| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| AGEE, DORIS Edgar Cayce on ESP Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-76423-X) . 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parapsychology). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 931942 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AGEE, DORIS Edgar Cayce on ESP Paperback Library 64-122. 1969. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Parapsychology). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 169226 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANDERSEN, U. S. The Magic in Your Mind Wilshire Book Company. 1970. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (Parapsychology). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983377 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BARTON, WINIFRED G. The Inner Power Metaphysical Society Of Canada. 1970, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Parapsychology). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 983401 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BARTON, WINIFRED G. Metaphysics: What Is It? Psi Science Productions. 1973. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Stamps from a high school library, but appears almost unread. (Metaphysics). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 983404 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BJORNSTAD, JAMES (BOOK ABOUT EDGAR CAYCE; JEANE DIXON.) Twentieth Century Prophecy Pyramid N2356. 1973, reprint. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Book about Edgar Cayce & Jeane Dixon. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 927430 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BRADLEY, DOROTHY BOMAR Psychic Phenomena Paperback Library 64-081. 1969. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Parapsychology). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 117546 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BRADLEY, DOROTHY BOMAR Psychic Phenomena Paperback Library 65-666. 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Parapsychology). USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 191540 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BRO, HARMON H. High Play: Turning on without Drugs Paperback Library 66-738. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Parapsychology). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 829560 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BROWN, KINGDON L. The Power of Psychic Awareness Reward Books. (ISBN: 0-13-686741-3) . 1973, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (New Age). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 983399 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CARTER, MARY ELLEN Edgar Cayce on Prophecy Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76619-4) . 1974, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 924252 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CARTER, MARY ELLEN (WITH WILLIAM MCGAREY.) Edgar Cayce on Healing Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76870-7) . 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 924274 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CARTER, MARY ELLEN (WITH WILLIAM MCGAREY.) Edgar Cayce on Healing Paperback Library 65-845. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 829820 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS Edgar Cayce on Atlantis Paperback Library 54-656. 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 174433 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS Edgar Cayce on Atlantis Paperback Library 54-656. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 197232 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS Edgar Cayce on Atlantis Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-88029-9) . 1975, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 761149 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN (EDITOR) The Edgar Cayce Reader Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-75469-2) . 1974, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 924231 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS Edgar Cayce on Atlantis Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76542-2) . 1974, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fair to good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 978286 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN Venture Inward Paperback Library 53-370. 1968, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 209962 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN Venture Inward Paperback Library 53-370. 1968, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 400111 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN Venture Inward Paperback Library 54-792. 1969, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 829879 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN Venture Inward Paperback Library 54-792. 1969, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 829880 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CERMINARA, GINA The World Within Signet Y5996. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 493] Book number: 980325 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CHEETHAM, ERIKA (WITH NOSTRADAMUS.) The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 955990 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CLOW, BARBARA HAND Eye of the Centaur: A Visionary Guide into Past Lives Llewellyn. (ISBN: 0-87542-095-8) . 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Past Life Regression). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 980888 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005