Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Biotechnology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18
EAGLESHAM, ALLAN.,   Biotechnology: Science And Society At A Crossroads.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 2003. Paperback. 291 pages. Near Fine.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 46411
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

EAGLESHAM, ALLAN.,   Integrating Agriculture, Medicine And Food For The Future.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 2002. Paperback. 344 pages. Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 46410
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FINK, DAVID J ET AL EDITORS,   Research Needs in Non-Conventional Bioprocesses.
Battelle, 1985. Hardcover. ; 154. (ISBN: 0935470212) Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 1564
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

HARRIS, JOHN,   Wonderwoman and Superman: the Ethics of Human Biotechnology.
Oxford University Press, 1992. Hardcover. 288 pages. (ISBN: 0192177540) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 7846
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

LASKIN, ALLEN I.,   Enzymes and Immobilized Cells in Biotechnology.
Benjamin/Cummings, 1985. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 317. (ISBN: 0805363602) Very Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 1393
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MACDONALD, JUNE FESSENDEN,   Agricultural Biotechnology At The Crossroads: Biological Social And Institutional.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 1991. Paperback. 307 pages. Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 46403
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MACDONALD, JUNE FESSENDEN,   Agricultural Biotechnology, Food Safety And Nutritional Quality For The Consumer.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 1991. Paperback. 222 pages. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 46406
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MACDONALD, JUNE FESSENDEN,   Agricultural Biotechnology: A Public Conversation About Risk.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 1993. Paperback. 135 pages. (ISBN: 0963090739) Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 46407
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MACDONALD, JUNE FESSENDEN,   Agricultural Biotechnology And The Public Good.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 1994. Paperback. 213 pages. (ISBN: 0963090755) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 46408
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MACDONALD, JUNE FESSENDEN,   Animal Biotechnology: Opportunities & Challenges.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 1992. Paperback. 180 pages. (ISBN: 0963090720) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 46401
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MACDONALD, JUNE FESSENDEN,   Genes For The Future: Discovery, Ownership, Access.
National Agricultural Biotechnology Council, 1995. Paperback. 143 pages. (ISBN: 0963090763) Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 46409
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

PERPICH, J. G.,   Biotechnology in Society : Private Initiatives and Public Oversight.
Pergamon Press, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 223 pages. (ISBN: 0080331688) Very Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 6718
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

PRAVE, P.,   Fundamentals Of Biotechnology.
VCH, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 792 pages. (ISBN: 0895732246) Very Good.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 39984
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

SPIER, R. E.,   Advances In Animal Cell Biology And Technology For Bioprocesses.
Butterworth, 1989. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 585 pages. (ISBN: 0407014993) Very Good.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 46030
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

VASIL, INDRA K,   Biotechnology : Perspectives Policies and Issues : an International Symposium.
Univ. Press of Florida, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 247 pages. (ISBN: 0813008832) Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 6634
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

VERRALL, M. S.,   Separations For Biotechnology.
Ellis Horwood Limited, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 502 pages. (ISBN: 0745800904) Good.
USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9708] Book number: 39837
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

WIEGELE, THOMAS C.,   Biotechnology and International Relations : the Political Dimensions.
Univ. Press of Florida, 1991. Hardcover. 212 pages. (ISBN: 0813010551) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 6638
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

WIEGELE, THOMAS C.,   Biotechnology and International Relations : the Political Dimensions.
Univ of Florida Press, 1991. Hardcover. Slight yellowing. ; 212 pages. (ISBN: 0813010551) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 6748
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

18 titles found
   
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005