| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 446 title(s) on 18 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, DEREK, Hill Housing a Guide to Designing Construction. Whitney Library of Design, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Front free endpaper removed. ; 308 pages. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804836 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AITKEN, ROBERT INGERSOLL, Arnold W. Brunner and His Work,. Press of the American Institute of Architects, 1926. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear and cover soiling. ; 47 pages. Very Good-. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 805424 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBINI, FRANCO, Franco Albini, 1930-1970 (Italian Edition). Rizzoli, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 183 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 240003 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEX, WILLIAM, Japanese Architecture. George Braziller, 1963. Hardcover. 127 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 52737 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, ROBERT L., The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy. John Hopkins, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 246 pages. (ISBN: 0801812860) Very Good-. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 25990 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, ROBERT L., The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy. John Hopkins, 1974. Hardcover. 246 pages. (ISBN: 0801812860) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 29666 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, ROBERT L., The Architecture Of Maximilian Godefroy. John Hopkins, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 246 pages. (ISBN: 0801812860) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 32122 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, EDWARD, How Buildings Work: The Natural Order Of Architecture. Oxford, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 245 pages. (ISBN: 0192159526) Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 802731 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, HELEN, The Cottage Homes Of England. British Heritage, 1984. Hardcover. 287 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 48207 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLSOPP, BRUCE, Modern Theory of Architecture. Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 102 pages. (ISBN: 0710086113) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 240015 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALPERN, ANDREW, Handbook Of Specialty Elements In Architecture. Mcgraw Hill, 1982. Hardcover. 484 pages. (ISBN: 0070013608) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 802788 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS, Guidelines for Planning and Design of Biomedical Research Laboratory Facilities. American Institute of Architects, 1999. Paperback. 88 pages. (ISBN: 1879304953) Very Good. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 710178 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNELL, BICKFORD, Robert A M Stern Buildings and Projects 1965-1980. Rizzoli, 1988. Paperback. 255 pages. (ISBN: 0847804003) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 804530 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARTHUR, ERIC, The Barn; : A Vanishing Landmark In North America. New York Graphic Society, 1972. Hardcover. 256 pages. (ISBN: 0821204882) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 800940 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARTLEY, ALEXANDRA, Putting Back The Style. Evans Brothers Limited, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 192 pages. (ISBN: 0237456036) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 801842 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASHURST, JOHN, Stone In Building: Its Use And Potential Today. Architectural Press, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 105 pages. (ISBN: 0851396070) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 800419 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASLET, CLIVE, The American Country House. Yale University Press, 1990. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 302 pages. (ISBN: 0300047576) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55755 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASME, Mathematical Definition of Dimensioning and Tolerancing Principles. Amer Society of Mechanical, 1995. Paperback. 82 pages. (ISBN: 0791822524) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 710017 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, RICHARD L., The Yearbook Of Landscape Architecture: Historic Preservation. Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1983. Hardcover. Dust jacket tears. ; 192 pages. (ISBN: 0442208855) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 10832 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AYER, JOSEPH CULLEN, Rise and Development of Christian Architecture. Young Churchman, 1902. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 64 pages. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 901832 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACH, IRA J, Chicago on Foot; : an Architectural Walking Tour,. Follett Pub. Co, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 331 pages. (ISBN: 0695811258) Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 55809 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANIASSAD, ESMAIL, Works The Architecture Of A. J. Diamond, Donald Schmitt And Company, 1968-1995. TUNS Press, 1996. Paperback. 148 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 35542 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUM, JULIUS. SCHMIDT-GLASSNER, HELGA, German Cathedrals. Vanguard Press, 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Plus 175 plates. Cover wear. Cover fading. Cover stains. Taped cover. Faded spine label. (in other words an unattractive cover, but internally OK. ) ; 63 pages. Fair. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 804408 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAYER, PATRICIA, Art Deco Architecture Design, Decoration and Detail from the Twenties and Thirties. Harry N. Abrams, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak, repaired hinges. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0810919230) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 804829 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEACHAM, HANS, The Architecture of Mexico, Yesterday and Today. Architectural Book Publishing Company, 1969. Hardcover. NOTE: published in 1969 (there is no 1999 edition). Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Dustjacket wear ; 254 pages. Good in Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 805113 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005