| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| CARTER, C. O. Human Heredity Pelican A523. 1962. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Heredity). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 166924 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| EAST, EDWARD M. Heredity and Human Affairs Scribners. 1929. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 175884 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HURST, RONA What's All This About Genetics?: An Explanation of Inheritance in Plants and Animals (Including Man Himself) for the Ordinary Reader Thrift 3. 1951. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genetics). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 946564 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| HUXLEY, JULIAN Evolution in Action Mentor MD204. 1957. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 925621 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| KALMUS, H. Genetics Pelican A179. 1954, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 434541 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| KALMUS, H. Genetics Pelican A179. 1948. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 168651 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| SCHEINFELD, AMRAM You and Heredity (Also released as: Why You Are You.) Stokes. 1939, [1st] edition. (Hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Also released as: Why You Are You. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 155209 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| SHAH, AMIL Our Genetic Destiny: Understanding the Secret of Life Hounslow Press. (ISBN: 0-88882-189-1) . 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (Genetics). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 947854 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| SIMPSON, GEORGE GAYELORD The Meaning of Evolution Mentor M66. 1951. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 823799 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| SIMPSON, GEORGE GAYELORD The Meaning of Evolution Mentor M66. 1955, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 823803 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| SIMPSON, GEORGE GAYELORD The Meaning of Evolution Mentor M66. 1951. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1499] Book number: 823800 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| SIMPSON, GEORGE GAYELORD The Meaning of Evolution Mentor M66. 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1499] Book number: 823801 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| SMITH, ANTHONY The Human Pedigree Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Genetics, Human Engineering). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 221299 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| TEITEL, MARTIN (WITH KIMBERLY A. WILSON.) Genetically Engineered Food: Changing the Nature of Nature Park Street Press. (ISBN: 0-89281-888-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Near fine. What you need to know to protect yourself, your family, and our planet. Picture a world where the french fries you eat are registered as a pesticide. Where corn plants kill monarch butterflies. Where soy plants thrive on doses of herbicide that would kill any normal plant. Where multinational corporations own the life forms that farmers grow and legally control the farmers' actions. That world exists. The above events are happening now, and they are happening to us all. Genetically engineered foods - plants whose genetic structures are altered by scientists in ways that could never occur in nature - are already present in most of the products you buy in supermarkets, unlabeled, unwanted and largely untested. (Genetic Engineering). USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 703992 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| WINCHESTER, A. M. Heredity: An Introduction to Genetics Barnes & Noble College Outline. 1965, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 159764 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| WINCHESTER, A. M. Human Genetics: Second Edition Charles E. Merrill. 1976, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Genetics and Evolution). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 159905 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005