| next page |
| Grendel Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 75 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALEXIE, SHERMAN. Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20290 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| ALEXIE, SHERMAN. Reservation Blues. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995. Paperback. Advance reader's copy. About fine in glossy illustrated wraps. Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1145 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| ALLISON, DOROTHY. Cavedweller. NY: Dutton, 1998. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20303 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| ANKENY, NESMITH C. Poker Strategy: Winning with Game Theory. NY:: Basic Books, 1980. Paperback. Uncorrected proof (paperback). Near fine in green printed wraps. Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 41900 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| AUSTER, PAUL. Timbuktu. NY: Henry Holt, 1999. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20305 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| BARRETT, ANDREA. Lucid Stars. NY: Delta, 1988. Paperback. The author's first book. The advance reading copy of this paperback original. SIGNED by the author. Trace shelf wear, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2707 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| DE BERNIERES, LOUIS. Corelli's Mandolin. NY: Pantheon, 1994. Paperback. Made into the 2001 film, CAPTAIN CORELLI'S MANDOLIN. Advance reader's edition (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20285 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| DE BERNIERES, LOUIS. Senor Vivo and the Coca Lord. NY: William Morrow, 1992. Paperback. Uncorrected proof (paperback). Publication date in black marker at the top of the front cover, else near fine in red printed wraps. Near Fine . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 20300 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| BOYLE, T. CORAGHESSAN. Tortilla Curtain. NY: Viking, 1995. Paperback. Uncorrected proof (paperback). Fine in yellow, printed wraps. Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20291 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| O'BRIEN, TIM. Tomcat in Love. NY: Broadway Books, 1998. Paperback. Advance reading copy. Fine in green printed wraps. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1124 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| BRYSON, BILL. Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail. NY: Broadway Books, 1998. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in green, illustrated wraps. Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20284 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| BULL, BARTLE. White Rhino Hotel. NY:: Viking, 1992. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Near fine in glossy illustrated wraps. Near Fine . USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 50335 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CARROLL, JONATHAN. Outside the Dog Museum. NY: Doubleday, 1992. Paperback. Uncorrected proof. Faint crease to front cover, else fine in printed blue wraps. Near Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1152 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CARVER, RAYMOND. No Heroics, Please: Uncollected Writings. NY:: Vintage Books, 1992. Paperback. Edited by William L. Stull. Foreword by Tess Gallagher. Advance reading copy (paperback). Moderate dust soiling, else very good in plain white, printed wraps. Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 44340 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CHEKHOV, ANTON. Chekhov: The Four Major Plays: Seagull, Uncle Vanya, Three Sisters, Cherry Orchard. Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 2005. Paperback. New translations by Curt Columbus. Uncorrected proof (paperback). Fine in orange, printed wraps. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 24562 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CIORAN, E. M. On the Heights of Despair. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1992. Paperback. Translated from the Romanian and with an introduction by Ilinca Zarifopol-J ohnston. Uncorrected proofs. Fine in gray printed wraps (paperback). Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 10328 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CLARKE, BROCK. Ordinary White Boy. NY:: Harcourt, 2001. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). SIGNED by the author. Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 37675 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| COLLINS, RONALD K. L. AND SKOVER, DAVID M. Trials of Lenny Bruce: The Fall and Rise of an American Icon. Naperville: Sourcebooks MediaFusion, 2002. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). CD of performances, interviews, and commentary is present and still sealed. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fine . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 20288 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CROWLEY, JOHN. Translator. NY: William Morrow, 2002. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 20292 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL. Hours. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. Paperback. The winner of the 1999 Pulitzer Prize for fiction and the PEN/Faulkner Award. Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in pictorial wraps. Fine . USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 20309 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| DISCH, THOMAS M. Dreams Our Stuff Is Made of: How Science Fiction Conquered the World. NY: Free Press, 1998. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in glossy illustrated wraps. Publisher's promotional letter laid in. Fine . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 21283 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| DOIG, IVAN. Bucking the Sun. NY: Simon and Schuster, 1996. Paperback. Advance reading copy. Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1185 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| ELLIS, JOSEPH J. His Excellency: George Washington. NY: Knopf, 2004. Paperback. Uncorrected proof (paperback). SIGNED by the author. Light shelf wear, else very good in pale blue printed wraps. Very Good . USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: 33136 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| FADIMAN, ANNE. At Large and at Small: Familiar Essays. NY:: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2007. Paperback. Advance reading copy (paperback). Publisher's press release laid in. Fine in glossy illustrated wraps. ; 220 pages. Fine . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 48368 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. | ||
| FAULKS, SEBASTIAN. Birdsong. NY: Random House, 1996. Paperback. Advance reader's edition (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20286 Click here to order or inquire at Grendel Books. |
| next page | |
| Grendel Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grendel Books 2005