| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 255 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABDEL-KHALIK, A. RASHAD, Impact Of Accounting Research On Practice And Disclosure. Duke University Press, 1978. Hardcover. 222 pages. (ISBN: 0822303965) Near Fine. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 30163 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABROMOVITZ, HEDY AND LES ABROMOVITZ, Bringing Tqm On The Qt To Your Organization. Spc, 1993. Paperback. 240. (ISBN: 0945320345) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3742 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAM, NABIL R., Productivity Analysis At The Organizational Level. Martinus Nijhoff, 1981. Hardcover. 181 pages. (ISBN: 0898380383) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 26535 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AIRWAIR, Dr. Air Wair Martens. Airwair, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 803739 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEMAN, JAMES H. AND RICHARD D. EMMERSON, Perspectives on the Telephone Industry: the Challenge for the Future. Harper & Row, 1989. Hardcover. ; 324. (ISBN: 0887303765) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 2646 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JAMES C. H., The Papers Of James C. H. Anderson. Actuarial Education and Research Fund, 1997. Hardcover. 644 pages. (ISBN: 0938959506) Near Fine. USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3468] Book number: 13788 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BABCOCK, GEORGE D., Taylor System In Franklin Management. Easton, 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 245 pages. (ISBN: 087960008x) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 23824 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARGER, NANCY J., The Challenge Of Change In Organizations : Helping Employees Thrive In The New Frontier. Davies- Black, 1995. Hardcover. Hiliting on a few pages. ; 283 pages. (ISBN: 0891060790) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 37226 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNES, ROBERT M., Trading System Analysis: Using Trading Simulations And Generated Data To Test, Evaluate And Predict Trading System Performance. Mcgraw Hill, 1997. Hardcover. 165 pages. (ISBN: 0786310987) Near Fine. USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3023] Book number: 37491 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BASSMAN, EMILY S., Abuse In The Workplace: Management Remedies And Bottom Line Impact. Quorum, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 206 pages. (ISBN: 089930673X) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 47599 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BATSTONE, ERIC, Unions, Unemployment And Innovation. Basil Blackwell, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 430 pages. (ISBN: 0631149619) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 32224 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEDEIAN, ARTHUR G., Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 4 1996. JAI Press, 1996. Hardcover. 322 pages. (ISBN: 1559387300) Near Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 48552 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEDEIAN, ARTHUR G., Management Laureates: A Collection Of Autobiographical Essays Volume 5 1998. JAI Press, 1998. Hardcover. 292 pages. (ISBN: 0762301783) Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 48553 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BELL, D. WALLACE, Industrial Participation. Pitman, 1979. Paperback. ; 239. (ISBN: 0273013157) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 2053 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BELL, D. WALLACE, Industrial Participation. Pitman, 1979. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased cover. ; 239. (ISBN: 0273013157) Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33008 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERLE, GUSTAV, Planning And Forming Your Company. John Wiley & Sons, 1990. Hardcover. 272 pages. (ISBN: 047151795X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16247 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLAIR, RAYMOND N.; GRAPHIC ARTS TECHNICAL FOUNDATION; DESTREE, TOM, Lithographers Manual. Graphic Arts Technical Foundation, 1988. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. Faded cover. (ISBN: 0883621053) Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 804878 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLOCK, ZENAS, Corporate Venturing: Creating New Businesses Within The Firm. Harvard Business School, 1995. Paperback. 371 pages. (ISBN: 0875846416) Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 23404 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOCK, BETTY, The Impact of the Modern Corporation. Columbia Univ Pr, 1984. Hardcover. 547 pages. (ISBN: 0231059302) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3201] Book number: 5576 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGLE, JOHN C.; VOLCKER, PAUL A., John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years. McGraw-Hill Companies, 2000. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 455 pages. (ISBN: 0071364382) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 220786 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BREARLEY, ARTHUR, The Control Of Staff-related Overhead. Macmillan, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 181 pages. (ISBN: 0333185935) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 28299 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRODERICK, HAROLD M., Beer Packaging A Manual For The Brewing And Beverage Industries. Master Beer Association, 1982. Hardcover. 624 pages. (ISBN: 097182553X) Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 32384 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRUYN, SEVERYN TEN HAUT, The Field of Social Investment. Cambridge University Press, 1987. Hardcover. Page yellowing. ; 304 pages. (ISBN: 0521332923) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 5579 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BULMER, CHARLES, Employment And Labor-relations Policy. Lexington Books, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages. (ISBN: 066903388X) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 32306 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURNHAM, M. HOWARD, Modern Mine Valuation. Charles Griffin, 1912. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. ; 160 pages. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 32677 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005