| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ABRAHAMSEN, DAVID The Emotional Care of Your Child Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-75618-4) . 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parenting). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 932212 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALBRECHT, MARGARET A Complete Guide for the Working Mother Award A673N. 1970. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 819905 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Concerning Parents New Republic. 1926, 4th printing. (Trade paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 201794 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The Evenflo Guide to Parenting After Thirty Evenflo. 1984. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 150404 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Family Matters Methuen. 1987. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting, Sociology). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 194121 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ARNOLD, ARNOLD How to Play with Your Child Ballantine 105. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 350404 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ARNOLD, ARNOLD How to Play with Your Child Ballantine 105. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 350573 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BAKER, MAUREEN The Family: Changing Trends in Canada McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0-07-548686-5) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 157745 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BAUMGARTNER, DIANE BRAUNSTEIN Melissa: The Story of a Very Special Baby David C. Cook. (ISBN: 0-89191-233-9) . 1980. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting, Adoption, Christian, Death, Illness). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 974757 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BEARDSLEY, LOU A Family Love Story Harvest House H295. 1975. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 155243 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BECKER, RUSSELL J. When Marriage Ends Fortress Press. 1971. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Divorce). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 194128 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BELFORD, BARBARA (EDITOR) For Young Mothers Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-89381-1) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parenting). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 927958 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BENJAMIN, LOIS So You Want to Be a Working Mother Funk & Wagnalls F63. 1968. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 829331 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BETTELHEIM, BRUNO Dialogues with Mothers Avon W300. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parenting). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 927935 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BETTELHEIM, BRUNO A Home for the Heart Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-394-48377-4) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Child Development, Psychology). USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 230924 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BING, ELISABETH The Adventure of Birth Ace 00420. [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Childbirth). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 927618 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BING, ELISABETH The Adventure of Birth Ace 00421. [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Childbirth). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 927621 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BING, ELISABETH Six Practical Lessons for an Easier Childbirth Bantam P4702. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Childbirth). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 927605 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BOONE, PAT Between You, Me and the Gatepost Dell 0552. 1962. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 677696 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BOONE, PAT The Care and Feeding of Parents Prentice-Hall. 1967. (Hardcover).Good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, ex-library with usual markings. (Parents). USD 8.44 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 745] Book number: 972964 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BOONE, PAT 'twixt Twelve and Twenty Dell D312. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Family and Parenting). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 340545 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BOONE, PAT 'twixt Twelve and Twenty Dell D312. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 135745 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BRADLEY, ROBERT A. Husband-Coached Childbirth: Revised Edition Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-010444-9) . 1974. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Childbirth). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 176200 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BRENNER, LOIS (WITH ROBERT STEIN.) Getting Your Share: A Woman's Guide to Successful Divorce Strategies Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16961-1) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Remainder punch. (Divorce). USD 5.28 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 466] Book number: 976560 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BREWBAKER, CHARLES W. Adventurous Youth Fleming H. Revell. 1930. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Family and Parenting, Christianity). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 159176 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005