next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANONYMOUS  Home Movies Made Easy
Kodak Photo Book. 1974, 2nd edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Photography).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 158928
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

PHOTO CANADA 1982--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Photo Canada 1982--April
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Photography).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 166743
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

PHOTOGRAPHY 1981--AUGUST (MAGAZINE)  Photography 1981--August
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Photography).
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 166725
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BRADBURY, RAY (PHOTOGRAPHY BY BILL ROSS; RALPH STARKWEATHER; WEST LIGHT.)  Orange County
Skyline Press. (ISBN: 1-55652-044-1) . 1985. (Oversized oblong hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Some small tears in the jacket. Photography by Bill Ross, Ralph Starkweather & West Light. (Photography).
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 981892
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BRADLEE, BENJAMIN C. (BOOK ABOUT JOHN F. KENNEDY.)  That Special Grace
Lippincott. 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Book about John F. Kennedy. (Photography).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 176042
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DMITRI, IVAN  Color in Photography
Little Technical Library. 1939. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Slightly dust-soiled. (Photography).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 231276
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

PHOTO LIFE 1982--FEBRUARY (MAGAZINE)  Photo Life 1982--February
. (Magazine) (Near very good).. (Photography).
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 166742
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

VESEY-FITZGERALD, BRIAN  The British Countryside in Pictures
Odhams. [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 167575
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

VESEY-FITZGERALD, BRIAN  The British Countryside in Pictures
Odhams. [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 231527
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - FREEMAN, JOHN  The Coasts of Britain
Bison Books. (ISBN: 0-86124-217-3) . 1985. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 969987
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GOLDSMITH, ARTHUR  The Camera and Its Images
Newsweek Books. 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 130963
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HALL, RACHEL A. (EDITOR)  Sketches of the Eye
International Library of Photography. (ISBN: 0-7951-5095-4) . 2001, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 977239
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

HARRIS, PAMELA  Another Way of Being
Impressions Monographs 15. [copyright date 1976]. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. Locale: N.W.T. Spence Bay. (Photographs, Arctic, Biographical Sketches).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 010447
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HAWKEN, WILLIAM R.  Zoom Lens Photography
Van Nostrand Reinhold. (ISBN: 0-930764-29-3) . 1981, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Photography).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975536
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KILPATRICK, DAVID  Creative Amateur Photography
Feltham, Viscount Books. (ISBN: 0-600-33318-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. 157pp. Photograph endpapers, black and white and color photographs, illustrations, glossary, index. Previous owner's signature, effaced. (Photography, Amateur Photography).
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 269163
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

EASTMAN KODAK  How to Make Good Movies
Eastman Kodak. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 194012
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

EASTMAN KODAK  How to Make Good Pictures: A Guide for the Amateur Photographer
Eastman Kodak. 1951, 29th printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 166865
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - LICHFIELD, PATRICK (TEXT BY CHARLES MOSLEY.)  Lichfield: In Retrospect
Weidenfeld & Nicolson. (ISBN: 0-297-79396-9) . 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Near fine in torn dust jacket. Text by Charles Mosley. (Photographers).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 382530
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MAGOWAN, R. S.  London
Spring Books. 1968, 3rd printing. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Introduction by A. P. Herbert. (Photography).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159801
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

PHOTO-FACTS 1938--MARCH (MAGAZINE)  Photo-Facts 1938--March
. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Mainly photographs. (Photography).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 154367
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MARIO, THOMAS  Playboy's Fun and Games 2
Playboy 16149. [circa 1971]. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. A fair amount of spine and cover wear and creasing. A guide to winter fun and games, food and drink. More than 75 photographs - 16 pages in full color. (Photography).
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 707669
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MITTON, BRUCE H.  Beginner's Guide to Camera Accessories
Doubleday Dolphin. (ISBN: 0-385-15993-5) . 1981, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature, effaced. (Photography).
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 975722
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - PERRET, PATTI  The Faces of Science Fiction
Bluejay Books. (ISBN: 0-312-94147-1) . 1984, 1st thus. (Oblong trade paperback).Near fine. Intimate photographs of many science fiction authors, with a short commentary by the author on the facing page. Introduction by Gene Wolfe. (Photography, Science Fiction).
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 955731
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - SCANLON, HENRY  You Can Sell Your Photos
Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-014049-6) . 1980, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature, effaced. Photos. (Photography).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975720
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

SCHERMAN, DAVID E. (WITH RICHARD WILCOX.)  Literary England: Photographs of Places Made Memorable in English Literature
Random House. 1943. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Photography, Books About Books).
USD 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7281] Book number: 130954
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

31 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005