next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Inspiration

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 95 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ABBOTT, WINSTON O. (ILLUSTRATIONS BY BETTE EATON BOSSEN.)  Come Walk Among the Stars
Inspiration House. (ISBN: 0-918114-00-4) . 1977, 7th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Tears in dust jacket. Signed by the author and illustrator. Illustrations by Bette Eaton Bossen. (Inspiration).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975316
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANDERSON, JOAN  A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman
Broadway Books. (ISBN: 0-7679-0593-8) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Inspiration).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 965913
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BALDWIN, FAITH  Testament of Trust
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Jacket marred by a price written in ink on the top right corner. (Inspiration).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 946345
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BARRETT, ETHEL  There I Stood in All My Splendor
Regal 50 00 408. 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Inspiration, Christian).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 977457
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BIRD, JOSEPH (WITH LOIS BIRD.)  Freedom to Live: A Positive Strategy for Happiness
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-24699-2) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Inspiration).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 145467
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BJORN, THYRA FERRE  Dear Papa
Spire Books. 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Inspiration).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 983273
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BJORN, THYRA FERRE  The Home Has a Heart
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-068060-3) . 1968, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp. (Inspiration).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 947842
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BJORN, THYRA FERRE  The Home Has a Heart
Spire Books. 1975. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Cover creases. (Inspiration).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 947868
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BOYD, MALCOLM  Malcolm Boyd's Book of Days
Crest T1325. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Inspiration).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 926942
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BOZE, ARTHUR  Loving You: Discovering the Meaning of Together
Hallmark. 1972. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos. (Inspiration, Relationships).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 167776
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BRADSHAW, CLAIR (ILLUSTRATIONS BY R. W. ALLEY.)  Get Well Therapy
Abbey Press. (ISBN: 0-87029-297-8) . 1996. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. Illustrations by R. W. Alley. (Inspiration).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 984002
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BRYANT, GAY (WITH BOCKRIS-WYLIE.)  How I Learned to Like Myself
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-78792-2) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Contributors include Mohammed Ali, James A. Michener, Raquel Welch. (Inspiration).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 926547
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CLELAND, MAX  Strong at the Broken Places
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05174-9) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Inspiration).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 923977
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Mountain Trailways for Young People
Cowman. 1969, 17th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Inspiration).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 981455
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Springs in the Valley
Oriental Missionary Society. 1947, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner. Inspirational readings for every day of the year. (Inspiration).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 984344
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Springs in the Valley
World Wide Publications. (ISBN: 0-89066-031-X) . 1980, 41st printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Inspiration).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 977476
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Springs in the Valley
Zondervan. (ISBN: 0-310-22511-6) . 1981, 45th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Inspiration).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946529
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Streams in the Desert
Cowman. 1958, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner. (Inspiration).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 946945
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Streams in the Desert
Oriental Missionary Society. 1935, 17th printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner. Inspirational readings for each day of the year. (Inspiration).
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 946628
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E.  Traveling Toward Sunrise
Zondervan. 1974, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature, blacked out. (Inspiration).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 984339
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CREIGHTON, WILLIAM BLACK  Round 'bout Sun-Up: Some Memories That Live
Ryerson Press. 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Inspiration).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 963897
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DONNELLY, W. E.  The Golden Side of Life
No Publisher Indicated. [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Very good. Signed by the author. (Inspiration, Poetry, Religion).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 194118
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

VAN DYKE, VONDA KAY  That Girl in Your Mirror
Spire. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Inspiration).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 155046
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ENGELHARDT, LISA (WITH KAREN KATAFIASZ.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY R. W. ALLEY.)  Anger Therapy
Abbey Press. (ISBN: 0-87029-292-7) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. Illustrations by R. W. Alley. (Inspiration).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 984001
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GAY, FRANCIS  The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1992
D.C. Thomson. (ISBN: 0-85116-525-7) . 1992. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Inspiration).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 379286
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

95 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005