| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 3776 title(s) on 152 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ACKROYD, PETER Chatterton Abacus. (ISBN: 0-349-10008-X) . 1991, later printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Historical Fiction, Mystery). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 130815 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ACKROYD, PETER Chatterton Abacus. (ISBN: 0-349-10008-X) . 1988, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Historical Fiction, Mystery). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 968595 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ACLAND, ERIC (ILLUSTRATIONS BY MERLE SMITH.) Adventure Westward Thomas Nelson. 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations by Merle Smith. (Historical Fiction). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 947030 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ACLAND, ERIC (ILLUSTRATIONS BY MERLE SMITH.) Adventure Westward Thomas Nelson. 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrations by Merle Smith. (Historical Fiction). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 966782 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ACLAND, ERIC (ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARJORIE LUSK FORTEY.) Drums of Niagara: An Adventure Story of Early Canada Thomas Nelson. 1953, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Map endpapers. Probably ex-library. Spine faded. Illustrations by Marjorie Lusk Fortey. (Historical Fiction, Canada). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 983316 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADAIR, DENNIS (PSEUDONYM OF BERNARD CHARLES CRONIN) (WITH JANET ROSENSTOCK.) Bitter Shield (Series: Story of Canada 2.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79053-X) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of Bernard Charles Cronin. Series: Story of Canada 2. (Historical Fiction). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 969547 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ADAIR, DENNIS (PSEUDONYM OF BERNARD CHARLES CRONIN) (WITH JANET ROSENSTOCK.) Kanata (Series: Story of Canada 1.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-77826-2) . 1981. (Mass market paperback).Good. Pseudonym of Bernard Charles Cronin. Series: Story of Canada 1. (Historical Fiction). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 251981 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ADAMS, SAMUEL HOPKINS Banner by the Wayside Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 166857 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ADAMS, RICHARD Traveller Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-394-57055-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction, American Civil War). USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 384351 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADLARD, MARK The Greenlander Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-005194-5) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Historical Fiction). USD 6.41 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 980548 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| D'AGUIAR, FRED Feeding the Ghosts Chatto & Windus. (ISBN: 0-7011-6668-1) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Slight abrasion to the front free endpaper where a previous owner's address label has been removed. (Historical Fiction, Sea Adventure, Slavery). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 391196 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| AIKEN, JOAN Black Hearts in Battersea Dell Yearling 00648. 1973, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Reading Level Ages 10-14. (Historical Fiction, Fantasy). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 301902 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| AIKEN, JOAN Go Saddle the Sea Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-953771-0) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Historical Fiction, Sea Adventure). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 254625 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AINSWORTH, W. HARRISON Saint James: Or, The Court of Queen Anne George Routledge. [circa 1892 (dated from owner inscription)], author's copyright edition. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece. (Historical Fiction). USD 37.24 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3287] Book number: 967729 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALDRICH, BESS STREETER A Lantern in Her Hand Tempo T61. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Historical Fiction). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 129055 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALDRICH, BESS STREETER A Lantern in Her Hand Tempo. (ISBN: 0-448-07431-1) . [date not indicated], reprint. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Historical Fiction). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 931606 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALEXANDER, LLOYD The El Dorado Adventure Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-80016-1) . 1988 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Historical Fiction, Children's Book). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 346006 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| D'ALLARD, HUNTER (PSEUDONYM OF W. T. BALLARD) The Long Sword Avon G-1099. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Good. Pseudonym of W. T. Ballard. (Historical Fiction). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 171757 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLEN, HERVEY Action at Aquila Farrar & Rinehart. [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 167746 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALLEN, HERVEY Action at Aquila Pocket 370. 1946. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Historical Fiction). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 271070 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLEN, HERVEY Action at Aquila Pocket 370. 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Historical Fiction). USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 674858 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, HERVEY Action at Aquila Pocket 370. 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Historical Fiction). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 763216 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, HERVEY Anthony Adverse in Italy Dell 281. [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Historical Fiction). USD 7.72 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 681] Book number: 420025 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALLEN, HERVEY Bedford Village Dell D128. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Historical Fiction). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 340840 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLEN, HERVEY Toward the Morning Rinehart. 1948. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 158364 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005