next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Medical Science

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 114 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ADAMS, JOHN CRAWFORD  Outline of Orthopaedics, Sixth Edition
E. & S. Livingstone. 1968, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Medicine).
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 964135
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to Compatibilitiy Testing
Ortho Diagnostics. 1967. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 974582
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to Hemolytic Disease of the Newborn
Ortho Diagnostics. 1968. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 974583
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to the Abo & RH Systems
Ortho Diagnostics. 1969. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 974584
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANTONIO, GENE  The Aids Cover-Up?
Ignatius. (ISBN: 0-89870-129-5) . [date not indicated], 2nd edition, with supplement. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Aids, Political Studies).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 379930
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DIGEST OF TREATMENT 1945--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Digest of Treatment 1945--April
. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Medicine).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 166780
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CANADIAN DOCTOR 1947--AUGUST (MAGAZINE)  Canadian Doctor 1947--August
Canadian Doctor. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Canadian Doctor. (Medicine).
USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 144161
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DIGEST OF TREATMENT 1947--AUGUST (MAGAZINE)  Digest of Treatment 1947--August
. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Medicine).
USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 166771
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MODERN MEDICINE OF CANADA 1947--AUGUST (MAGAZINE)  Modern Medicine of Canada 1947--August
. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Medicine).
USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 250003
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BARNARD, CHRISTIAAN  Heart Attack: You Don't Have to Die
Dell 3540. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 194248
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BILLUPS, NORMAN F. (WITH SHIRLEY M. BILLUPS.)  American Drug Index: 1995; 39th Edition
Facts and Comparisons. (ISBN: 0-932686-32-X) . 1994. (Hardcover issued without dust jacket).Fine, no dust jacket. (Pharmacology).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 378853
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BOGUE, BENJAMIN NATHANIEL  Stammering; Its Cause and Cure
Indianapolis, Benjamin Nathaniel Bogue. 1939, 9th printing. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. 279pp. Frontispiece, index, gilt lettering. Small stain on bottom front corner. "A Chronic Stammerer for Almost Twenty Years; Originator of the Bogue Unit Method of Restoring Perfect Speech; Founder of the Bogue Institute for Stammerers and Editor of the "Emancipator," a monthly magazine devoted to the interests of Perfect Speech.". (Medicine, Speech Disorders, Stammering).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 155400
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BROWN, JOE (EDITOR)  A Promise to Remember: The Names Project: Book of Letters
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76711-2) . 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Aids).
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 972951
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BURKETT, ELINOR  The Gravest Show on Earth: America in the Age of Aids
Houghton Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-74537-3) . [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Aids, Social Studies, United States).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 381218
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CALDER, RITCHIE  The Life Savers
Pan G507. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2386] Book number: 980773
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CARNES, PATRICK (WITH JOSEPH M. MORIARTY.)  Sexual Anorexia: Overcoming Sexual Self-Hatred
Hazelden. (ISBN: 1-56838-144-1) . [1997], 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. Small coffee stain on the head. (Recovery, Sexual Aversion Disorders).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 391593
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CASH, JOAN E.  Physiotherapy in Some Surgical Conditions
Faber & Faber. 1958, 2nd edition. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. (Medicine, Physiotherapy, Surgery).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 221413
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CHERASKIN, E. (WITH W. M. RINGSDORF.)  New Hope for Incurable Diseases
Arco. (ISBN: 0-668-02671-5) . 1971. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 829950
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CHERNIACK, REUBEN M. (WITH LOUIS CHERNIACK & ARNOLD NAIMARK.)  Respiration in Health and Disease, Second Edition
Saunders. (ISBN: 0-7216-2525-8) . [circa 1972], reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Respiratory System).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 501993
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOPERSTOCK, RUTH  The Effects of Tranquillization: Benzodiazepine Use in Canada
Health and Welfare Canada. (ISBN: 0-662-11998-3) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prescription Drugs, Benzodiazepine).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 391610
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DI CYAN, ERWIN (WITH LAWRENCE HESSMAN.)  Without Prescription
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-21137-4) . [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Medicine).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 231300
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DALGLEISH, GEORGE  Bad Blood
Pennefather Publishers. (ISBN: 0-9693880-0-4) . [date not indicated]. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. (Medicine, Blood Transfusions).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 158773
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DAVIS, MAXINE  Woman's Medical Problems
Whittlesey House. 1945. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Medicine).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 175980
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DAVIS, MAXINE  Woman's Medical Problems
Pocket 957. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Medicine).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 650209
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DAVIS, MAXINE  Woman's Medical Problems
Pocket 957. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Medicine).
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 650210
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

114 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005