| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 114 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADAMS, JOHN CRAWFORD Outline of Orthopaedics, Sixth Edition E. & S. Livingstone. 1968, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Medicine). USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 964135 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to Compatibilitiy Testing Ortho Diagnostics. 1967. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Medicine). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 974582 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to Hemolytic Disease of the Newborn Ortho Diagnostics. 1968. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Medicine). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 974583 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Blood Group Antigens & Antibodies As Applied to the Abo & RH Systems Ortho Diagnostics. 1969. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Medicine). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 974584 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANTONIO, GENE The Aids Cover-Up? Ignatius. (ISBN: 0-89870-129-5) . [date not indicated], 2nd edition, with supplement. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Aids, Political Studies). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 379930 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DIGEST OF TREATMENT 1945--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Digest of Treatment 1945--April . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Medicine). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 166780 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CANADIAN DOCTOR 1947--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Canadian Doctor 1947--August Canadian Doctor. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Canadian Doctor. (Medicine). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 144161 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DIGEST OF TREATMENT 1947--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Digest of Treatment 1947--August . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Medicine). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 166771 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| MODERN MEDICINE OF CANADA 1947--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Modern Medicine of Canada 1947--August . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Medicine). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 250003 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BARNARD, CHRISTIAAN Heart Attack: You Don't Have to Die Dell 3540. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Medicine). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 194248 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BILLUPS, NORMAN F. (WITH SHIRLEY M. BILLUPS.) American Drug Index: 1995; 39th Edition Facts and Comparisons. (ISBN: 0-932686-32-X) . 1994. (Hardcover issued without dust jacket).Fine, no dust jacket. (Pharmacology). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 378853 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BOGUE, BENJAMIN NATHANIEL Stammering; Its Cause and Cure Indianapolis, Benjamin Nathaniel Bogue. 1939, 9th printing. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. 279pp. Frontispiece, index, gilt lettering. Small stain on bottom front corner. "A Chronic Stammerer for Almost Twenty Years; Originator of the Bogue Unit Method of Restoring Perfect Speech; Founder of the Bogue Institute for Stammerers and Editor of the "Emancipator," a monthly magazine devoted to the interests of Perfect Speech.". (Medicine, Speech Disorders, Stammering). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 155400 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BROWN, JOE (EDITOR) A Promise to Remember: The Names Project: Book of Letters Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76711-2) . 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Aids). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 972951 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BURKETT, ELINOR The Gravest Show on Earth: America in the Age of Aids Houghton Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-74537-3) . [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Aids, Social Studies, United States). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 381218 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CALDER, RITCHIE The Life Savers Pan G507. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Medicine). USD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2386] Book number: 980773 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CARNES, PATRICK (WITH JOSEPH M. MORIARTY.) Sexual Anorexia: Overcoming Sexual Self-Hatred Hazelden. (ISBN: 1-56838-144-1) . [1997], 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. Small coffee stain on the head. (Recovery, Sexual Aversion Disorders). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 391593 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CASH, JOAN E. Physiotherapy in Some Surgical Conditions Faber & Faber. 1958, 2nd edition. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. (Medicine, Physiotherapy, Surgery). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 221413 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CHERASKIN, E. (WITH W. M. RINGSDORF.) New Hope for Incurable Diseases Arco. (ISBN: 0-668-02671-5) . 1971. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Medicine). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 829950 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CHERNIACK, REUBEN M. (WITH LOUIS CHERNIACK & ARNOLD NAIMARK.) Respiration in Health and Disease, Second Edition Saunders. (ISBN: 0-7216-2525-8) . [circa 1972], reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Respiratory System). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 501993 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| COOPERSTOCK, RUTH The Effects of Tranquillization: Benzodiazepine Use in Canada Health and Welfare Canada. (ISBN: 0-662-11998-3) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prescription Drugs, Benzodiazepine). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 391610 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DI CYAN, ERWIN (WITH LAWRENCE HESSMAN.) Without Prescription Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-21137-4) . [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Medicine). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 231300 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DALGLEISH, GEORGE Bad Blood Pennefather Publishers. (ISBN: 0-9693880-0-4) . [date not indicated]. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. (Medicine, Blood Transfusions). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 158773 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DAVIS, MAXINE Woman's Medical Problems Whittlesey House. 1945. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Medicine). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 175980 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DAVIS, MAXINE Woman's Medical Problems Pocket 957. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Medicine). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 650209 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DAVIS, MAXINE Woman's Medical Problems Pocket 957. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Medicine). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 650210 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005