Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Fashion & Clothing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
 - ANONYMOUS  Bouquet Knitters' Guide
Harlequin 71. 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Fashion).
USD 28.77 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2474] Book number: 819985
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Harper's Bazaar Beauty Book
Popular Library SP74. 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty and Glamor).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 929896
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  On the Go: A Beauty Guide for the Active Woman
Alberto-Culver Canada. 1982. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Beauty and Glamor).
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 730] Book number: 155045
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Vogue's Pocket Book of Home Dressmaking
Pocket 234. 1943. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Clothing).
USD 8.41 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 723] Book number: 271192
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CHASE, DEBORAH  The Medically Based No-Nonsense Beauty Book
Pocket 80248. 1976. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Beauty and Glamor, Health and Well-Being).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 902] Book number: 156338
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CHURCHILL, REBA (WITH BONNIE CHURCHILL.)  Reba & Bonnie's Guide to Glamour and Personality
Nova N110F. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty).
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 924001
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CLARK, LINDA (WITH KAREN KELLY.)  Beauty Questions and Answers
Pyramid. (ISBN: 0-515-03766-4) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 923996
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CORNELL, BETTY  Glamour Guide for Teens
Pocket 1210. 1958. (Mass market paperback).Good. Textblock discolored and very fragile. (Beauty and Glamor).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1289] Book number: 650144
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CURTIS, CAROL  Knitting and Crocheting
Cardinal C-125. 1962, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Clothing).
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2063] Book number: 341111
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HEILMAN, JOAN RATTNER (EDITOR)  Kenneth's Complete Book on Hair
Dell 4431. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Beauty).
USD 5.23 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 972214
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HERITEAU, JACQUELINE  Potpourris and Other Fragrant Delights
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-21556-6) . 1973, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated. (Fragrances).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 973743
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

VAN DEN HOEK, NAN  The Pan Book of Beauty
Pan XP4. 1963. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Beauty and Glamor).
USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2235] Book number: 833888
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HORNER, ISABEL (REVISED BY LOIS GABRIEL.)  Teach Yourself Dressmaking
English Universities Press. 1963, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Long tear in front panel of jacket. Piece out of rear panel. Revised by Lois Gabriel. (Dressmaking).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 978586
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

LUBOWE, IRWIN I.  New Hope for Your Skin
Belmont Tower. (ISBN: 0-508-40123-2) . 1972. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Beauty and Glamor).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 802668
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MAGER, SYLVIA K.  Home Sewing
Pocket 890. 1952. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Clothing).
USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1461] Book number: 441282
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MAGER, SYLVIA K.  Home Sewing
Pocket 890. 1952. (Mass market paperback).Poor. (Clothing).
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 773] Book number: 441285
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MICHAEL, JAN  How to Stay Young and Beautiful
Monarch MS13. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Photos. (Beauty and Glamor).
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 913387
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - RUTLEDGE, DEBORAH  Natural Beauty Secrets
Avon S282. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Beauty).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 182248
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - TAYLOR, JOHN  It's a Small, Medium and Outsize World
Sphere 83909. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. A satirical look at 150 years of modern fashion. (Fashion).
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: 972575
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

TRAGER, CAROLYN  Supersewing without a Pattern
Scholastic TK 3238. 1976. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Dressmaking).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 156782
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - WADE, BETSY  Encyclopedia of Clothes Care
Pyramid Royal XRL-12. 1961, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Clothing).
USD 7.27 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 625] Book number: 980941
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

21 titles found
   
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005