next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Business

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 255 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABDEL-KHALIK, A. RASHAD,   Impact Of Accounting Research On Practice And Disclosure.
Duke University Press, 1978. Hardcover. 222 pages. (ISBN: 0822303965) Near Fine.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 30163
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ABROMOVITZ, HEDY AND LES ABROMOVITZ,   Bringing Tqm On The Qt To Your Organization.
Spc, 1993. Paperback. 240. (ISBN: 0945320345) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3742
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADAM, NABIL R.,   Productivity Analysis At The Organizational Level.
Martinus Nijhoff, 1981. Hardcover. 181 pages. (ISBN: 0898380383) Very Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 26535
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AIRWAIR,   Dr. Air Wair Martens.
Airwair, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 803739
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLEMAN, JAMES H. AND RICHARD D. EMMERSON,   Perspectives on the Telephone Industry: the Challenge for the Future.
Harper & Row, 1989. Hardcover. ; 324. (ISBN: 0887303765) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 2646
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, JAMES C. H.,   The Papers Of James C. H. Anderson.
Actuarial Education and Research Fund, 1997. Hardcover. 644 pages. (ISBN: 0938959506) Near Fine.
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3468] Book number: 13788
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BABCOCK, GEORGE D.,   Taylor System In Franklin Management.
Easton, 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 245 pages. (ISBN: 087960008x) Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 23824
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARGER, NANCY J.,   The Challenge Of Change In Organizations : Helping Employees Thrive In The New Frontier.
Davies- Black, 1995. Hardcover. Hiliting on a few pages. ; 283 pages. (ISBN: 0891060790) Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 37226
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNES, ROBERT M.,   Trading System Analysis: Using Trading Simulations And Generated Data To Test, Evaluate And Predict Trading System Performance.
Mcgraw Hill, 1997. Hardcover. 165 pages. (ISBN: 0786310987) Near Fine.
USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3023] Book number: 37491
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BASSMAN, EMILY S.,   Abuse In The Workplace: Management Remedies And Bottom Line Impact.
Quorum, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 206 pages. (ISBN: 089930673X) Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 47599
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BATSTONE, ERIC,   Unions, Unemployment And Innovation.
Basil Blackwell, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 430 pages. (ISBN: 0631149619) Very Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 32224
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BEDEIAN, ARTHUR G.,   Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 4 1996.
JAI Press, 1996. Hardcover. 322 pages. (ISBN: 1559387300) Near Fine.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 48552
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BEDEIAN, ARTHUR G.,   Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 5 1998.
JAI Press, 1998. Hardcover. 292 pages. (ISBN: 0762301783) Near Fine.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 48553
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BELL, D. WALLACE,   Industrial Participation.
Pitman, 1979. Paperback. ; 239. (ISBN: 0273013157) Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 2053
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BELL, D. WALLACE,   Industrial Participation.
Pitman, 1979. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased cover. ; 239. (ISBN: 0273013157) Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33008
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BERLE, GUSTAV,   Planning And Forming Your Company.
John Wiley & Sons, 1990. Hardcover. 272 pages. (ISBN: 047151795X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16247
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BLAIR, RAYMOND N.; GRAPHIC ARTS TECHNICAL FOUNDATION; DESTREE, TOM,   Lithographers Manual.
Graphic Arts Technical Foundation, 1988. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. Faded cover. (ISBN: 0883621053) Very Good-.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 804878
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BLOCK, ZENAS,   Corporate Venturing: Creating New Businesses Within The Firm.
Harvard Business School, 1995. Paperback. 371 pages. (ISBN: 0875846416) Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 23404
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BOCK, BETTY,   The Impact of the Modern Corporation.
Columbia Univ Pr, 1984. Hardcover. 547 pages. (ISBN: 0231059302) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3201] Book number: 5576
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BOGLE, JOHN C.; VOLCKER, PAUL A.,   John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years.
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2000. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 455 pages. (ISBN: 0071364382) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 220786
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BREARLEY, ARTHUR,   The Control Of Staff-related Overhead.
Macmillan, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 181 pages. (ISBN: 0333185935) Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 28299
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRODERICK, HAROLD M.,   Beer Packaging A Manual For The Brewing And Beverage Industries.
Master Beer Association, 1982. Hardcover. 624 pages. (ISBN: 097182553X) Very Good.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 32384
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRUYN, SEVERYN TEN HAUT,   The Field of Social Investment.
Cambridge University Press, 1987. Hardcover. Page yellowing. ; 304 pages. (ISBN: 0521332923) Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 5579
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BULMER, CHARLES,   Employment And Labor-relations Policy.
Lexington Books, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages. (ISBN: 066903388X) Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 32306
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BURNHAM, M. HOWARD,   Modern Mine Valuation.
Charles Griffin, 1912. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. ; 160 pages. Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 32677
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

255 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005