| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 956 title(s) on 39 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADLON, ARTHUR (PSEUDONYM OF KEITH AYLING) The Hot Kiss of Youth Beacon B667X. 1963. (Mass market paperback).Good. Pseudonym of Keith Ayling. (Adult). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 937285 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALBERT, JAY Stranger in Her Bed Beacon B593F. 1963. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Adult). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 914063 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALDEN, BURT Sin Sell Pillar Book PB 809. 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Fair. (Adult). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 381388 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALLEN, ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF ERIC ALLEN-BALLARD) Louisa Monarch 420. 1964. (Mass market paperback).Fair to good. Pseudonym of Eric Allen-Ballard. (Adult). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 117121 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLEY, ROBERT Last Tango in Paris Dell 4653. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Movie tie-in. (Adult). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 100378 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Fast Talk Sinner Midnight Reader MR 438. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. "I guess it took me an hour to get her stripped and placed just the way I wanted her." the story of Florida Keys gigolo/beach bum Larry West. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 401493 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) (REVISED AS CARTER ALLEN: NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY.) Flesh for Hire (Revised as Carter Allen--No Experience Necessary.) Nightstand Book NB1582. [1962], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Low-class Times Square talent agent Jack Marlowe takes a shot at the big time. Pseudonym of William Knoles. Revised as Carter Allen--No Experience Necessary. (Adult). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 108117 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) The Flesh Game Ember Book EB 927. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Con man Robert Ames and his friends on the grift in Puerto Rico. Lots of con game lore. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 352321 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) The Flesh Game Ember Book EB 927. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Fine. Con man Robert Ames and his friends on the grift in Puerto Rico. Lots of con game lore. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 952620 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) (REVISED AS CARTER ALLEN: FLESH IS MY UNDOING.) Flesh Is My Undoing (Revised as Carter Allen--Flesh Is My Undoing.) Nightstand Book NB 1555. 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Con artist Kent Marshall puts the squeeze on ex-partner Ellen at her rich husband's estate. Allison would add comedy to this formula to create his later (and more successful) comic crime capers. Pseudonym of William Knoles. Revised as Carter Allen--Flesh Is My Undoing. (Adult). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 952627 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Gatefold Girls Sundown Reader SR 510. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Hollywood script doctor Mike Norton is called in to save Kurt Luger's latest epic, the Gatefold Girls. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 381381 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Gatefold Girls Sundown Reader SR 510. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near fine. Hollywood script doctor Mike Norton is called in to save Kurt Luger's latest epic, the Gatefold Girls. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 878888 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) (REVISED AS CARTER ALLEN: TO KISS A DRAGON.) Jade Brothel (Revised as Carter Allen--To Kiss a Dragon.) Nightstand Book NB 1573. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Dave Owen runs the Jade Grotto in Bangkok and helps his friend Jaybee Weber make a movie called River of Lust. Pseudonym of William Knoles. Revised as Carter Allen--To Kiss a Dragon. (Adult). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 410365 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Key Club Sinners Evening Reader ER 785. 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near fine. Roy Edwards has it all: his Alligator magazine, Miss Alligator of the Month, the Alligator House key clubs, a lovely wifeÉand a killer sister-in-law. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 952634 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Lewd Nude Leisure Book LB 1137. 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near fine. Treasure hunting with Jay Lancaster from Lewd magazine. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 952635 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Lust Sniper Midnight Reader MR 432. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).About very good. Third person novel about sadistic killer Slate shooting Los Angeles blondes. Possibly not Knoles. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 381384 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) (REVISED AS CARTER ALLEN: NO PRIVATE AFFAIR.) The Lust Game (Revised as Carter Allen--No Private Affair.) Nightstand Book NB 1601. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Typical Allison antihero Pat Granville writes trash for the New York scandal magazine the Investigator, falls for his luscious but abnormal publisher, Rhonda Bane. Pseudonym of William Knoles. Revised as Carter Allen--No Private Affair. (Adult). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 410363 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Lust Sniper Midnight Reader MR 432. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near fine. Third person novel about sadistic killer Slate shooting Los Angeles blondes. Possibly not Knoles. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 952750 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Luster's Revolt Sundown Reader SR 533. 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near fine. Merchant Marine Sam Ralston joins the revolution in tropical San Paulo. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 438780 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) (REVISED AS CARTER ALLEN: FOR THE LOVE OF TOY MINH.) Malay Mistress (Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.) Nightstand Book NB 1557. 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. 20C written in pen (small letters) on the front cover. From the author of the 0008 books. Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. Pseudonym of William Knoles. Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh. (Adult). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 410361 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) (REVISED AS CARTER ALLEN: FOR THE LOVE OF TOY MINH.) Malay Mistress (Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh.) Nightstand Book NB 1557. 1961, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original).Near fine. Wildcat adventurer Allan Bowie finds romance in Indonesia with the titular Toy Min. Pseudonym of William Knoles. Revised as Carter Allen--For the Love of Toy Minh. (Adult). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 952751 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Money Bed Nightstand Book NB 1652. 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Mark Yeager has 24 hours to pay a $20,000 gambling debt, winds up with Aurora at her Cult of Ultra Radiant Light. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 108121 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Passion Prize Nightstand Book NB 1632. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Ex-con con artist Hank Weston poses as a big time promoter named Kingsblood. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 108118 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Passion Profiteer Sundown Reader SR 563. 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Fine. Florida divorce detective Evan Sherwood plots a sleazy caper. Orgies and depravity. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 108125 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISON, CLYDE (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM KNOLES) Passion Prize Nightstand Book NB 1632. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Fine. Ex-con con artist Hank Weston poses as a big time promoter named Kingsblood. Pseudonym of William Knoles. (Adult). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 952756 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005