| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARNETT, DAVID, Supernovae And Nucleosynthesis. Princeton, 1996. Paperback. 598 pages. (ISBN: 0691011478) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 47890 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVENI, ANTHONY F., Archaeoastronomy in Pre-Columbian America. Univ. Texas, 1975. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings; 436 pages. (ISBN: 0292703104) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061] Book number: 34423 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVENI, ANTHONY F., Empires Of Time. Basic Books, 1989. Paperback. 371 pages. (ISBN: 046501951x) Very Good. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 15210 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVENI, ANTHONY F., Skywatchers Of Ancient Mexico. Univ. Texas, 1983. Hardcover. 355 pages. (ISBN: 0292775571) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17971 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVENI, ANTHONY F., Skywatchers Of Ancient Mexico. Univ. Texas, 1980. Paperback. Last few pages have some wrinkling (water) . ; 355 pages. (ISBN: 0292775784) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 18833 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAILEY, M. E., The Origin of Comets. Butterworth-Heinemann, 1990. Paperback. 577 pages. (ISBN: 0080348580) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 8175 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKICH, MICHAEL E, The Cambridge Guide To The Constellations. Cambridge Univ, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 320 pages. (ISBN: 0521465206) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 20577 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BATSON, RAYMOND M, Voyager 1 and 2 Atlas of Six Saturnian Satellites. Nasa, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 175 pages. Very Good. USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883] Book number: 901490 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRIGGS, GEOFFREY, Cambridge Photographic Atlas: Planets. Cambridge University, 1986. Paperback. 250 pages. (ISBN: 052131058X) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 800018 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUCHLER, J. ROBERT, Nonlinear Problems In Relativity And Cosmology (annals Of The New York Academy Of Sciences, Vol 631). New York Academy of Sciences, 1991. Paperback. 262 pages. (ISBN: 0897666682) Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 37469 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURNHAM, ROBERT, JR., Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide To The Universe Beyond The Solar System. Vol. 2 Chamaeleon Through Orion. Dover, 1978. Revised and enlarged. Hardcover. Revised and enlarged edition. 3 volume set. Bumped corner, page creasing. Small piece cut off front free endpaper. (ISBN: 0486240630) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 23494 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURNHAM, ROBERT, JR., Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide To The Universe Beyond The Solar System. Vol. 1 Andromeda Through Cetus. Dover, 1978. Paperback. Revised and enlarged edition. Volume 1 Some cover wear. (ISBN: 048623567X) Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 28827 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURNHAM, ROBERT, JR., Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide To The Universe Beyond The Solar System. Vol. 2 Chamaeleon Through Orion. Dover, 1978. Revised and enlarged. Hardcover. Revised and enlarged edition. 3 volume set. (ISBN: 0486240630) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 30548 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CATTERMOLE, PETER, Mars The Story Of The Red Planet. Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0412441403) Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 801458 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHOWN, MARCUS, Afterglow of Creation: from the Fireball to the Discovery of Cosmic Ripples. University Science Books, 1996. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 222 pages. (ISBN: 0935702407) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55122 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, DAVID H., Historical Supernovae. Franklin Book Company, 1977. Hardcover. 233 pages. (ISBN: 0080209149) Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 8418 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CONDON, J. J, A 1400 MHz sky atlas covering -5 [deg.] < [delta] < +82 [deg.]. Distributed by National Radio Astronomy Observatory, 1986. Hardcover. Loose leaf binding; 576 pages. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 901879 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAVIES, MERTON E, Atlas Of Mercury. Nasa, 1979. Hardcover. 146 pages. (ISBN: 0855331151) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 901093 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| EDDINGTON, A. S., Stars And Atoms. Yale University Press, 1927. Hardcover. 127 pages. Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 10970 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FALL, S. M., The Structure And Evolution Of Normal Galaxies. Cambridge Univ, 1981. Hardcover. 272 pages. (ISBN: 0521239079) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3001] Book number: 29492 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GORDON, BARRY, Astrophotography. Willmann-Bell, 1985. Second Edition. Paperback. 206 pages. (ISBN: 0943396077) Very Good. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 17088 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HALL, A. RUPERT, From Galileo To Newton. Dover, 1981. Paperback. 379 pages. (ISBN: 0486242277) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 14207 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HOYLE, FRED, Of Men And Galaxies. Univ. Washington, 1964. Hardcover. 73 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 12702 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| JOSS, PAUL C., High-Energy Astrophysics in the Twenty First Century. American Institute of Physics, 1990. Hardcover. 407 pages. (ISBN: 0883188031) Near Fine. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 7214 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| KIVELSON, MARGET G., Solar System: Observations and Interpretations. Prentice Hall, 1986. Hardcover. 436 pages. (ISBN: 0138219273) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 49952 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005