| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, RUTH (WITH FRANK MURRAY.) The Good Seeds, Rich Grains, Hardy Nuts Larchmont. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Food and Drink). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 819882 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS The Pocket Purity Cook Book Harlequin 51. 1950. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 829120 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS The Story of Wine and Its Uses San Francisco, Wine Advisory Board. 1975. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 159921 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BOISCLAIR, JEAN-GUY Boisclair Pocket Guide to Wining and Dining Boisclair Enterprises. 1979. (Mass market paperback).Very good. in Winnipeg. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 674837 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| COLLIER, JIM Cheers! Avon T-487. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 281317 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CRAIG, ELIZABETH Cottage Cheese and Yogurt (Publisher series: Home Entertaining.) Herbert Jenkins. 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. Publisher series: Home Entertaining. (Food). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 977512 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GOURMET 1999--DECEMBER (MAGAZINE) Gourmet 1999--December . (Magazine) (Near fine).. (Food and Drink). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 189976 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DUFFY, PATRICK GAVIN Standard Bartender's Guide Pocket 50040. 1966, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 150884 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DUFFY, PATRICK GAVIN Standard Bartender's Guide Perma M-4030. 1957, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 270633 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DUFFY, PATRICK GAVIN The Standard Bartender's Guide Perma P5. 1951. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 839788 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FARR, BARBARA Super Soy! Keats Pivot. (ISBN: 0-87983-136-7) . 1976. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Food). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 969795 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GARVIN, FERNANDE Art of French Cooking Bantam A1827. 1958. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 300903 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| GARVIN, FERNANDE Art of French Cooking Bantam/Dove Giveaway. 1969, 26th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 588] Book number: 974561 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HALLOCK, GRACE T. (WITH THOMAS D. WOOD.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY JESSIE GILLESPIE.) Grain Through the Ages Quaker Oats School Health Service. 1929. (Trade paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Jessie Gillespie. (Grain). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 957159 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| HAMILTON, EVA MAY (WITH ELEANOR WHITNEY.) Nutrition: Concepts and Controversies, 1980 Rda Edition West Publishing. (ISBN: 0-8299-0281-3) . 1981, 7th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Food, Nutrition). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 501996 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HIRSCHMANN, JANE R. (WITH CAROL H. MUNTER.) Overcoming Overeating: Living Free in a World of Food Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-12219-7) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Food). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 909582 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KAPLAN, JANE RACHEL A Woman's Conflict: The Special Relationship Between Women and Food Prentice-Hall. (ISBN: 0-13-961946-1) . 1980. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. (Food). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 973796 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KEENE, CAROLYN The Nancy Drew Cookbook Grosset & Dunlap. (ISBN: 0-448-02856-5) . 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 977556 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| LAUNAY, ANDRE The Merrydown Book of Country Wines New English Library Four Square 2144. 1968. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 146224 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| LEE, ELSIE Easy Gourmet Cooking Lancer 73-495. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 929682 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MARTIN, PETER (WITH JOAN MARTIN.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY CLIFTON KARHU.) Japanese Cooking Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-046175-2) . 1985, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Illustrations by Clifton Karhu. Introduction by Sir John Pilcher. (Food). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 973347 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MASSEE, WILLIAM E. The Red, White & Rose of Wines Dell 7288. 1972. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 134592 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| MUIR, AUGUSTUS (EDITOR) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY PAUL HOGARTH.) How to Choose & Enjoy Wine Odhams Press. 1962, revised. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Illustrations by Paul Hogarth. (Food and Drink). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 213768 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MULLEN, GOLDYE The International Dessert Book Ten Speed Press. (ISBN: 0-913668-75-3) . 1979. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Desserts). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 970414 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| PYKE, MAGNUS Synthetic Foods John Murray. 1972, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Review slip inlaid. (Food). USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 231257 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005