| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANONYMOUS The Kodak Home Movie Camera Guide Cardinal GC-82. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Hobbies). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2063] Book number: 291163 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BARTON, FRED B. Photography As a Hobby Perma Hardbound P32. 1949. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Hobbies). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 191659 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BERKOW, NANCY PRATT Collecting Bottles Award AD1068. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Hobbies and Collectibles). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 350522 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CLEMENS, PETER Super Wings: The Step-By-Step Paper Airplane Book Lowell House Juvenile. 1991. (Oversized paperback).Very good. 64pp. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Side-stapled. SUPER WINGS is your guide to making and flying paper airplanes. There are hundreds of paper airplane designs. To get you started, here are nineteen fun and easy models. You will soon discover the fun of launching a neatly folded plane that you have made yourself out of nothing more than paper, tape, and paper clips.. (Hobbies and Collectibles, Model Airplanes). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 708304 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COLLE, VIVIENNE (WITH MARJORIE P. KATZ.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARY SUZUKI.) Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-77213-9) . 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Illustrations by Mary Suzuki. (Crafts, Clothing, Fashion, Manuals, Patterns). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 923968 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COLLE, VIVIENNE (WITH MARJORIE P. KATZ.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARY SUZUKI.) Vivienne Colles's Make-It-Yourself Boutique Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-77213-9) . 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Illustrations by Mary Suzuki. (Crafts, Clothing, Fashion, Manuals, Patterns). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 903] Book number: 972463 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DAVIS, NOREEN Learning to Sew Ladybird Books. (ISBN: 0-7214-0326-3) . [date not indicated]. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. 18p revised price, Series 633 #10. (Sewing). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 969521 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| EDMONSON, HAROLD A. The Abc's of Model Railroading Kalmbach books. (ISBN: 0-89024-536-3) . 1985, 5th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Side-stapled. From the pages of Model Railroader. (Model Railroads). USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 983310 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ELLIS, CHRIS The Complete Book of Radio-Controlled Models Prospero Books. (ISBN: 1-894102-84-3) . 1999, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Models). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 977941 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FOOSE, SANDRA LOUNSBURY Scrap Saver's Country Stitchery Oxmoor House. (ISBN: 0-8487-1116-5) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. Illustrated in color. (Sewing). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 973517 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HARDING, MARY Make It Yourself: The Complete Step-By Step Library of Needlework and Crafts, Volume 1 Columbia House. 1975. (Oversized hardcover).Very good. Issued without dust jacket. (Needle Crafts). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 964052 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HARVEY, MAUREEN (WITH MICHAEL HARVEY.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY ERIC WINTER.) Knitting Ladybird Books. (ISBN: 0-7214-0310-7) . 1972. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near very good, no dust jacket. Illustrations by Eric Winter. (Knitting). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 909713 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HOBBS, HARRY JASON Veneering Simplified Albert Constantine & Son. 1975. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Woodworking). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 975652 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HUBER, STEPHEN (WITH CAROL HUBER.) Countryknits II: Complete Patterns and Instructions for 20 Casual Sweaters Inspired by American Folk Designs Dutton. (ISBN: 0-525-48419-1) . 1988, 1st thus. (Spiral bound paperback).Very good. Large size. Illustrated in color, with patterns. (Knitting). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 973518 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| PAPER COLLECTORS' MARKETPLACE 1990--JANUARY (MAGAZINE) Paper Collectors' Marketplace 1990--January . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Hobbies and Collectibles). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 730] Book number: 918973 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| LYNCH, MARY Sewing Made Easy Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Sewing). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 276563 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| PAPER PILE QUARTERLY 1997--MAY (MAGAZINE) Paper Pile Quarterly 1997--May . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Hobbies and Collectibles). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 730] Book number: 765972 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MERCER, EILEEN Let's Make It from Junk Stackpole. (ISBN: 0-8117-0939-6) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Crafts). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 973869 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MEYERS, BELLE Knitting Know-How: An Illustrated Encyclopedia Perennial Library. 1985, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Hobbies). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 194606 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| NELSON, NORBERT N. Selling Your Crafts Reinhold Book Corporation. 1968, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Crafts). USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 978050 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DE NITTO, ELISABETH BRENNER Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas New York, Charles Scribner's. (ISBN: 0-684-15534-6) . [1978], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. 127pp. Photographs, illustrations, glossary. (Crafts, Needlepoint). USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 256995 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| PAPER COLLECTORS' MARKETPLACE 1991--NOVEMBER (MAGAZINE) Paper Collectors' Marketplace 1991--November . (Magazine) (Very good).. Collecting Country Music Memorabilia; Postcards. (Hobbies and Collectibles). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 730] Book number: 163250 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| OLMAN, ALEXANDRA EAMES Great Creative Crafts Pyramid. 1975. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Hobbies). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 150957 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| PATERSON, ANNIE S. (EDITORS) (WITH HELEN M. PATON & SARAH G. SERVICE.) The Big Book of Needlecraft Odhams. [1935]. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Front hinge cracked. Many illustrations, 16 page monochrome picture insert, color frontispiece. (Needle Crafts). USD 13.71 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1179] Book number: 963595 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| PESCH, IMEDLA MANALO Macrame Tower T-095-95. 1970. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Hobbies). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 154281 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005