| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
|
| BARBER, JOEL Wild Fowl Decoys Dover. (ISBN: 0-486-20011-6) . [date not indicated]. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Illustrated. (Hunting). USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 982090 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BATES JR., JOSEPH D. Elementary Fishing Popular Library 75-8044. 1967. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Fishing). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 921152 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BATES JR., JOSEPH D. Elementary Fishing Popular Library 75-8044. 1967. (Mass market paperback).Good. Scribbling on front cover and some interior pages. (Fishing). USD 6.43 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 567] Book number: 980843 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BROWN, PETE Guns and Hunting Dell D155. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Hunting). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 340447 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HAIG-BROWN, RODERICK L. Measure of the Year Toronto, Collins. 1968, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. 279pp. Edgeworn and chipped. Closed tear on rear panel. The development of the seasons and their effect upon the author's world. (Fishing). USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 984050 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BURNS, EUGENE Fresh and Salt Water Spinning Dell D148. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Fishing, Angling, Fishing, Spinning, Tackle). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 340212 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CAPITMAN, BILL Fresh Water Fishing Padell. 1953. (Trade paperback).Fine. (Fishing). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 270494 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CARHART, ARTHUR H. Fresh Water Fishing Dell D134. 1954. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Fishing). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 290148 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CARHART, ARTHUR H. Fresh Water Fishing Dell D134. 1954. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Fishing). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 420898 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DALRYMPLE, BYRON The Fundamentals of Fishing and Hunting Perma M4136. 1959. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Hunting). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 839464 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ENGLAND, GEORGE ALLAN The Greatest Hunt in the World (Originally published as Vikings of the Ice.) Montreal, Tundra Books. (ISBN: 0-00-211616-2) . 1969, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. 379pp. Illustrations, plates, glossary. Minor chipping to edges. Originally published as Vikings of the Ice. Locale: Newfoundland. (Hunting, Seal Hunting, Seals). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 946452 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GREY, ZANE (EDITED BY LOREN GREY.) Shark! The Killer of the Deep: Zane Grey's Tales of Man-Eating Sharks Belmont Tower 50925. 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Fair to good. Damp-stained. Edited By Loren Grey. (Hunting and Fishing, Collection). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 980222 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| LYTLE, HORACE No Hunting? Field Sports Publishing. 1928, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Hunting). USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 434798 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MICHAEL, MARJORIE I Married a Hunter (Series: Michaels in Africa.) Pyramid Royal PR 14. 1958. (Mass market paperback).Good. TV tie-in. Series: Michaels in Africa. (Hunting). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 441199 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MICHAEL, MARJORIE I Married a Hunter (Series: Michaels in Africa.) Pyramid (Canadian) 589. 1958. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Series: Michaels in Africa. (Hunting). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 966798 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| RUARK, ROBERT C. Use Enough Gun; On Hunting Big Game Corgi. (ISBN: 0-552-08154-X) . 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Spine cocked. Previous owner's signature. Previous dealer's stamp. Locale: Africa. (Hunting, Big Game Hunting, Safari). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 947679 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| TINSLEY, RUSSELL Hunting the Whitetail Deer Outdoor Life. (ISBN: 0-308-10327-0) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Photos. (Hunting). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 957163 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| WILLIAMS, J. H. Bandoola Penguin 1761. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Locale: Burma. (Hunting, Description and Travel). USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: 127228 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| WILLIAMS, J. H. Bandoola Penguin 1761. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Locale: Burma. (Hunting, Description and Travel). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 968203 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| WOLFF, DICK Fishing Tackle and Techniques Popular Library PC1022. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Fishing). USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 301372 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| WOLFF, DICK Fishing Tackle and Techniques Popular Library PC1022. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Fishing). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 814333 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ZUMBO, JIM Western Big Game Hunting (Publisher series: Nra Hunter Skills Series.) National Rifle Association. 1989. (Trade paperback).Very good. Publisher series: Nra Hunter Skills Series. (Hunting). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 956224 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005