| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 124 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLISON, WILLIAM, "My Kingdom For A Horse!": Yorkshire, Rugby, Balliol, The Bar Bloodstock And Journalistic Recollections. E. P. Dutton, 1920. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Stains on title page. ; 352 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 42277 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, CARLOS, Ernest Hemingway: Selected Letters 1917-1961. Macmillan, 1982. Paperback. 948 pages. (ISBN: 0684176580) Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 10550 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARINGER, WILLIAM E. AND MIERS, EARL SCHENCK, Lincoln Day By Day: A Chronology (Volume 1: 1809-1848). Lincoln Sesquicentennial Commission, 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned cover. ; 327 pages. Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 56661 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLAMIRES, DAVID, David Jones: Artist And Writer. Univ. Toronto, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 220 pages. (ISBN: 0802018777) Good+. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 31698 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOSWELL, EDITED BY R. W. CHAPMAN, Life of Johnson. Oxford, 1976. Third Edition. Hardcover. 1492 pages. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 51969 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYLAN, HENRY, A Dictionary of Irish Biography. Roberts Rinehart, 1998. Third Edition. Hardcover. NOTE: hardcover edition. Bumped corners. Some dust jacket wear. ; 461 pages. (ISBN: 0717129454) Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 55493 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYLES, LARRY R., Who's Who in Nebraska : Bicentennial Edition of Notable Nebraskans 1976 - 1977. Merit Publishers, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1164 pages. Very Good. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 56595 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYLES, LARRY R., Who's Who in Nebraska : Bicentennial Edition of Notable Nebraskans 1976 - 1977. Merit Publishers, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. ; 1164 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 56596 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRACKENRIDGE, HUGH HENRY, A Hugh Henry Brackenridge Reader, 1770-1815. Univ. Pittsburgh, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 407 pages. (ISBN: 0822931842) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 31920 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAGDON, HENRY WILKINSON, Woodrow Wilson: The Academic Years. Belknap Press, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 519 pages. (ISBN: 0674955951) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20049 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAGDON, HENRY WILKINSON, Woodrow Wilson: The Academic Years. Belknap Press, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 519 pages. (ISBN: 0674955951) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 42687 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, GENE, The Kennedys A New York Times Profile. Arno Press, 1980. Hardcover. 237 pages. (ISBN: 0405129378) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 800053 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURGIN, HANS, Thomas Mann: A Chronicle Of His Life. Univ. Alabama, 1969. Paperback. 290 pages. (ISBN: 0817380612) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 15875 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURROWS, JACK, John Ringo: The Gunfighter Who Never Was. Univ. Arizona, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Lacks title page. ; 242 pages. (ISBN: 0816509751) Fair in Very Good dust jacket. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 16043 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CASTRONOVA, FRANK V., Almanac Of Famous People. Gale Research, 1998. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 078760044X) Very Good. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 4943 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO. SYMONDS, J. ADDINGTON, Harvard Classics Volume 31. the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini. P. F. Collier, 1910. Hardcover. Alumni edition. Limited #4708. ; 454 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 51878 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHECKLAND, S. G., The Gladstones: A Family Biography, 1764-1851. Cambridge Univ, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 448 pages. (ISBN: 0521079667) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 25502 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHECKLAND, S. G., The Gladstones: A Family Biography, 1764-1851. Cambridge Univ, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 448 pages. (ISBN: 0521079667) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 31613 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CIRKER, HAYWARD AND BLANCHE, Dictionary of American Portraits 4045 Pictures of Important People from the Earliest Times to the Beginning of the Twentieth Century. Dover Publications, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 756 pages. (ISBN: 0486218236) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 901759 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, J. C. D., Samuel Johnson. Cambridge Univ, 1994. Paperback. Markings; 270 pages. (ISBN: 0521478855) Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 14659 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COLETTA, PAOLO E., William Jennings Bryan: Progressive Politician And Moral Statesman, 1901-1915. Univ. Nebraska, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 380 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 47650 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COLETTA, PAOLO E., William Jennings Bryan, Volume iii: Political Puritan, 1915-1925. Univ. Nebraska, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 334 pages. (ISBN: 0803200242) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 47654 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CORKE, HELEN, In Our Infancy: An Autobiography, 1882-1912. Cambridge Univ, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 235 pages. (ISBN: 0521207975) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 32017 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAHLBERG, EDWARE, Because I Was Flesh The Autobiography Of Edward Dahlberg. New Directions, 1963. Paperback. Markings; 234 pages. (ISBN: 0811200299) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25174 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DARNELL, DONALD G., William Hickling Prescott. Twayne, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 140 pages. (ISBN: 0805705988) Very Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 5929 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005