| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 181 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ALLAN, WILLIAM Musings Thomas Nelson. 1937. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Essays). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 977248 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, WOODY (PSEUDONYM OF ALLEN STEWART KONIGSBERG) Without Feathers Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-89035-9) . [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. (Essays, Collection, Humor, Mystery). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 964720 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, WOODY (PSEUDONYM OF ALLEN STEWART KONIGSBERG) Without Feathers Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-89035-9) . 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. (Essays, Collection, Humor, Mystery). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 966068 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, WOODY (PSEUDONYM OF ALLEN STEWART KONIGSBERG) Without Feathers Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33697-6) . 1989, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. (Essays, Collection, Humor, Mystery). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 966532 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, WOODY (PSEUDONYM OF ALLEN STEWART KONIGSBERG) Without Feathers Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33697-6) . 1986, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. (Essays, Collection, Humor, Mystery). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 981306 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, WOODY (PSEUDONYM OF ALLEN STEWART KONIGSBERG) Without Feathers Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33697-6) . [date not indicated], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. (Essays, Collection, Humor, Mystery). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 981307 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Saturday Review Reader No. 2 Bantam 1118. 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Contributors include Bennett Cerf, James A. Michener, Bertrand Russell. (Essays). USD 7.72 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 681] Book number: 420092 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Saturday Review Reader No. 2 Bantam 1118. 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Contributors include Bennett Cerf, James A. Michener, Bertrand Russell. (Essays). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 280954 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Washington Merry-Go-Round Liveright. 1931, 21st printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Essays). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 146085 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| COMMENTATOR 1937--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Commentator 1937--April . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Contributors include Jay Franklin, Lowell Thomas. (Essays). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 272962 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BACON, FRANCIS (BOUND WITH FRANCIS BACON; SIR THOMAS BROWNE; JOHN MILTON; JOHN MILTON.) Essays, Civil and Moral (Bound with Francis Bacon--New Atlantis; Sir Thomas Browne--Religio Medici; John Milton--Areopagitica; John Milton--Tractate on Education.) Harvard Classics. 1969, 62nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Francis Bacon (The New Atlantis), & Sir Thomas Browne (Religio Medici), & John Milton (Areopagitica), & John Milton (Tractate on Education). (Essays). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 130917 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BAIN, GEORGE (EDITORS) (WITH CLEM WATKINS JR.) Letters from Lilac 1965-1973 Macmillan of Canada. (ISBN: 0-7705-1725-0) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Essays, Satire). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 964491 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BAIN, GEORGE (ILLUSTRATIONS BY LEO RAMPEN.) I've Been Around and Around and Around and Around... Clarke, Irwin. 1964, [1st] edition. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Illustrations by Leo Rampen. (Essays, Journalism). USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 274992 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BALDWIN, STANLEY Our Inheritance Hodder & Stoughton. 1938, 1st thus. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Lectures). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 967025 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BEAULIEU, PAUL (EDITOR) Ed Schreyer: A Social Democrat in Power Queenston House. (ISBN: 0-919866-23-9) . [1977]. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Essays, Political Studies). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 232568 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BEAULIEU, PAUL (EDITOR) Ed Schreyer: A Social Democrat in Power Queenston House. (ISBN: 0-919866-23-9) . [1977]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Sticker pull, previous owner's signature. (Essays, Political Studies). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 232599 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BENNETT, ARNOLD Mental Efficiency; and Other Hints to Men and Women Review Of Reviews. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Essays). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 145404 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BENSON, ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER Along the Road Musson (Canadian). [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Boards stained, front hinge going, more attractive than it sounds. (Essays). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 146186 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BENSON, ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER From a College Window Thomas Nelson. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Front hinge weakened, photo inlaid. (Essays). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 158341 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BERTON, PIERRE (CANADIAN AUTHOR ) Adventures of a Columnist Canadian Best-Seller Library CBL 29. 1967. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Canadian Author. Locale: Canada; Toronto. (Essays, Toronto Daily Star). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 141351 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BLATCHFORD, ROBERT Saki's Bowl Hodder & Stoughton. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. (Essays). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 148697 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH Letters and Papers from Prison Fontana 339R. 1970, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Essays, Christianity). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 982931 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH No Rusty Swords: Letters, Lectures, and Notes from the Collected Works of Dietrich Bonhoeffer Fontana 2147L. 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Sticker pull. (Essays). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 983271 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BOVA, BEN Through Eyes of Wonder Addisonian Press. (ISBN: 0-201-09206-9) . 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fine, no dust jacket. (Essays). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 698159 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BOVA, BEN Viewpoint NESFA Press. (ISBN: 0-915368-14-5) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Fine in dust jacket. This copy is not signed. A collection of editorials from the author's early years at Analog. (Essays). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 344765 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005