| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| TV GUIDE 1998--APRIL 4-10 (MAGAZINE) TV Guide 1998--April 4-10 TV Guide. (Digest magazine) (Near fine).. TV Guide. 45th anniversary issue. Contributors include Ed Weiner. (Television). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 192868 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ABEL, ALLEN Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey Through the Heart of Brooklyn McClelland & Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-0704-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Near fine. Review copy. Locale: Brooklyn. (Guide, Journalism, Local Histories). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 974596 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANDREWS, BART The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book Greenwich House. 1984. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. (Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 158172 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Archie Bunker's Family Album (Series: All in the Family.) Popular Library 08216. [1970]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. TV tie-in. Series: All in the Family. (Books About Television). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 819141 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) The Best of People Weekly: The First Decade Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. (Entertainment). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 158222 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Modern Radio Instruments and Testing Methods: Applied Practical Radio-Television: 1955 Edition Coyne Electrical. 1953. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Radio). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 157962 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Reference Data for Radio Engineers: Second Edition Federal Telephone and Radio Corporation. 1946. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Radio). USD 67.50 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 975506 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MAGICIAN MONTHLY 1936--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Magician Monthly 1936--August . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Magic). USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 351664 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BARRIS, ALEX The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking: An Insider's View of the CBC Ryerson Press. 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Television). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 276014 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BLACKSTONE, HARRY The Magic World of Blackstone Secret Instruction Booklet: Beginners Pressman. 1983. (Trade paperback booklet).Near fine. (Magic). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 708530 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BUCHSBAUM, WALTER H. Color TV Servicing, Second Edition Prentice-Hall. 1972, 7th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Television). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969841 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BURGH, ANITA Avarice Macmillan London. (ISBN: 0-333-60526-8) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Thrillers). USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 964503 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BURMEISTER, IRMGARD (ILLUSTRATIONS BY JORN; PHOTOGRAPHY BY ANTJE ESKE.) These Strange German Ways Atlantik-Brucke. 1973, 10th printing. (Oblong trade paperback).Near very good. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Jorn. Photography by Antje Eske. (Guide). USD 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 644] Book number: 977338 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DACHS, DAVID Tv's Top Comedians Scholastic TK2298. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Books About Television, Humor). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 869125 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DEZETTEL, LOUIS M. Helpful Facts About TV and FM Antennas Including Color TV Editors and Engineers. 1966, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Television). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969853 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DIAMOND, SARAH The Beach Road Orion. (ISBN: 0-75284-329-X) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Thrillers). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 964193 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| EMERY, DICK (BASED ON THE WORK OF JOHN SINGER; JOHN WARREN; ILLUSTRATIONS BY STANLEY FRANKLIN.) In Character: A Kind of Living Scrapbook Robson. (ISBN: 0-903895-04-8) . 1973. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Photos. Front free endpaper removed. Based on the work of John Singer & John Warren. Foreword by Donald Zec. Illustrations by Stanley Franklin. (Television, Humor). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 970704 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| EDITORS AND ENGINEERS Radio Handbook, Tenth Edition Editors and Engineers. 1946. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Radio). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 975511 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ENNES, HAROLD E. Television Tape Fundamentals Howard W. Sams. 1966, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Previous owner's signature, effaced. (Television). USD 13.04 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1151] Book number: 969819 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FELDMAN, LEONARD F-M Multiplexing for Stereo Howard W. Sams. 1967, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Good. Ex-library with usual markings. (Radio). USD 7.37 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 650] Book number: 969818 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| FIREMAN, JUDY (EDITOR) The Ultimate TV Book Workman. 1977. (Oversized hardcover).Fine in dust jacket. (Books About Television). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 430417 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| FREEMAN, LISA TV 80 Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-590-30877-7) . 1979. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Books About Television). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 844603 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| FROME, MICHAEL Washington: A Modern Guide to the Nation's Capital Doubleday. [date not indicated], reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Guide). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 276628 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| GATEHOUSE, JOHN Cheeky Mouse & Cool Cat: Tricks and Magic Ladybird Books. (ISBN: 0-7214-1010-3) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. (Magic). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 961432 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GIBSON, WALTER B. Houdini's Magic Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-10397-0) . 1976. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Magic). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 904452 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005