| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 93 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, JOHN E., Aerodynamics, The Science Of Air In Motion. Mcgraw Hill, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 205 pages. (ISBN: 0070010749) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 40169 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASHFORD, NORMAN, Airport Engineering. Wiley-Interscience, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 449 pages. (ISBN: 0471072559) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 39860 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AIR FORCE SERGEANTS ASSOCIATION, Air Force Sergeants Association 2006 Directory of Members, May 1961-May 2006. Harris Connect, 2006. Hardcover. Page wrinkling--from dampness; 1`151 pages. Good. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 805686 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARBER, HORATIO, Aerobatics With a foreword by Major W G Kilner. Robert M. McBride & Co. 1928. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Worn, torn sunned dust jacket. ; 78 pages. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 805659 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARBER, H., The Aeroplane Speaks. Robert M. Mcbride & Company, 1917. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned/faded cover. Some page yellowing. ; 144 pages. (ISBN: 1588274128) Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 32666 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARDWELL, HARRISON, Roberta's Flying Courage. Saalfield, 1930. Hardcover. Heavy page yellowing. Worn, tattered dust jacket; 248 pages. Fair in Fair dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52430 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTON, CHARLES, Howard Hughes And His Flying Boat. Aero Publishers, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Publisher's blurb pasted to book (off DJ). ; 272 pages. (ISBN: 0816864578) Good in Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 34353 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEATY, DAVID, The Water Jump: The Story Of Transatlantic Flight. Secker & Warburg, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 304 pages. (ISBN: 0436039133) Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 28032 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERGE, PAUL, Bootleg Skies. Performance Pubns, 1987. Paperback. 427 pages. (ISBN: 0962585904) Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 55108 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BILSTEIN, ROGER E., Flight Patterns: Trends Of Aeronautical Development In The United States, 1918-1929. Univ. Georgia, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 236 pages. (ISBN: 0820306703) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 28030 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BULLOCK, FREDDY, Pacific Glory: Airlines Of The Great Ocean. Mbi, 1999. Paperback. 112 pages. (ISBN: 0760307008) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 802668 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAPELOTTI, P. J., By Airship To The North Pole. Rutgers Univ. 1999. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 209 pages. (ISBN: 0813526337) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 48915 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARKE, BILL, The Cessna 150 & 152. Tab Books, 1993. Second Edition. Paperback. Cover crease. Some cover wear. ; 236 pages. (ISBN: 0830642935) Very Good-. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 55118 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLEVELAND, REGINALD M., The Aviation Annual Of 1946. Doubleday, 1946. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound Some page yellowing. ; 245 pages. Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 11042 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COOPER, BARBARA, The Speedbird Book. Golden Pleasure Books, 1962. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear. ; 144 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 802569 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CORAM, ROBERT, Boyd: The Fighter Pilot Who Changed the Art of War. Back Bay Books, 2004. Paperback. 484 pages. (ISBN: 0316796883) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56937 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CRANE, DALE, Aircraft Hydraulic Systems. Aviation Maintenance Foundation, 1975. Paperback. Hiliting, markings, some cover wear. ; 91 pages. Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 49783 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CRANE, DALE, Aircraft Instrument Systems. Aviation Maintenance Foundation, 1976. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 81 pages. Very Good-. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 710076 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DARGON, JEAN, The Future Of Aviation. D. Appleton & Company, 1919. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded title on spine. Some cover spots. ; 174 pages. Good+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 28048 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DICKSON, KATHERINE MURPHY, History Of Aeronautics And Astronautics A Preliminary Bibliography. Nasa, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 117 pages. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 28066 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DICKSON, KATHERINE MURPHY, History Of Aeronautics And Astronautics A Preliminary Bibliography. Nasa, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 420 pages. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 28081 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| EARHART, AMELIA, Twenty Hours, Forty Minutes (Flight, its first seventy-five years). Ayer Co Pub, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Some cover wear. ; 314 pages. (ISBN: 040512161X) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 56023 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FREDETTE, RAYMOND H., The Sky On Fire The First Battle Of Britain 1917-1918 And The Birth Of The Royal Air Force. Smithsonian Institution, 1991. Hardcover. Rebound. ; 289 pages. Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 45011 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FULLER, G. A., 125 Years Of Canadian Aeronautics: A Chronology, 1840-1965. Canadian Aviation Historical Society, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 328 pages. (ISBN: 0920610021) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 28019 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FUTRELL, ROBERT FRANK, The United States Air Force In Korea 1950-1953. Us Gpo, 1983. Revised Edition. Paperback. 823 pages. (ISBN: 0160488796) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 25309 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005