next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Entertainment

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
TV GUIDE 1998--APRIL 4-10 (MAGAZINE)  TV Guide 1998--April 4-10
TV Guide. (Digest magazine) (Near fine).. TV Guide. 45th anniversary issue. Contributors include Ed Weiner. (Television).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 192868
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ABEL, ALLEN  Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey Through the Heart of Brooklyn
McClelland & Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-0704-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Near fine. Review copy. Locale: Brooklyn. (Guide, Journalism, Local Histories).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 974596
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANDREWS, BART  The TV Addict's Notaglia, Trivia and Quiz Book
Greenwich House. 1984. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. (Books About Television, Puzzles and Quizzes).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 158172
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Archie Bunker's Family Album (Series: All in the Family.)
Popular Library 08216. [1970]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. TV tie-in. Series: All in the Family. (Books About Television).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 819141
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS (EDITOR)  The Best of People Weekly: The First Decade
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. (Entertainment).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 158222
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Modern Radio Instruments and Testing Methods: Applied Practical Radio-Television: 1955 Edition
Coyne Electrical. 1953. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Radio).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 157962
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Reference Data for Radio Engineers: Second Edition
Federal Telephone and Radio Corporation. 1946. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Radio).
USD 67.50 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 975506
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MAGICIAN MONTHLY 1936--AUGUST (MAGAZINE)  Magician Monthly 1936--August
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Magic).
USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 351664
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BARRIS, ALEX  The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking: An Insider's View of the CBC
Ryerson Press. 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Television).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 276014
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BLACKSTONE, HARRY  The Magic World of Blackstone Secret Instruction Booklet: Beginners
Pressman. 1983. (Trade paperback booklet).Near fine. (Magic).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 708530
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BUCHSBAUM, WALTER H.  Color TV Servicing, Second Edition
Prentice-Hall. 1972, 7th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Television).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969841
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BURGH, ANITA  Avarice
Macmillan London. (ISBN: 0-333-60526-8) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Thrillers).
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 964503
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BURMEISTER, IRMGARD (ILLUSTRATIONS BY JORN; PHOTOGRAPHY BY ANTJE ESKE.)  These Strange German Ways
Atlantik-Brucke. 1973, 10th printing. (Oblong trade paperback).Near very good. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Jorn. Photography by Antje Eske. (Guide).
USD 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 644] Book number: 977338
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DACHS, DAVID  Tv's Top Comedians
Scholastic TK2298. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Books About Television, Humor).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 869125
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DEZETTEL, LOUIS M.  Helpful Facts About TV and FM Antennas Including Color TV
Editors and Engineers. 1966, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Television).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969853
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DIAMOND, SARAH  The Beach Road
Orion. (ISBN: 0-75284-329-X) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Thrillers).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 964193
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - EMERY, DICK (BASED ON THE WORK OF JOHN SINGER; JOHN WARREN; ILLUSTRATIONS BY STANLEY FRANKLIN.)  In Character: A Kind of Living Scrapbook
Robson. (ISBN: 0-903895-04-8) . 1973. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Photos. Front free endpaper removed. Based on the work of John Singer & John Warren. Foreword by Donald Zec. Illustrations by Stanley Franklin. (Television, Humor).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 970704
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - EDITORS AND ENGINEERS  Radio Handbook, Tenth Edition
Editors and Engineers. 1946. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Radio).
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 975511
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ENNES, HAROLD E.  Television Tape Fundamentals
Howard W. Sams. 1966, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Previous owner's signature, effaced. (Television).
USD 13.04 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1151] Book number: 969819
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - FELDMAN, LEONARD  F-M Multiplexing for Stereo
Howard W. Sams. 1967, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Good. Ex-library with usual markings. (Radio).
USD 7.37 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 650] Book number: 969818
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

FIREMAN, JUDY (EDITOR)  The Ultimate TV Book
Workman. 1977. (Oversized hardcover).Fine in dust jacket. (Books About Television).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 430417
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

FREEMAN, LISA  TV 80
Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-590-30877-7) . 1979. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Books About Television).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 844603
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

FROME, MICHAEL  Washington: A Modern Guide to the Nation's Capital
Doubleday. [date not indicated], reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Guide).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 276628
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GATEHOUSE, JOHN  Cheeky Mouse & Cool Cat: Tricks and Magic
Ladybird Books. (ISBN: 0-7214-1010-3) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. (Magic).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 961432
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GIBSON, WALTER B.  Houdini's Magic
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-10397-0) . 1976. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Magic).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 904452
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

101 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005