next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1901 title(s) on 77 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - CREATURE FEATURES 1994 (MAGAZINE)  Creature Features 1994
Mojo Press. (Comic book) (Fine).. Mojo Press. (Horror, Adult).
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 116648
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #27 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #27
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Hugh B. Cave, David H. Keller, Seabury Quinn, Donald A. Wollheim. (Horror).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 436273
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #32 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #32
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Near fine).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include David H. Keller, Clark Ashton Smith, Henry S. Whitehead. (Horror).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685206
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #15 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #15
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Arthur J. Burks (The Room of Shadows), Hugh B. Cave (The Ghoul Gallery), Robert E. Howard (The Vale of Lost Women). (Horror).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685220
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #20 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #20
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Murray Leinster, Emil Petaja, Victor Rousseau. (Horror).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 685221
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #24 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #24
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Fine).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Ambrose Bierce, David H. Keller, H. P. Lovecraft. (Horror).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685225
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #29 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #29
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Arthur J. Burks, David H. Keller, Gordon MacCreagh (The Case of the Sinister Shape). (Horror).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685228
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MAGAZINE OF HORROR #30 (MAGAZINE)  Magazine of Horror #30
Health Knowledge. (Digest magazine) (Near fine).. Health Knowledge. Contributors include Robert Bloch, David H. Keller, Theodore Roscoe, Richard Wilson. (Horror).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 685229
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

SAMHAIN #26 (MAGAZINE)  Samhain #26
. (Magazine) (Very good).. Interview with John Carpenter. (Horror, Movies and TV).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 513810
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - WEIRDBOOK #18 (MAGAZINE)  Weirdbook #18
. (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Brian Lumley, J. N. Williamson. (Horror).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 590071
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

WEIRDBOOK #16 (MAGAZINE)  Weirdbook #16
. (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Joseph Payne Brennan, Brian Lumley. (Horror).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 590072
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

WEIRDBOOK #17 (MAGAZINE)  Weirdbook #17
. (Magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Joseph Payne Brennan, Brian Lumley. (Horror).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 590073
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ACKROYD, PETER  First Light
Abacus. (ISBN: 0-3491-0157-4) . 1989. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 213178
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADAMS, F. C. (ILLUSTRATIONS BY DANTE VOLPE.)  The Chaos Spawn (Series: Cthulhu.)
Library Lovecraftian 2. 1974. (Trade paperback booklet).Near fine. 31pp. Limited to 995 copies. Illustrations by Dante Volpe. Series: Cthulhu. (Horror).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 344094
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ADAMS, RICHARD  The Girl in a Swing
Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-394-51049-6) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Two small library stamps on the inside board, a piece of clear tape across the bottom of the dust jacket spine, and the previous owner's small, neat signature are the only significant flaws on this book. (Horror).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 293298
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADAMS, RICHARD  The Girl in a Swing
Allen Lane. (ISBN: 0-7139-1345-2) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Horror).
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 438723
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADAMS, RICHARD  The Girl in a Swing
Penguin. (ISBN: 0140055339) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Horror).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 939061
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADAMS, MICHAEL  Slayer Slang: A Buffy the Vampire Slayer Lexicon
Oxford. (ISBN: 0-19-516033-9) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Horror).
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 970577
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AICKMAN, ROBERT (EDITOR)  The 4th Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
Fontana 1635. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Many creases. (Horror).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 982171
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AICKMAN, ROBERT  The Wine-Dark Sea
Mandarin. (ISBN: 0-7493-0172-4) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Glass ring residue on the front panel, but otherwise clean. (Horror).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2407] Book number: 391787
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AIKEN, JOAN  A Creepy Company
Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-036789-6) . 1995. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Horror, Collection).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 242922
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AINSWORTH, W. HARRISON (ILLUSTRATIONS BY HERBERT BUTLER.)  Windsor Castle (Also released as: Herne the Hunter.)
Collins. [1925]. (Leatherbound).Very good. Illustrations by Herbert Butler. Also released as: Herne the Hunter. (Horror).
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 168432
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALDISS, BRIAN W.  Dracula Unbound
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109946-5) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Vampires).
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 945] Book number: 345640
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALEXANDER, KARL  The Curse of the Vampire
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-43001-9) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Vampires).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 135480
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALEXANDER, KARL  The Curse of the Vampire
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-41874-4) . 1982. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Cover rubbed. (Vampires).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 919542
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

1901 titles found on 77 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005