next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Food

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, RUTH (WITH FRANK MURRAY.)  The Good Seeds, Rich Grains, Hardy Nuts
Larchmont. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Food and Drink).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 819882
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  The Pocket Purity Cook Book
Harlequin 51. 1950. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 829120
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The Story of Wine and Its Uses
San Francisco, Wine Advisory Board. 1975. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 159921
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BOISCLAIR, JEAN-GUY  Boisclair Pocket Guide to Wining and Dining
Boisclair Enterprises. 1979. (Mass market paperback).Very good. in Winnipeg. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 674837
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COLLIER, JIM  Cheers!
Avon T-487. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 281317
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CRAIG, ELIZABETH  Cottage Cheese and Yogurt (Publisher series: Home Entertaining.)
Herbert Jenkins. 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. Publisher series: Home Entertaining. (Food).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 977512
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GOURMET 1999--DECEMBER (MAGAZINE)  Gourmet 1999--December
. (Magazine) (Near fine).. (Food and Drink).
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 189976
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DUFFY, PATRICK GAVIN  Standard Bartender's Guide
Pocket 50040. 1966, 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 150884
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DUFFY, PATRICK GAVIN  Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma M-4030. 1957, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 270633
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DUFFY, PATRICK GAVIN  The Standard Bartender's Guide
Perma P5. 1951. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 839788
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - FARR, BARBARA  Super Soy!
Keats Pivot. (ISBN: 0-87983-136-7) . 1976. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Food).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 969795
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GARVIN, FERNANDE  Art of French Cooking
Bantam A1827. 1958. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 300903
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GARVIN, FERNANDE  Art of French Cooking
Bantam/Dove Giveaway. 1969, 26th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 588] Book number: 974561
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HALLOCK, GRACE T. (WITH THOMAS D. WOOD.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY JESSIE GILLESPIE.)  Grain Through the Ages
Quaker Oats School Health Service. 1929. (Trade paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Jessie Gillespie. (Grain).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 957159
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

HAMILTON, EVA MAY (WITH ELEANOR WHITNEY.)  Nutrition: Concepts and Controversies, 1980 Rda Edition
West Publishing. (ISBN: 0-8299-0281-3) . 1981, 7th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Food, Nutrition).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 501996
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HIRSCHMANN, JANE R. (WITH CAROL H. MUNTER.)  Overcoming Overeating: Living Free in a World of Food
Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-12219-7) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Food).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 909582
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KAPLAN, JANE RACHEL  A Woman's Conflict: The Special Relationship Between Women and Food
Prentice-Hall. (ISBN: 0-13-961946-1) . 1980. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. (Food).
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 973796
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KEENE, CAROLYN  The Nancy Drew Cookbook
Grosset & Dunlap. (ISBN: 0-448-02856-5) . 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 977556
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

LAUNAY, ANDRE  The Merrydown Book of Country Wines
New English Library Four Square 2144. 1968. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 146224
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - LEE, ELSIE  Easy Gourmet Cooking
Lancer 73-495. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 929682
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MARTIN, PETER (WITH JOAN MARTIN.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY CLIFTON KARHU.)  Japanese Cooking
Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-046175-2) . 1985, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Illustrations by Clifton Karhu. Introduction by Sir John Pilcher. (Food).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 973347
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MASSEE, WILLIAM E.  The Red, White & Rose of Wines
Dell 7288. 1972. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Gastronomy/Food and Drink).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 134592
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MUIR, AUGUSTUS (EDITOR) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY PAUL HOGARTH.)  How to Choose & Enjoy Wine
Odhams Press. 1962, revised. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Illustrations by Paul Hogarth. (Food and Drink).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 213768
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MULLEN, GOLDYE  The International Dessert Book
Ten Speed Press. (ISBN: 0-913668-75-3) . 1979. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Desserts).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 970414
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

PYKE, MAGNUS  Synthetic Foods
John Murray. 1972, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Review slip inlaid. (Food).
USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 231257
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

39 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005