next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Auto

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 87 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BINDER, ALAN K.,   Ward's Automotive Yearbook 1998.
Wards Communications, 1998. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 317 pages. (ISBN: 0910589151) Very Good.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 710265
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BREER, CARL,   The Birth Of Chrysler Corporation And Its Engineering Legacy.
SAE, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 1560915242) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 38015
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BREER, CARL,   The Birth Of Chrysler Corporation And Its Engineering Legacy.
SAE, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 1560915242) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 41885
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHEVROLET,   1981 Chevrolet Chevette Shop Manual.
Chevrolet Motor Division, 1981. Paperback. Cover wear and soiling. Clear tape on spine. Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 806107
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHEVROLET,   1983 Chevrolet Celebrity Shop Manual.
General Motors Corp. 1983. Paperback. Soiled cover. Some cover wear. Good+.
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 805200
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHEVROLET,   1987/1988 Corsica/beretta Service Manual.
General Motors Corp. 1987. Paperback. Some cover wear. Very Good-.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 804225
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,   Chilton's Truck And Van Repair Manual 1992-1996.
Chilton, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 0801979188) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 801568
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,   Chilton's Import Car Repair Manual 1992-1996.
Chilton, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 080197917x) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 801573
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,   Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1954-1963.
Chilton, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape on cover. Page Yellowing. Some water stains. ; 1136 pages. (ISBN: 0801956528) Fair.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 801577
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,,   Chilton 2005 Asian Mechanical Service Manual, Mitsubishi-Toyota: (2001-2005).
Chilton, 2004. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 1401867170) Very Good.
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 805844
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,,   Chilton 2005 General Motors Mechanical Service Manual: (2001-2005) (Chilton General Motors Mechanical Service Manual).
Chilton, 2004. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 1401871461) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 805845
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,,   Chilton 2005 Ford Mechanical Service Manual: (2001-2005) (Chilton Ford Mechanical Service Manual).
Chilton, 2004. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 1401867197) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 805847
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHILTON,,   Chilton 2005 European Mechanical Service Manual: (2001-2005) (Chilton's European Service Manual).
Chilton, 2004. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 1401867200) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 805848
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPANY,   1996 Passenger Car Front & Rear Wheel Drive Ford Specification Book.
Ford Motor Company, 1996. Paperback. Some cover wear. Very Good-.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 53135
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPANY,   Ford 1970 Truck Shop Manual: Volume 3 & 4: Body & Electrical.
Ford Motor Company, 1969. Paperback. Cocked (slanted) spine. Good+.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 710085
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FORD MOTOR COMPANY,   Ford 1970 Truck Shop Manual: Volume 5 Maintenance and Lubrication.
Ford Motor Company, 1969. Paperback. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 710086
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CUSUMANO, MICHAEL,   The Japanese Automobile Industry: Technology and Management at Nissan and Toyota (Harvard East Asian Monographs).
Harvard University Asia Center, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 487 pages. (ISBN: 0674472551) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 220764
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

GM PONTIAC DIVISION,   1984 Pontiac Grand Prix, Bonneville Service Manual.
General Motors Corp. 1984. Paperback. Well worn covers. Some grease stains. Clear tape on cover. Good.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 805777
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ELLIS, STANLEY W.,   Smogless Days; : Adventures in Ten Stanley Steamers.
Howell-North Books, 1971. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears, small piece missing. ; 103 pages. (ISBN: 0831070862) Very Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 803909
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FAHNESTOCK, MURRAY,   Model T Essentials. Ford Service Bulletin.
Post Motor Books, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free title page and endpaper removed. Heavily taped cover (brown library tape). Repaired hinges. ; 503 pages. Poor.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 56664
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

HAFER, ERMINE SHAEFFER,   A Century of Vehicle Craftsmanship. a One Hundred Year History of the Pennsylvania Dutch Transportation Heritage of Berks County: Bicycles, Wagons, Buggies, Sleighs, Carriages, Fire Engines, Steam Trains, Trolley Cars, Buses, Trucks and Automobiles.
Hafer Foundation, 1972. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Limited: # 929. Stained, chipped, worn dust jacket. ; 264 pages. Very Good in Fair dust jacket.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 803874
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

HONDA,   Honda Civic Hatchback, Sedan, Wagon Service Manual 1987.
Honda, 1986. Paperback. Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 803402
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

HUNTINGTON, ROGER,   The Cord, Front-Drive.
Motorbooks International, 1975. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket tears, chipping; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0879380144) Very Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 54289
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

IKUTA, YASUTOSHI,   Cruise-o-matic: Automobile Advertising Of The 1950's.
Chronicle, 1987. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. ; 108 pages. (ISBN: 0877015325) Very Good-.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 800343
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

JEROME, JOHN,   The Death Of The Automobile: The Fatal Effect Of The Golden Era, 1955-1970.
W, W, Norton, 1972. Hardcover. 288 pages. (ISBN: 0393085104) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23145
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

87 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005