| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 533 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ABBOTT, JACOB Makers of History VIII: Cleopatra Werner Company. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece. (History). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 177156 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AIRNE, C. W. The Story of Tudor and Stuart Britain Told in Pictures Manchester, Sankey, Hudson & Co.. [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback booklet).Fair to good. 64pp. Over 500 illustrations. Front cover loose. Time period 16th Century. Locale: England. (British History, Cultural History). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 174708 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| AIRNE, C. W. The Story of Prehistoric & Roman Britain Told in Pictures Manchester, Sankey, Hudson & Co.. [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback booklet).Good. 64p. Over 550 illustrations. (History, Roman Empire). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 174715 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALCOCK, NORMAN Z. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY SUSAN ALLISON.) The War Disease Cpri Press. 1972. (Trade paperback).Very good. Cover illustration by Susan Allison. (Peace). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 275027 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLEN, CHARLES (EDITOR) Tales from the Dark Continent: Images of British Colonial Africa in the Twentieth Century Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-1930-3) . 1985, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (African History). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 971852 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALLISON, JOHN M. S. Thiers and the French Monarchy Constable. 1926. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Spine worn and torn. (History-France). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 175863 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANDICS, HELMUT The Rule of Terror: Russia Under Lenin and Stalin Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-076365-7) . 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Index. (History). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 966781 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANGELL, NORMAN Preface to Peace: A Guide for the Plain Man Hamish Hamilton. 1935, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Peace). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 274791 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Fifty Great Disasters and Tragedies That Shocked the World Odhams. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Fair to good, no dust jacket. Illustrated. (History). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 231278 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Founded upon a Rock: Historic Buildings in Halifax and Vicinity Standing in 1967 Heritage Trust of Nova Scotia. 1973, 6th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Illustrated. (History). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 946986 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Never Done: Three Centuries of Women's Work in Canada Canadian Women's Educational Press. 1974. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (History, Women's Studies). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 167639 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Pascal Breland Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Recreation. (ISBN: 0-7711-0052-3) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 12pp. Illustrated. (History). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 909673 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Pascal Breland (In French) Culture, Patrimoine Et Loisirs Manitoba. (ISBN: 0-7711-0057-4) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 12pp. Language: French. (History). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984085 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Walking in Wolseley Manitoba Historical Society. 1988. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. Locale: Winnipeg. (History, Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 973778 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| AMERICAN HERITAGE 1967--APRIL (MAGAZINE) American Heritage 1967--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (History). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 175026 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| AMERICAN HERITAGE 1963--APRIL (MAGAZINE) American Heritage 1963--April . (Magazine) (Good).. Dampstained; endpapers spotted. (History). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 175034 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MANITOBA HISTORY 1982--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Manitoba History 1982--April Manitoba Historical Society. (Magazine) (Very good, lightly rubbed).. Manitoba Historical Society. (History). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984110 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ARCHER, ARTHUR B. From Constantine to Bismarck: An Introductory Course of European and General History for Middle Forms Cambridge at the University Press. 1927. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Some foxing on cover. (History). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 274766 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ARFA, GENERAL HASSAN Under Five Shahs John Murray. 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp. (History, Autobiography). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 967159 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ASBURY, HERBERT The Barbary Coast Pocket 474. 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Popular History, Gold Rush, San Francisco). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 271245 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ASHE, GEOFFREY Camelot and the Vision of Albion Panther. (ISBN: 0-586-04134-6) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (History, Arthurian). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 673083 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ASHE, GEOFFREY From Caesar to Arthur Collins. 1960, 2nd edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (History). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 982406 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ASHE, GEOFFREY King Arthur's Avalon: The Story of Glastonbury Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-633225-0) . 1976, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (History, Arthurian). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 197449 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ASHE, GEOFFREY King Arthur's Avalon: The Story of Glastonbury Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-633225-0) . 1977, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (History, Arthurian). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 692627 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ASHE, GEOFFREY King Arthur's Avalon: The Story of Glastonbury Collins. 1958, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (History, Arthurian). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 962880 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005