| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| ANONYMOUS How to Trace Your Family Tree Dolphin 09885. 1975. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genealogy). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 135750 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DOANE, GILBERT H. Searching for Your Ancestors: The How and Why of Genealogy Bantam Y7890. 1974. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genealogy). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 350500 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DOANE, GILBERT H. Searching for Your Ancestors: The How and Why of Genealogy Bantam Y7890. 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genealogy). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 958144 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HALEY, ALEX Roots Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Family History). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 384632 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HALEY, ALEX Roots Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, else near fine. (Family History). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 503255 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HALEY, ALEX Roots Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Family History). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 970717 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HALEY, ALEX Roots Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. Large piece of spine of jacket is missing. (Family History). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 973732 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HILDEBRAND, HENRY (WITH DORA HILDEBRAND.) Our Hildebrand Heritage Steinbach, Self Published. (ISBN: 0-919673-69-4) . 1984. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. 100pp. Fold out map. Exhibits, photos, genealogy tables. Locale: Manitoba; Saskatchewan. (Family History, Genealogy, Mennonite). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 984356 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MORROW, BARBARA BRIGGS Our Family Tree: A Millenium Keepsake Book New Seasons. (ISBN: 0-7853-4012-2) . 1999, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Genealogy). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 964169 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005