| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 341 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALBERT, LILLIAN SMITH. KENT, KATHRYN, The Complete Button Book. Doubleday, 1949. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound; 409 pages. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 56808 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALTMAN, VIOLET AND ALTMAN, SEYMOUR, The Book of Buffalo Pottery. Schiffer Publishing, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 710163 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAMBRIDGE COLLECTORS OF AMERICA, Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934. National Cambridge Collectors, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. (ISBN: 0891450203) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 805867 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANGUS-BUTTERWORTH, L. M., British Table And Ornamental Glass. Leonard Hill, 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 126 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 38317 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARCHER, MARGARET ARCHER, DOUGLAS, The Collector's Encyclopedia of Glass Candlesticks. Collector Books, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 176 pages. (ISBN: 0891452109) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 804476 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVERY, C. LOUISE; HALSEY, R. T. H, American Silver of the XVII & XVIII Centuries: A Study Based on on the Clearwater Collection. Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1920. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover Wear. Yellowed endpapers. ; 178 pages. Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 54538 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, COZY, Through The Kaleidoscope And Beyond. Beechcliff, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 200 pages. (ISBN: 0960893024) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 33922 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, LILLIAN, Twentieth Century Fashionable Plastic Jewelry. Collector Books, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 240 pages. (ISBN: 0891454934) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804737 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARRET, RICHARD CARTER, Bennington Pottery and Porcelain a Guide to Identification. Crown, 1958. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Some clear tape on cover. Sunned spine. ; 342 pages. Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 804040 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BATES, ELIZABETH BIDWELL AND FAIRBANKS, JONATHAN, American Furniture: 1620 to the Present. Richard Marek, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Shelfwear. Dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 561 pages. (ISBN: 0856133949) Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 805114 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAYS, CARTER, Encyclopedia of Early American Sewing Machines. Carter Bays, 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 304 pages. (ISBN: 0963791605) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 805237 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BECKER, VIVIENNE, Swarovski: The Magic Of Crystal. Harry N. Abrams, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 158 pages. (ISBN: 0810944545) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 40546 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEDNERSH, WAYNE, Collectible Souvenir Spoons Identification & Values. Collector Books, 1998. Paperback. 335 pages. (ISBN: 1574320637) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 804539 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET, The American Heritage Society. Auction of Americana. 17th, 18th, and Early 19th Century Furniture from Boston, Newport, Connecticut, New York, Philadelphia and Other Cabinet Making Centers.. Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1973. Paperback. 315 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 803450 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERNEY, M. MICHAEL, A Collector's Guide To Pressing Irons And Trivets. Crown, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 182 pages. (ISBN: 0517529343) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 803122 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BIENENSTOCK, N. I., A History Of American Furniture. Furniture World, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 13395 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BISHOP, ROBERT, Centuries And Styles Of The American Chair 1640-1970. E. P. Dutton, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 516 pages. (ISBN: 0525078266) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 801984 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BISHOP, ROBERT, Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970. E. P. Dutton, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 516 pages. (ISBN: 0525078266) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 805246 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BISHOP, ROBERT, Centuries and Styles of the American Chair 1640-1970. E. P. Dutton, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 516 pages. (ISBN: 0525078266) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 805929 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOCK, GISELA REINEKING-VON, Bernstein Das Gold Der Ostsee. Callwey, 1981. Hardcover. 185 pages. (ISBN: 3766705571) Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 804705 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGDONOFF, NANCY DICK, Handwoven Textiles Of Early New England: The Legacy Of A Rural People, 1640-1880. Stackpole, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 192 pages. (ISBN: 0811707830) Very Good-. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 41150 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGER, LOUISE ADE, Furniture Past And Present. Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Markings, underlinings; 520 pages. (ISBN: 0385070675) Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 13376 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGER, LOUISE ADE, Furniture Past And Present. Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Repaired hinges. Clear tape around spine. ; 520 pages. (ISBN: 0385070675) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 38380 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGER, LOUISE ADE, Furniture Past And Present. Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 520 pages. (ISBN: 0385070675) Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 48211 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGER, LOUISE ADE, Furniture Past and Present. Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears. Heavy red underlining. ; 520 pages. Good in Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 50169 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005