| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANONYMOUS Home Movies Made Easy Kodak Photo Book. 1974, 2nd edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Photography). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 158928 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| PHOTO CANADA 1982--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Photo Canada 1982--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Photography). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 166743 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| PHOTOGRAPHY 1981--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Photography 1981--August . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Photography). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 166725 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BRADBURY, RAY (PHOTOGRAPHY BY BILL ROSS; RALPH STARKWEATHER; WEST LIGHT.) Orange County Skyline Press. (ISBN: 1-55652-044-1) . 1985. (Oversized oblong hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Some small tears in the jacket. Photography by Bill Ross, Ralph Starkweather & West Light. (Photography). USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 981892 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BRADLEE, BENJAMIN C. (BOOK ABOUT JOHN F. KENNEDY.) That Special Grace Lippincott. 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Book about John F. Kennedy. (Photography). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 176042 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DMITRI, IVAN Color in Photography Little Technical Library. 1939. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Slightly dust-soiled. (Photography). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 231276 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| PHOTO LIFE 1982--FEBRUARY (MAGAZINE) Photo Life 1982--February . (Magazine) (Near very good).. (Photography). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 166742 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| VESEY-FITZGERALD, BRIAN The British Countryside in Pictures Odhams. [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. (Photography). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 167575 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| VESEY-FITZGERALD, BRIAN The British Countryside in Pictures Odhams. [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. (Photography). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 231527 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| FREEMAN, JOHN The Coasts of Britain Bison Books. (ISBN: 0-86124-217-3) . 1985. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 969987 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GOLDSMITH, ARTHUR The Camera and Its Images Newsweek Books. 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Photography). USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 130963 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HALL, RACHEL A. (EDITOR) Sketches of the Eye International Library of Photography. (ISBN: 0-7951-5095-4) . 2001, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 977239 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| HARRIS, PAMELA Another Way of Being Impressions Monographs 15. [copyright date 1976]. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. Locale: N.W.T. Spence Bay. (Photographs, Arctic, Biographical Sketches). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 010447 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HAWKEN, WILLIAM R. Zoom Lens Photography Van Nostrand Reinhold. (ISBN: 0-930764-29-3) . 1981, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Photography). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975536 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KILPATRICK, DAVID Creative Amateur Photography Feltham, Viscount Books. (ISBN: 0-600-33318-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. 157pp. Photograph endpapers, black and white and color photographs, illustrations, glossary, index. Previous owner's signature, effaced. (Photography, Amateur Photography). USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 269163 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| EASTMAN KODAK How to Make Good Movies Eastman Kodak. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Photography). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 194012 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| EASTMAN KODAK How to Make Good Pictures: A Guide for the Amateur Photographer Eastman Kodak. 1951, 29th printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 166865 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| LICHFIELD, PATRICK (TEXT BY CHARLES MOSLEY.) Lichfield: In Retrospect Weidenfeld & Nicolson. (ISBN: 0-297-79396-9) . 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Near fine in torn dust jacket. Text by Charles Mosley. (Photographers). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 382530 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MAGOWAN, R. S. London Spring Books. 1968, 3rd printing. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Introduction by A. P. Herbert. (Photography). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159801 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| PHOTO-FACTS 1938--MARCH (MAGAZINE) Photo-Facts 1938--March . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Mainly photographs. (Photography). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 154367 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MARIO, THOMAS Playboy's Fun and Games 2 Playboy 16149. [circa 1971]. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. A fair amount of spine and cover wear and creasing. A guide to winter fun and games, food and drink. More than 75 photographs - 16 pages in full color. (Photography). USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 707669 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MITTON, BRUCE H. Beginner's Guide to Camera Accessories Doubleday Dolphin. (ISBN: 0-385-15993-5) . 1981, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature, effaced. (Photography). USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 975722 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| PERRET, PATTI The Faces of Science Fiction Bluejay Books. (ISBN: 0-312-94147-1) . 1984, 1st thus. (Oblong trade paperback).Near fine. Intimate photographs of many science fiction authors, with a short commentary by the author on the facing page. Introduction by Gene Wolfe. (Photography, Science Fiction). USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 955731 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| SCANLON, HENRY You Can Sell Your Photos Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-014049-6) . 1980, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature, effaced. Photos. (Photography). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975720 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| SCHERMAN, DAVID E. (WITH RICHARD WILCOX.) Literary England: Photographs of Places Made Memorable in English Literature Random House. 1943. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography, Books About Books). USD 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7281] Book number: 130954 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005