| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 487 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| EXPLORING THE UNKNOWN #38 (MAGAZINE) Exploring the Unknown #38 . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Robert A. W. Lowndes. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 580079 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALD, ROY The Case for an Afterlife Lancer 33015. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 980294 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALEXANDER, MARC Haunted Houses You May Visit Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-1118-5) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 760550 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Beyond the Strange Paperback Library 52-999. 1966. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Compiled by the editors of Fate magazine. (Unexplained Phenomena). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 906015 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Houdini's Spirit World and Dunninger's Psychic Revelations Tower 44-988. 1968. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 439635 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) The Official Guide to UFOs Ace 61480. 1968. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (U.F.O's and Alien Contacts). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 437271 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (WITH EDITORS OF PSYCHIC MAGAZINE.) Psychics Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-03666-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Psychics). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 928975 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (WITH EDITORS OF PSYCHIC MAGAZINE.) Psychics Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-03666-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Psychics). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 980284 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Sun Sign Guide to People in Your Life Tempo. (ISBN: 0-448-12781-4) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Astrology). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 928885 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Tales of the Uncanny: True Stories of the Unexplained Reader's Digest. 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Contributors include David Beaty (The Captain's Return), Robert Bloch (Dr. Holmes's Murder Castle), John G. Fuller (Curious Encounter), Norah Lofts (The Possession of Sister Jeanne), Barbara Michaels (Strange Affair at Stratford), Julian Symons (The Remarkable Daniel Dunglas Home), Colin Wilson (Rasputin). (Unexplained Phenomena). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 961329 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Velikovsky Reconsidered Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-82358-9) . [circa 1976], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Edgeworn. Prepared by the editors of Pensee magazine. (Occult and Paranormal, Books About Books). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 179437 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANSON, JAY The Amityville Horror Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 380960 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANSON, JAY The Amityville Horror Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-11660-6) . [1978], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 959913 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANSON, JAY The Amityville Horror Bantam Scholastic Book Club Edition. [1978], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 962637 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANTEBI, ELISABETH Ave Lucifer (Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse.) J'ai Lu A279. 1973. (Foreign language paperback).Near fine. Publisher series: L'aventure Mysterieuse. Language: French. (Paranormal). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 978469 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FATE 1993--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Fate 1993--April . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Ingo Swann. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 384453 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| FUTURE FANTASY 1978--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Future Fantasy 1978--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (U.F.O's and Alien Contacts). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 116713 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| FUTURE LIFE 1978--APRIL, #1 (MAGAZINE) Future Life 1978--April, #1 . (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Isaac Asimov. Interview with Frederik Pohl. (Extrapolation of the Future). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 321421 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ARTHUR, TIFFANY Astrology in the Age of Aquarius Tower T-075-12. 1970. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Astrology). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 928694 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ASTARTE Astrology Made Easy Wilshire Book Company. 1969. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (Astrology). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983379 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ATKINSON, LINDA Psychic Stories Strange But True Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14823-0) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Ex-library with usual markings. (Paranormal). USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 928669 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FATE 1964--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Fate 1964--August Clark Publishing. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Clark Publishing. Contributors include Harold M. Sherman. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 118354 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| FATE 1973--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Fate 1973--August . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Jess Stearn. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 435547 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| FATE 1966--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Fate 1966--August . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 402705 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| FATE 1993--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Fate 1993--August . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Loyd Auerbach, Ingo Swann. Article about Star Trek. (Occult and Paranormal). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 384451 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005