Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Black

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
BAER, HANS A.,   The Black Spiritual Movement: A Religious Response to Racism.
Univ of Tennessee Pr, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 221 pages. (ISBN: 0870494139) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55999
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRODERICK, FRANCIS L.,   W. E. B. Dubois Negro Leader in a Time of Crisis.
Stanford University Press, 1970. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 259 pages. Very Good-.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56190
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COOMBS, NORMAN,,   The Black Experience in America,.
Twayne, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. ; 250 pages. (ISBN: 1437891144) Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55958
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DAVIS, DAVID BRION,   Problem of Slavery in the Age of Revolution, 1770-1823.
Cornell University Press, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 576 pages. (ISBN: 0801408881) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 55871
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DAVIS, DAVID BRION,   Slavery and Human Progress.
Oxford, 1984. Hardcover. 374 pages. (ISBN: 0195034392) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 54756
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DORMAN, JAMES H. AND JONES, ROBERT RIVERS,   Afro-American Experience.
University Microfilms, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0471219134) Very Good.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 56690
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ESTELL, KENNETH,   African America Celebrating 400 Years of Achievement.
Visible Ink Press, 1994. Paperback. 793 pages. (ISBN: 1578590574) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 53629
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

HUCKFELDT, ROBERT & CAROL WEITZEL KOHFELD,   Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics.
University of Illinois Press, 1989. Hardcover. 205 pages. (ISBN: 0252016009) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 54698
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

PAYNE, CHARLES M.,   I've Got the Light of Freedom: The Organizing Tradition and the Mississippi Freedom Struggle.
University of California Press, 1995. Hardcover. 525 pages. (ISBN: 0520085159) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55605
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

9 titles found
   
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005