| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
|
| BROWNING, FRANK A Queer Geography: Journeys Toward a Sexual Self Noonday. (ISBN: 0-374-52542-0) . 1998, revised. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Homosexuality). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 972962 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BOSTON LESBIAN PSYCHOLOGIES COLLECTIVE (EDITOR) Lesbian Psychologies: Explorations & Challenges University of Illinois Press. (ISBN: 0-252-01404-9) . 1987. (Trade paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Lesbian and Gay History). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 972980 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CROWLEY, MATT The Boys in the Band Dell 0773. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 947124 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DEUTSCH, DEBORAH The Flaming Heart Swan (Canadian) 109. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 921809 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DEUTSCH, DEBORAH The Flaming Heart Swan (Canadian) 109. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Cover crease. Endpapers foxed. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 946678 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| EVANS, LESLEY (PSEUDONYM OF LAWRENCE BLOCK) Strange Are the Ways of Love Crest s336. 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Pseudonym of Lawrence Block. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 925287 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FARIS, DONALD L. Trojan Horse: The Homosexual Ideology and the Christian Church Welch Publishing. (ISBN: 1-55011-113-2) . 1990, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Very little spine or cover wear. TROJAN HORSE is about the non-biblical homosexual ideology that masquerades as a type of liberation theology. Dr. Faris argues that along with male-female equality and the liberation of the poor, Jesus Christ calls us to faithful obedience to God's will and intention for human sexuality. (Homosexuality). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 703743 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HASTINGS, MARCH Boys and Brigham Dee Tower 45-182. [1969]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Very little spine or cover wear. There is S 18 in ink on the front cover as well as on the synopsis page which also has a D in ink in the upper right corner. The twilight world of Brigham Dee. The great underground novel. (Gays). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 704710 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ISHERWOOD, CHRISTOPHER A Meeting by the River Lancer 74-943. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Locale: Ganges River; India. (Lesbian and Gay Literature, Modern Firsts). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 116052 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ISHERWOOD, CHRISTOPHER A Meeting by the River Methuen Magnum. (ISBN: 0-417-05910-8) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Locale: Ganges River; India. (Lesbian and Gay Literature, Modern Firsts). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 982745 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MALLET-JORIS, FRANCOISE The Loving and the Daring (Also released as: The Illusionist.) Eagle Book (Popular Library) EB84. 1957. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Also released as: The Illusionist. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 125764 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| MALLET-JORIS, FRANCOISE The Loving and the Daring (Also released as: The Illusionist.) Popular Library 508. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Good. Also released as: The Illusionist. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 441224 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| MALLET-JORIS, FRANCOISE The Loving and the Daring (Also released as: The Illusionist.) Popular Library 508. 1953. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Also released as: The Illusionist. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 916140 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| LEDUC, VIOLETTE Mad in Pursuit Panther. (ISBN: 0-586-03750-0) . 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 917] Book number: 971963 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| LEE, MARJORIE The Lion House Crest s413. 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 821361 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MCCLINTOCK, MARSHALL (EDITOR) Women on the Wall Pyramid 118. 1954. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Contributors include Ernest Hemingway, D. H. Lawrence, Wallace Stegner. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 180364 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MICHAELS, REA Where Lovers Fear to Tread Domino 72-750. 1964, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 177643 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ROFHEART, MARTHA My Name Is Sappho Berkley D2981. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 512782 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| SEAGER, ALLAN Death of Anger Avon G-1097. 1961. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 937910 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| SOLDATI, MARIO The Confession Four Square 672. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is some sticker removal damage on the front cover. Clemente is fourteen, a brilliant scholar designed for the Jesuit priesthood, but beginning to have sinful thoughts about a woman. He confesses all this to his priest who decides to thunder down on him in the hope that the boy will be effectively frightened off women for the rest of his life. The method is successful: the boy fights off female attentions. But ironically, his temptation now adopts a different guise. (Gays). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 706500 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| WEST, EDWIN (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE) Young and Innocent Monarch 410. 1964. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 942791 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| WILHELM, GALE We Too Are Drifting Berkley G-173. 1958, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 105517 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005