| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| BALDRIDGE, H. DAVID Shark Attack Berkley Z2844. 1975, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near very good, cocked, creases. Photos. Previous owner's signature. (Sharks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946903 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BLUMBERG, RHODA Sharks Avon Camelot. (ISBN: 0-380-49247-4) . 1980, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Fair to good. (Marine Life). USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 661] Book number: 291469 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DANCE, S. PETER Sea Shells Bantam Knowledge Through Color R6845. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Sea Shells). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 963856 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HALSTEAD, BRUCE W. (WITH BONNIE L. LANDA.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY GEORGE SANDSTROM.) Tropical Fish Golden Guide 24361. 1975. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Illustrations by George Sandstrom. (Fish). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 972218 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HELM, THOMAS Dangerous Sea Creatures: A Complete Guide to Hazardous Marine Life Funk & Wagnalls. (ISBN: 0-308-10225-8) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Photos. (Fish). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 964240 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HELM, THOMAS Shark! Unpredictable Killer of the Sea Collier AS544. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Photos. (Sharks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 983738 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| HOYT, ERICH The Whales of Canada: An Equinox Wildlife Handbook Camden House. 1984. (Oblong trade paperback).Very good. (Whales). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 167690 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HOYT, ERICH The Whales of Canada: An Equinox Wildlife Handbook Camden House. 1992, 5th printing. (Oblong trade paperback).Very good. (Whales). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 963947 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MACAN, T. T. Freshwater Ecology Longmans. 1963, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Aquatic Life). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 959314 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MAGNOTTE, GARY Shelling & Beachcombing in Southern & Caribbean Waters H. R. Ambuehl. 1983. (Trade paperback booklet).Near very good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There are some reddish stains on the back cover. Color photos. (Shells). USD 9.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 704087 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1683-7) . 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 123978 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. [1972], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. 239pp. Frontispiece, map endpapers, embossed cloth cover. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 267846 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1523-7) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 387612 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing McClelland & Stewart. 1972, [1st] thus. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Map endpapers. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 875453 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-003728-4) . 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 955979 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing McClelland & Stewart. 1972, [1st] thus. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Map endpapers. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 962841 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-003728-4) . 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 963102 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. [1972], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. 239pp. Frontispiece, map endpapers, embossed cloth cover. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 966220 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-2028-1) . 1981, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 969606 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1741-8) . 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 5.69 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 502] Book number: 969710 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1523-7) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 5.69 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 502] Book number: 971151 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-2028-1) . 1981, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 971725 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MOWAT, FARLEY (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) A Whale for the Killing Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-25889-3) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Newfoundland. (Whales, Whaling). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 981867 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| OPPEL, FRANK (EDITOR) Fishing in North America; 1876-1910 Secaucus, Castle Books. (ISBN: 1-55521-124-0) . 1987, 2nd printing. (Leatherbound).Near fine. 469pp. Photographs, illustrations. Gold lettering, tipped on color plate. Locale: North America. (Marine Life, Angling, Fishing). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 983370 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| SERVENTY, VINCENT Animals in the Wild: Whale and Dolphin Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-590-40227-7) . 1993, 10th printing. (Oversized oblong paperback).Very good. (Whales). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 970422 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005