| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1901 title(s) on 77 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| CREATURE FEATURES 1994 (MAGAZINE) Creature Features 1994 Mojo Press. (Comic book) (Fine).. Mojo Press. (Horror, Adult). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 116648 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #27 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #27 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Hugh B. Cave, David H. Keller, Seabury Quinn, Donald A. Wollheim. (Horror). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 436273 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #32 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #32 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Near fine).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include David H. Keller, Clark Ashton Smith, Henry S. Whitehead. (Horror). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685206 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #15 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #15 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Arthur J. Burks (The Room of Shadows), Hugh B. Cave (The Ghoul Gallery), Robert E. Howard (The Vale of Lost Women). (Horror). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685220 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #20 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #20 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Murray Leinster, Emil Petaja, Victor Rousseau. (Horror). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 685221 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #24 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #24 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Fine).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Ambrose Bierce, David H. Keller, H. P. Lovecraft. (Horror). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685225 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #29 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #29 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Arthur J. Burks, David H. Keller, Gordon MacCreagh (The Case of the Sinister Shape). (Horror). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685228 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGAZINE OF HORROR #30 (MAGAZINE) Magazine of Horror #30 Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Near fine).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Robert Bloch, David H. Keller, Theodore Roscoe, Richard Wilson. (Horror). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685229 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| SAMHAIN #26 (MAGAZINE) Samhain #26 . (Magazine) (Very good).. Interview with John Carpenter. (Horror, Movies and TV). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 513810 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| WEIRDBOOK #18 (MAGAZINE) Weirdbook #18 . (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Brian Lumley, J. N. Williamson. (Horror). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 590071 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| WEIRDBOOK #16 (MAGAZINE) Weirdbook #16 . (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Joseph Payne Brennan, Brian Lumley. (Horror). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 590072 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| WEIRDBOOK #17 (MAGAZINE) Weirdbook #17 . (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Joseph Payne Brennan, Brian Lumley. (Horror). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 590073 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ACKROYD, PETER First Light Abacus. (ISBN: 0-3491-0157-4) . 1989. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Horror, Mystery). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 213178 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADAMS, F. C. (ILLUSTRATIONS BY DANTE VOLPE.) The Chaos Spawn (Series: Cthulhu.) Library Lovecraftian 2. 1974. (Trade paperback booklet).Near fine. 31pp. Limited to 995 copies. Illustrations by Dante Volpe. Series: Cthulhu. (Horror). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 344094 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ADAMS, RICHARD The Girl in a Swing Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-394-51049-6) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Two small library stamps on the inside board, a piece of clear tape across the bottom of the dust jacket spine, and the previous owner's small, neat signature are the only significant flaws on this book. (Horror). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 293298 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ADAMS, RICHARD The Girl in a Swing Allen Lane. (ISBN: 0-7139-1345-2) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Horror). USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 438723 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADAMS, RICHARD The Girl in a Swing Penguin. (ISBN: 0140055339) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Horror). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 939061 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADAMS, MICHAEL Slayer Slang: A Buffy the Vampire Slayer Lexicon Oxford. (ISBN: 0-19-516033-9) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Horror). USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 970577 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AICKMAN, ROBERT (EDITOR) The 4th Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories Fontana 1635. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Many creases. (Horror). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 982171 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AICKMAN, ROBERT The Wine-Dark Sea Mandarin. (ISBN: 0-7493-0172-4) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Glass ring residue on the front panel, but otherwise clean. (Horror). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2407] Book number: 391787 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AIKEN, JOAN A Creepy Company Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-036789-6) . 1995. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Horror, Collection). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 242922 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AINSWORTH, W. HARRISON (ILLUSTRATIONS BY HERBERT BUTLER.) Windsor Castle (Also released as: Herne the Hunter.) Collins. [1925]. (Leatherbound).Very good. Illustrations by Herbert Butler. Also released as: Herne the Hunter. (Horror). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 168432 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALDISS, BRIAN W. Dracula Unbound Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109946-5) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Vampires). USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 945] Book number: 345640 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALEXANDER, KARL The Curse of the Vampire Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-43001-9) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Vampires). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 135480 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALEXANDER, KARL The Curse of the Vampire Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-41874-4) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Cover rubbed. (Vampires). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 919542 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005