| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 95 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ABBOTT, WINSTON O. (ILLUSTRATIONS BY BETTE EATON BOSSEN.) Come Walk Among the Stars Inspiration House. (ISBN: 0-918114-00-4) . 1977, 7th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Tears in dust jacket. Signed by the author and illustrator. Illustrations by Bette Eaton Bossen. (Inspiration). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975316 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANDERSON, JOAN A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman Broadway Books. (ISBN: 0-7679-0593-8) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Inspiration). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 965913 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BALDWIN, FAITH Testament of Trust Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Jacket marred by a price written in ink on the top right corner. (Inspiration). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 946345 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BARRETT, ETHEL There I Stood in All My Splendor Regal 50 00 408. 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Inspiration, Christian). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 977457 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BIRD, JOSEPH (WITH LOIS BIRD.) Freedom to Live: A Positive Strategy for Happiness Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-24699-2) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Inspiration). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 145467 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BJORN, THYRA FERRE Dear Papa Spire Books. 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Inspiration). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 983273 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BJORN, THYRA FERRE The Home Has a Heart Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-068060-3) . 1968, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp. (Inspiration). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 947842 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BJORN, THYRA FERRE The Home Has a Heart Spire Books. 1975. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Cover creases. (Inspiration). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 947868 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BOYD, MALCOLM Malcolm Boyd's Book of Days Crest T1325. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Inspiration). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 926942 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BOZE, ARTHUR Loving You: Discovering the Meaning of Together Hallmark. 1972. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos. (Inspiration, Relationships). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 167776 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BRADSHAW, CLAIR (ILLUSTRATIONS BY R. W. ALLEY.) Get Well Therapy Abbey Press. (ISBN: 0-87029-297-8) . 1996. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. Illustrations by R. W. Alley. (Inspiration). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 984002 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BRYANT, GAY (WITH BOCKRIS-WYLIE.) How I Learned to Like Myself Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-78792-2) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Contributors include Mohammed Ali, James A. Michener, Raquel Welch. (Inspiration). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 926547 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CLELAND, MAX Strong at the Broken Places Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05174-9) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Inspiration). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 923977 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Mountain Trailways for Young People Cowman. 1969, 17th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Inspiration). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 981455 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Springs in the Valley Oriental Missionary Society. 1947, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner. Inspirational readings for every day of the year. (Inspiration). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 984344 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Springs in the Valley World Wide Publications. (ISBN: 0-89066-031-X) . 1980, 41st printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Inspiration). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 977476 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Springs in the Valley Zondervan. (ISBN: 0-310-22511-6) . 1981, 45th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Inspiration). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946529 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Streams in the Desert Cowman. 1958, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner. (Inspiration). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 946945 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Streams in the Desert Oriental Missionary Society. 1935, 17th printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Gift inscription to previous owner. Inspirational readings for each day of the year. (Inspiration). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 946628 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COWMAN, MRS. CHARLES E. Traveling Toward Sunrise Zondervan. 1974, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature, blacked out. (Inspiration). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 984339 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CREIGHTON, WILLIAM BLACK Round 'bout Sun-Up: Some Memories That Live Ryerson Press. 1946, [1st] edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Inspiration). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 963897 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DONNELLY, W. E. The Golden Side of Life No Publisher Indicated. [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Very good. Signed by the author. (Inspiration, Poetry, Religion). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 194118 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| VAN DYKE, VONDA KAY That Girl in Your Mirror Spire. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Inspiration). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 155046 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ENGELHARDT, LISA (WITH KAREN KATAFIASZ.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY R. W. ALLEY.) Anger Therapy Abbey Press. (ISBN: 0-87029-292-7) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. Illustrations by R. W. Alley. (Inspiration). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 984001 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GAY, FRANCIS The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1992 D.C. Thomson. (ISBN: 0-85116-525-7) . 1992. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Inspiration). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 379286 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005