| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
|
| ANONYMOUS Bouquet Knitters' Guide Harlequin 71. 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Fashion). USD 28.77 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2474] Book number: 819985 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Harper's Bazaar Beauty Book Popular Library SP74. 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty and Glamor). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 929896 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS On the Go: A Beauty Guide for the Active Woman Alberto-Culver Canada. 1982. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Beauty and Glamor). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 730] Book number: 155045 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Vogue's Pocket Book of Home Dressmaking Pocket 234. 1943. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Clothing). USD 8.41 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 723] Book number: 271192 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CHASE, DEBORAH The Medically Based No-Nonsense Beauty Book Pocket 80248. 1976. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Beauty and Glamor, Health and Well-Being). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 156338 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CHURCHILL, REBA (WITH BONNIE CHURCHILL.) Reba & Bonnie's Guide to Glamour and Personality Nova N110F. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty). USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 924001 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CLARK, LINDA (WITH KAREN KELLY.) Beauty Questions and Answers Pyramid. (ISBN: 0-515-03766-4) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 923996 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CORNELL, BETTY Glamour Guide for Teens Pocket 1210. 1958. (Mass market paperback).Good. Textblock discolored and very fragile. (Beauty and Glamor). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1289] Book number: 650144 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CURTIS, CAROL Knitting and Crocheting Cardinal C-125. 1962, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Clothing). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2063] Book number: 341111 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HEILMAN, JOAN RATTNER (EDITOR) Kenneth's Complete Book on Hair Dell 4431. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Beauty). USD 5.23 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 972214 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HERITEAU, JACQUELINE Potpourris and Other Fragrant Delights Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-21556-6) . 1973, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated. (Fragrances). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 973743 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| VAN DEN HOEK, NAN The Pan Book of Beauty Pan XP4. 1963. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Beauty and Glamor). USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2235] Book number: 833888 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HORNER, ISABEL (REVISED BY LOIS GABRIEL.) Teach Yourself Dressmaking English Universities Press. 1963, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Long tear in front panel of jacket. Piece out of rear panel. Revised by Lois Gabriel. (Dressmaking). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 978586 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| LUBOWE, IRWIN I. New Hope for Your Skin Belmont Tower. (ISBN: 0-508-40123-2) . 1972. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Beauty and Glamor). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 802668 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| MAGER, SYLVIA K. Home Sewing Pocket 890. 1952. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Clothing). USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1461] Book number: 441282 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| MAGER, SYLVIA K. Home Sewing Pocket 890. 1952. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Clothing). USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 773] Book number: 441285 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MICHAEL, JAN How to Stay Young and Beautiful Monarch MS13. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Photos. (Beauty and Glamor). USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 913387 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| RUTLEDGE, DEBORAH Natural Beauty Secrets Avon S282. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 182248 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| TAYLOR, JOHN It's a Small, Medium and Outsize World Sphere 83909. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. A satirical look at 150 years of modern fashion. (Fashion). USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 972575 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| TRAGER, CAROLYN Supersewing without a Pattern Scholastic TK 3238. 1976. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Dressmaking). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 156782 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| WADE, BETSY Encyclopedia of Clothes Care Pyramid Royal XRL-12. 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Clothing). USD 7.27 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 625] Book number: 980941 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005