next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

New Age & Metaphysics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - AGEE, DORIS  Edgar Cayce on ESP
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-76423-X) . 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parapsychology).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 931942
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AGEE, DORIS  Edgar Cayce on ESP
Paperback Library 64-122. 1969. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Parapsychology).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 169226
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANDERSEN, U. S.  The Magic in Your Mind
Wilshire Book Company. 1970. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (Parapsychology).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983377
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BARTON, WINIFRED G.  The Inner Power
Metaphysical Society Of Canada. 1970, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Parapsychology).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 983401
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BARTON, WINIFRED G.  Metaphysics: What Is It?
Psi Science Productions. 1973. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Stamps from a high school library, but appears almost unread. (Metaphysics).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 983404
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BJORNSTAD, JAMES (BOOK ABOUT EDGAR CAYCE; JEANE DIXON.)  Twentieth Century Prophecy
Pyramid N2356. 1973, reprint. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Book about Edgar Cayce & Jeane Dixon. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 927430
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BRADLEY, DOROTHY BOMAR  Psychic Phenomena
Paperback Library 64-081. 1969. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Parapsychology).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 117546
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BRADLEY, DOROTHY BOMAR  Psychic Phenomena
Paperback Library 65-666. 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Parapsychology).
USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 191540
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BRO, HARMON H.  High Play: Turning on without Drugs
Paperback Library 66-738. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Parapsychology).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 829560
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BROWN, KINGDON L.  The Power of Psychic Awareness
Reward Books. (ISBN: 0-13-686741-3) . 1973, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (New Age).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 983399
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CARTER, MARY ELLEN  Edgar Cayce on Prophecy
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76619-4) . 1974, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 924252
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CARTER, MARY ELLEN (WITH WILLIAM MCGAREY.)  Edgar Cayce on Healing
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76870-7) . 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 924274
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CARTER, MARY ELLEN (WITH WILLIAM MCGAREY.)  Edgar Cayce on Healing
Paperback Library 65-845. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 829820
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS  Edgar Cayce on Atlantis
Paperback Library 54-656. 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 174433
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS  Edgar Cayce on Atlantis
Paperback Library 54-656. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 197232
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS  Edgar Cayce on Atlantis
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-88029-9) . 1975, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 761149
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CAYCE, HUGH LYNN (EDITOR)  The Edgar Cayce Reader
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-75469-2) . 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 924231
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS  Edgar Cayce on Atlantis
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76542-2) . 1974, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fair to good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 978286
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CAYCE, HUGH LYNN  Venture Inward
Paperback Library 53-370. 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 209962
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CAYCE, HUGH LYNN  Venture Inward
Paperback Library 53-370. 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 400111
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CAYCE, HUGH LYNN  Venture Inward
Paperback Library 54-792. 1969, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 829879
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CAYCE, HUGH LYNN  Venture Inward
Paperback Library 54-792. 1969, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 829880
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CERMINARA, GINA  The World Within
Signet Y5996. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 493] Book number: 980325
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CHEETHAM, ERIKA (WITH NOSTRADAMUS.)  The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 955990
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CLOW, BARBARA HAND  Eye of the Centaur: A Visionary Guide into Past Lives
Llewellyn. (ISBN: 0-87542-095-8) . 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Past Life Regression).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 980888
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

81 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005