35318
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUXILIARY TO THE AMERICAN OSTEOPATHIC ASSOCIATION. CARLILE, GLENDA,   Still Gathering: A Centennial Celebration.
Auxiliary to the Amer Osteopathic, 1992. Hardcover. 206 pages. (ISBN: 0963354205) Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 805353
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARBOUR, BEVERLY,   Cooking with Spirits.
101 Productions ; New York :, 1976. Hardcover. Cut on front free endpaper. ; 168 pages; Signed by Illustrator. (ISBN: 0912238836) Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 7419
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAXEVANIS, JOHN J.,   The Wines Of Champagne, Burgundy, Eastern And Southern France.
Rowman and Littlefield, 1987. Hardcover. 280 pages. (ISBN: 0847675343) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 19297
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHI, ESTHER CLEVELAND,   Another Flavor of Dubuque.
Dubuque Symphony Orchestra, 1983. Hardcover. 180 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 50710
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CLARK, RUTH. DONOHUE, DARLENE,   How Iowa Cooks A Collection Of Recipes From People Of Iowa.
Tipton Woman's Club, 1964. Paperback. Comb binding; 249 pages. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 49801
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CLARK, RUTH. DONOHUE, DARLENE,   How Iowa Cooks A Collection Of Recipes From People Of Iowa.
Tipton Woman's Club, 1964. Paperback. Comb binding. Creased cover. ; 249 pages. Very Good-.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 49807
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CLARK, STANLEY K.,   What to Eat and When (Volume XXI).
Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, 1956. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 106 pages. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 220351
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CALUMET BAKING CO.,   Reliable Recipes and Helpful Hints.
Calumet Baking Co. Eleventh Edition. Paperback. Cover wear. Undated, but may have been published in 1921 ; 75 pages. Good.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 50738
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

OBERLIN CENTENNIAL COOKBOOK COMMITTEE,   A Book Of Favorite Recipes (oberlin Centennial Cookbook 1885-1985).
Circulation Service, 1985. Hardcover. 395 pages. Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 49077
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

JUMBO JACK'S COOKBOOK COMPANY,   Iowa Homecoming 86 Official Cookbook.
Jumbo Jack's Cookbook Company, 1986. Third Edition. Hardcover. 243 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 901627
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COOK, MARGARET,   America's Charitable Cooks: A Bibliography Of Fund-raising Cook Books Published In The United States (1861-1915).
Privately Issued, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 315 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 44247
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CROCE, JULIA DELLA,   Pasta Classica: The Art Of Italian Pasta Cooking.
Chronicle, 1987. Hardcover. 160 pages. (ISBN: 0719546079) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 801833
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DAVID, SUZY,   The Sephardic Kosher Kitchen.
Jonathan David Publishers, 1984. Hardcover. 228 pages. (ISBN: 0824603036) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 46612
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DOLLYWOOD.,   Dollywood Presents Tennessee Mountain Home Cooking.
Dollywood, 1989. Paperback. Comb binding. ; 159 pages. Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 57129
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DONOVAN, MARY DEIRDRE,   The Professional Chef's Techniques of Healthy Cooking.
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1993. Hardcover. 614 pages. (ISBN: 0442011261) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 803465
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

UNION ELECTRIC,   Scoutmaster's Cooking Notebook.
Union Electric, 1111. Paperback. Cover wear. ; 65 pages. Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 710036
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

JUNIOR LEAGUE OF EUGENE,   A Taste of Oregon.
Junior League of Eugene, 1994. Paperback. Comb binding; 381 pages. (ISBN: 0960797602) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56107
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FAITH, NICHOLAS,   Cognac.
David R. Godine, 1987. Hardcover. 190 pages. (ISBN: 087923654x) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 19325
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FERTIG, JUDITH M,   Kansas City Gold: 50 Recipes & Menus from the City's Best Restaurants.
Showcase Pub, 1991. Paperback. 170 pages. Very Good.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 220412
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FULTON, DEBORAH S. FULTON. WILSON, ALICE. PIONEER INN, GATLINBURG, TENNESSEE,   Pioneer's Famous Old Time Recipes.
Pioneer Inn, Gatlinburg, Tennessee, 1970. Paperback. Cover stains; 222 pages. Good.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 56210
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUSTRALIAN GAS,   The Australian Gas Cookbook: The Bicentennial Edition.
Aust Gas, 1987. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. (ISBN: 0864360916) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 804668
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

61 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005