| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 216 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALAGIC, SUAD, The Design Of Well-structured And Correct Programs. Springer-Verlag, 1978. Hardcover. 292 pages. (ISBN: 0387902996) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 29454 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMUNDSEN, MICHAEL, Using Visual Interdev 6. Que Corporation, 1999. Paperback. 873 pages. (ISBN: 0789716402) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 26709 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, PAUL, Advanced C Tips And Techniques. Hayden, 1988. Paperback. 446 pages. (ISBN: 067248417X) Very Good. USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3442] Book number: 11319 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JAMES A., Talking Nets: an Oral History of Neurocomputing. MIT, 1998. Hardcover. 422 pages. (ISBN: 0262011670) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 12302 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARTHUR, LOWELL JAY, Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqmimproving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqm. John Wiley & Sons, 1993. Hardcover. 287 pages. (ISBN: 0471578045) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 22637 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTODESK, Autocad 2002 Autodesk User's Guide. Autodesk, 2001. Paperback. 861 pages. Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 42183 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTODESK, Autodesk Inventor Getting Started. Autodesk, 2003. Paperback. With CD-rom; 360 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 57139 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTODESK, AutoLISP Release 11 Programmer's Reference (AC11ALR-2). Autodesk, Inc., 1991. Paperback. 181 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 710081 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAASE, SARA, VAX Assembly Language. Prentice Hall, 1992. Second Edition. Hardcover. 507 pages. (ISBN: 0139421521) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 53263 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAHGAT, REEM, Non-Deterministic Concurrent Logic Programming in Pandora. World Scientific, 1993. Hardcover. 202 pages. (ISBN: 9810212518) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 8535 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, LOUIS, Artificial Intelligence With Ada. Mcgraw Hill, 1989. Hardcover. 361 pages. (ISBN: 0070033501) Near Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 23519 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DE BAKKER, J. W. DE, Real-time: Theory In Practice. Springer-Verlag, 1992. Paperback. 723 pages. (ISBN: 0387555641) Very Good. USD 53.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4678] Book number: 17022 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARR, AVRON, The Handbook Of Artificial Intelligence. William Kaufmann, 1981. Hardcover. 3 volume set. (ISBN: 0865760047) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 11186 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUER, F. L, Compiler Construction. Springer-Verlag, 1976. Second Edition. Paperback. 538 pages. (ISBN: 3540075429) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 42567 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEN-NATAN, RON, Ibm Websphere Application Server: The Complete Reference. Mcgraw Hill, 2002. Paperback. Lacks CD-rom ; 997 pages. (ISBN: 0072223944) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 29187 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERKELEY, EDMUND C., Symbolic Logic And Intelligent Machines. Reinhold, 1959. Hardcover. 203 pages. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 27100 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BIGELOW, STEPHEN J., Troubleshooting and Repairing PC Drives and Memory Systems. Mcgraw-Hill, 1997. Second Edition. Paperback. 376 pages. (ISBN: 0070063850) Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 12937 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BJELETICH, SHARON, Microsoft Sql Server 7.0 Unleashed. Sams, 1999. Paperback. 900 pages. (ISBN: 0672312271) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 26721 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLAHA, MICHAEL, Object-Oriented Modeling and Design for Database Applications. Prentice Hall, 1998. Hardcover. 484 pages. (ISBN: 0131238299) Near Fine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 29171 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLAIR, JOHN D, Samba: Integrating Unix And Windows. Ssc, 1998. Paperback. No. CD-rom; 298 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 47775 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLANC, IRIS, Performing With Microsoft Excel 2002 Comprehensive Course. Thomson, 2002. Paperback. Spiral binding. (ISBN: 0619058595) Near Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 29194 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLEXRUD, CHRISTOPHER, Professional Windows Dna: Building Distributed Web Applications. Wrox Press, 2000. Paperback. 977 pages. (ISBN: 1861004451) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 26704 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BONATTI, MARIO, Traffic Engineering For Isdn Design And Planning. North-Holland Publishing Company, 1988. Hardcover. 505 pages. (ISBN: 0444704051) Near Fine. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061] Book number: 23697 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOWDEN, B. V., Faster Than Thought A Symposium On Digital Computing Machines. SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1966. Hardcover. 416 pages. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 42437 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOWDEN, B. V., Faster Than Thought a Symposium on Digital Computing Machines. SIR Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1963. Hardcover. Cover stains; 416 pages. Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52056 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005