| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 58 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BATTEN, JACK Lawyers Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-007390-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Lawyers, Canada). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 175365 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BATTEN, JACK Lawyers Macmillan of Canada. (ISBN: 0-7715-9568-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Lawyers, Canada). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 958328 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BATTEN, JACK On Trial Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. [1988]. (Hardcover).Fine in dust jacket. 360pp. Locale: Canada. (Law, Canadian Law, Court Cases, Lawyers, True Crime). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 265347 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BELL, GREGORY Birdsong Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-943150-5) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prison). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 969316 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BROCKMAN, JOAN (WITH V. GORDON ROSE.) Canadian Criminal Procedure and Evidence for the Social Sciences: Second Edition Nelson. (ISBN: 0-17-616777-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Criminal Law). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 983110 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CARSWELL Pocket Criminal Code and Miscellaneous Statutes (As Amended to January 1, 1983) the Companion Volume to the Police Officers Manual Carswell Company Limited. (ISBN: 0-459-35410-8) . 1983. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law, Canada). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 972453 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CECIL, HENRY (PSEUDONYM OF HENRY CECIL LEON) Tipping the Scales Hutchinson. 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Henry Cecil Leon. (Law). USD 11.78 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1040] Book number: 965877 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CLEMENTS, ALAN Instinct for Freedom: Fiinding Liberation Through Living New World. (ISBN: 1-57731-212-0) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover).About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Publisher's stamp on front free endpaper. (Liberty, Buddhism, Spiritual Life). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 382855 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| COLBY, EDWARD E. Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About the Law Books For Better Living 6320. 1972. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 839191 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CANADA LAW BOOK COMPANY Classified List of Legal Publications Including Textbooks, Statutes, Reports and Digests Canada Law Book Company. 1946. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Law, Reference). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 273194 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| COON, CAROLINE (WITH RUFUS HARRIS.) The Release Report on Drug Offenders and the Law Sphere 24457. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Rubbed. (Law, Drugs). USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 972470 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FERGUSON, HARRY Kilo 17 Bloomsbury. (ISBN: 0-7475-6856-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Drug Busts). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 962638 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GALL, GERALD L. The Canadian Legal System: Fourth Edition Carswell. (ISBN: 0-459-55398-4) . 1995. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Some passages highlighted. (Law). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983107 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GIBBONS, DON C. Changing the Lawbreaker: The Treatment of Delinquents and Criminals Prentice-Hall. [1965], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Law, Crime Fiction, Psychology). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 176120 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| GILES, F. T. The Criminal Law Pelican A301. 1954. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 175395 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| GILES, F. T. The Magistrates' Courts Pelican A202. 1949. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Law). USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 166935 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| GILES, F. T. The Magistrates' Courts Pelican A202. 1951, revised. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law). USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 175393 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| GOULDEN, JOSEPH C. The Million Dollar Lawyers Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-12239-7) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Law, Business). USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 176153 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| GRIFFITHS, CURT T. Canadian Criminal Justice: Second Edition Harcourt Brace. (ISBN: 0-7747-3403-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Good. University stamp. Some passages highlighted. (Law). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983108 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GRISWOLD, H. JACK (WITH MIKE MISENHEIMER, ART POWERS & ED TROMANHAUSER.) An Eye for an Eye Pocket 77356. 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prison). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 964475 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HINDS, ALFRED Contempt of Court London, Bodley Head. [1966], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good in dust jacket. 256pp. Photographs, map. Ex-library with usual markings. Locale: England. (Law & True Crime, Autobiography, Trials). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 956719 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HYDE, H. MONTGOMERY (BIOGRAPHY OF NORMAN BIRKETT.) Norman Birkett; The Life of Lord Birkett of Ulverston London, Reprint Society. [1965]. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. 638pp. Dust jacket rubbed and spine faded. Photographs, bibliography, index. Biography of Norman Birkett. Locale: England. (Law, Judges, Lawyers, Trials). USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 264979 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| IRWIN, JOHN The Felon Prentice-Hall. (ISBN: 0-13-314229-9) . [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Law, Sociology, True Crime). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 149689 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| IRWIN, JOHN The Felon Prentice-Hall. (ISBN: 0-13-314229-9) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Law, Sociology, True Crime). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 149824 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| KEANE, JOHN Sherlock Bones: Tracer of Missing Pets Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-50641-6) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Private Investigators). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 806196 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005