Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Genealogy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
ANONYMOUS  How to Trace Your Family Tree
Dolphin 09885. 1975. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genealogy).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 135750
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DOANE, GILBERT H.  Searching for Your Ancestors: The How and Why of Genealogy
Bantam Y7890. 1974. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genealogy).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 350500
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DOANE, GILBERT H.  Searching for Your Ancestors: The How and Why of Genealogy
Bantam Y7890. 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genealogy).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 958144
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HALEY, ALEX  Roots
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Family History).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 384632
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HALEY, ALEX  Roots
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, else near fine. (Family History).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 503255
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HALEY, ALEX  Roots
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Family History).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 970717
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HALEY, ALEX  Roots
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. Large piece of spine of jacket is missing. (Family History).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 973732
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HILDEBRAND, HENRY (WITH DORA HILDEBRAND.)  Our Hildebrand Heritage
Steinbach, Self Published. (ISBN: 0-919673-69-4) . 1984. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. 100pp. Fold out map. Exhibits, photos, genealogy tables. Locale: Manitoba; Saskatchewan. (Family History, Genealogy, Mennonite).
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 984356
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MORROW, BARBARA BRIGGS  Our Family Tree: A Millenium Keepsake Book
New Seasons. (ISBN: 0-7853-4012-2) . 1999, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Genealogy).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 964169
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

9 titles found
   
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005