next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Family Life

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ABRAHAMSEN, DAVID  The Emotional Care of Your Child
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-75618-4) . 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parenting).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 932212
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALBRECHT, MARGARET  A Complete Guide for the Working Mother
Award A673N. 1970. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 819905
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Concerning Parents
New Republic. 1926, 4th printing. (Trade paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 201794
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The Evenflo Guide to Parenting After Thirty
Evenflo. 1984. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 150404
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS (EDITOR)  Family Matters
Methuen. 1987. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting, Sociology).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 194121
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ARNOLD, ARNOLD  How to Play with Your Child
Ballantine 105. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 350404
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ARNOLD, ARNOLD  How to Play with Your Child
Ballantine 105. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 350573
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BAKER, MAUREEN  The Family: Changing Trends in Canada
McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0-07-548686-5) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 157745
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BAUMGARTNER, DIANE BRAUNSTEIN  Melissa: The Story of a Very Special Baby
David C. Cook. (ISBN: 0-89191-233-9) . 1980. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting, Adoption, Christian, Death, Illness).
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 974757
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BEARDSLEY, LOU  A Family Love Story
Harvest House H295. 1975. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 155243
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BECKER, RUSSELL J.  When Marriage Ends
Fortress Press. 1971. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Divorce).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 194128
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BELFORD, BARBARA (EDITOR)  For Young Mothers
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-89381-1) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parenting).
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 927958
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BENJAMIN, LOIS  So You Want to Be a Working Mother
Funk & Wagnalls F63. 1968. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 829331
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BETTELHEIM, BRUNO  Dialogues with Mothers
Avon W300. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Parenting).
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 927935
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BETTELHEIM, BRUNO  A Home for the Heart
Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-394-48377-4) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Child Development, Psychology).
USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 230924
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BING, ELISABETH  The Adventure of Birth
Ace 00420. [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Childbirth).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 927618
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BING, ELISABETH  The Adventure of Birth
Ace 00421. [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Childbirth).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 927621
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BING, ELISABETH  Six Practical Lessons for an Easier Childbirth
Bantam P4702. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Childbirth).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 927605
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BOONE, PAT  Between You, Me and the Gatepost
Dell 0552. 1962. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 677696
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BOONE, PAT  The Care and Feeding of Parents
Prentice-Hall. 1967. (Hardcover).Good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, ex-library with usual markings. (Parents).
USD 8.44 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 745] Book number: 972964
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BOONE, PAT  'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Dell D312. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Family and Parenting).
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 340545
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BOONE, PAT  'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Dell D312. 1960. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Family and Parenting).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 135745
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BRADLEY, ROBERT A.  Husband-Coached Childbirth: Revised Edition
Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-010444-9) . 1974. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Childbirth).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 176200
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BRENNER, LOIS (WITH ROBERT STEIN.)  Getting Your Share: A Woman's Guide to Successful Divorce Strategies
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16961-1) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Remainder punch. (Divorce).
USD 5.28 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 466] Book number: 976560
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BREWBAKER, CHARLES W.  Adventurous Youth
Fleming H. Revell. 1930. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Family and Parenting, Christianity).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 159176
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

165 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005