Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Autos

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13
ARMSTRONG, DOUGLAS,   Automobile Year 1968-1969.
Edita S. A. Lausanne, 1968. Hardcover. No. 16. NOTE: Year 1968-1969! ! ! Dust jacket has tears, piece missing. Page yellowing. ; 258 pages. (ISBN: 0877990603) Good in Fair dust jacket.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 800032
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CLYMER,   The Chevrolet Complete Owner's Handbook Of Repair And Maintenance.
Clymer, 1977. Paperback. Covering all models 1929 thru 1955 including power-glide ; 222 pages. Good.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 10768
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COPELAND, ESTELLA M.,   Overland by Auto in 1913: Diary of a Family Tour from California to Indiana.
Indiana Hist. Soc, 1981. Paperback. With ma 86. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 4126
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FROSTICK, MICHAEL,   The Mighty Mercedes.
Dalton Watson, 1973. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Soiled, chipped dust jacket. ; 208 pages. (ISBN: 0901564060) Good+ in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 18277
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

KIMES, BEVERLY RAE.,   The Star And The Laurel: The Centennial History Of The Daimler, Mercedes And Benz..
Mercedes-Benz, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 368 pages. (ISBN: 0936573015) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 800539
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

KIMES, BEVERLY RAE.,   The Star And The Laurel: The Centennial History Of The Daimler, Mercedes And Benz..
Mercedes-Benz, 1986. Hardcover. 368 pages. (ISBN: 0936573015) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 801011
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

MAXIM, HIROM PERCY,   Horseless Carriage Days.
Harper & Brothers, 1937. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Large pieces missing and substantial cover wear. ; 175 pages. Very Good- in Poor dust jacket.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 43150
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

PRITCHARD, ANTHONY,   Porsche.
Pelham Books, 1969. Hardcover. 199 pages. (ISBN: 072070250X) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 9342
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ROBSON, GRAHAM,   Triumph Cars: the Complete 75-Year History.
Motorbooks International Wholesalers & Distributor, 1985. Hardcover. 312 pages. (ISBN: 0947981284) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 10279
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

TARR, LASZLO,   The History of the Carriage.
Arco, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak front inner hinge. ; 331 pages. (ISBN: 0668018712) Fair in Good dust jacket.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 11801
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

TARR, LASZLO,   The History Of The Carriage.
Arco, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 331 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 803200
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

TOYOTA,   Toyota T & 2t Engine Repair Manual.
Toyota, 1972. Paperback. Some cover staining. Good+.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 47769
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

WILSON, PAUL C.,   Chrome Dreams: Automobile Styling Since 1893.
Chilton Book, 1976. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings, rubbing on cover, front free endpaper removed. ; 310. (ISBN: 0801963524) Fair in Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2107
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

13 titles found
   
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005