next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Law & Criminology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 58 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BATTEN, JACK  Lawyers
Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-007390-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Lawyers, Canada).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 175365
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BATTEN, JACK  Lawyers
Macmillan of Canada. (ISBN: 0-7715-9568-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Lawyers, Canada).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 958328
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BATTEN, JACK  On Trial
Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. [1988]. (Hardcover).Fine in dust jacket. 360pp. Locale: Canada. (Law, Canadian Law, Court Cases, Lawyers, True Crime).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 265347
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BELL, GREGORY  Birdsong
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-943150-5) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prison).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 969316
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BROCKMAN, JOAN (WITH V. GORDON ROSE.)  Canadian Criminal Procedure and Evidence for the Social Sciences: Second Edition
Nelson. (ISBN: 0-17-616777-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Criminal Law).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 983110
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CARSWELL  Pocket Criminal Code and Miscellaneous Statutes (As Amended to January 1, 1983) the Companion Volume to the Police Officers Manual
Carswell Company Limited. (ISBN: 0-459-35410-8) . 1983. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law, Canada).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 972453
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CECIL, HENRY (PSEUDONYM OF HENRY CECIL LEON)  Tipping the Scales
Hutchinson. 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Henry Cecil Leon. (Law).
USD 11.78 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1040] Book number: 965877
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CLEMENTS, ALAN  Instinct for Freedom: Fiinding Liberation Through Living
New World. (ISBN: 1-57731-212-0) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover).About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Publisher's stamp on front free endpaper. (Liberty, Buddhism, Spiritual Life).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 382855
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

COLBY, EDWARD E.  Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About the Law
Books For Better Living 6320. 1972. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 839191
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CANADA LAW BOOK COMPANY  Classified List of Legal Publications Including Textbooks, Statutes, Reports and Digests
Canada Law Book Company. 1946. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Law, Reference).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 273194
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COON, CAROLINE (WITH RUFUS HARRIS.)  The Release Report on Drug Offenders and the Law
Sphere 24457. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Rubbed. (Law, Drugs).
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 972470
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - FERGUSON, HARRY  Kilo 17
Bloomsbury. (ISBN: 0-7475-6856-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Drug Busts).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 962638
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GALL, GERALD L.  The Canadian Legal System: Fourth Edition
Carswell. (ISBN: 0-459-55398-4) . 1995. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Some passages highlighted. (Law).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983107
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GIBBONS, DON C.  Changing the Lawbreaker: The Treatment of Delinquents and Criminals
Prentice-Hall. [1965], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Law, Crime Fiction, Psychology).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 176120
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GILES, F. T.  The Criminal Law
Pelican A301. 1954. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 175395
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GILES, F. T.  The Magistrates' Courts
Pelican A202. 1949. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Law).
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 166935
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GILES, F. T.  The Magistrates' Courts
Pelican A202. 1951, revised. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Law).
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 175393
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GOULDEN, JOSEPH C.  The Million Dollar Lawyers
Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-12239-7) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Law, Business).
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 176153
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GRIFFITHS, CURT T.  Canadian Criminal Justice: Second Edition
Harcourt Brace. (ISBN: 0-7747-3403-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Good. University stamp. Some passages highlighted. (Law).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 983108
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GRISWOLD, H. JACK (WITH MIKE MISENHEIMER, ART POWERS & ED TROMANHAUSER.)  An Eye for an Eye
Pocket 77356. 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Prison).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 964475
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HINDS, ALFRED  Contempt of Court
London, Bodley Head. [1966], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good in dust jacket. 256pp. Photographs, map. Ex-library with usual markings. Locale: England. (Law & True Crime, Autobiography, Trials).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 956719
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HYDE, H. MONTGOMERY (BIOGRAPHY OF NORMAN BIRKETT.)  Norman Birkett; The Life of Lord Birkett of Ulverston
London, Reprint Society. [1965]. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. 638pp. Dust jacket rubbed and spine faded. Photographs, bibliography, index. Biography of Norman Birkett. Locale: England. (Law, Judges, Lawyers, Trials).
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 264979
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

IRWIN, JOHN  The Felon
Prentice-Hall. (ISBN: 0-13-314229-9) . [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Law, Sociology, True Crime).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 149689
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

IRWIN, JOHN  The Felon
Prentice-Hall. (ISBN: 0-13-314229-9) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Law, Sociology, True Crime).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 149824
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KEANE, JOHN  Sherlock Bones: Tracer of Missing Pets
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-50641-6) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Private Investigators).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 806196
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

58 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005