next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Diet, Health & Fitness

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 456 title(s) on 19 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ADAMS, RUTH  Did You Ever See a Fat Squirrel? How to Eat Naturally So You'll Never Be Overweight, Never Feel Hungry
Signet Y5697. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 932210
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADCOCK, LARRY  How to Weigh Less for the Rest of Your Life!
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-92084-3) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 932209
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALEXANDER, DALE  The Common Cold and Common Sense
Nash Publishing. 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159829
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALSAKER, RASMUS  Victory Over Arthritis
Health Culture. 1956. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 167736
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALVAREZ, WALTER C.  How to Help Your Doctor Help You
Dell D146. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 340664
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALVAREZ, WALTER C.  Nervous Indigestion
Paul B. Hoeber. 1931, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 155230
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ST. JOHN AMBULANCE  First Aid
Priory of Canada. 1961, 4th printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (First Aid).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 972222
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN  The Brain
Freeman. (ISBN: 0-7167-1151-6) . [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Brain, Biology, Psychology).
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 966852
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AMIT, ZALMAN (WITH E. ANN SUTHERLAND.)  Stay Slim for Good
Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-78540-9) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 930561
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  The Book of 1,001 Home Health Remedies by the Editors of Natural Healing Newstletter
Fc&A. (ISBN: 0-915099-54-3) . 1995, 7th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 293145
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Don't Just Sit There...: A BBC Program of Progressive Exercise and Controlled Diet
Barron's. (ISBN: 0-8120-0789-1) . [1978], 1st U.S. edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 403017
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Emergency First Aid: Safety Oriented
St. John Ambulance. 1990, 4th edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (First Aid).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 155255
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  "V-8" Entertainment Guide to Good Health and Good Fun
Incentive Publishing. [copyright date 1983]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Health and Well-Being).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 273960
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The Executive Health Report Fitness Guide
Award A439N. 1969. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Health and Well-Being, Fitness and Nutrition Diet).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 819996
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  High-Speed Healing
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56476-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Healing).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 929833
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS (EDITOR)  How We Quit Smoking
Health and Welfare Canada 21-6072. [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. 78 ex-smokers show what worked for them. (Smoking Cessation).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 291951
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The Intelligent Person's Guide to Calories & Sodium
Jeffrey Weiss Group. [1979]. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 272867
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Manitoba Senior Citizens' Handbook
Manitoba Health Council on Aging. 1993. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Aging).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 983323
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The Prevention Guide to Surgery and Its Alternatives
Rodale Press. (ISBN: 0-87857-304-6) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 167624
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Reduce without Tears
New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-01065-1) . 1971. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 150965
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  The Royal Canadian Air Force XBX Plan for Physical Fitness
Queen's Printer. 1962, revised. (Trade paperback).Very good. RCAF Pamphlet 30/2. (Fitness).
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 967020
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  The Royal Canadian Air Force XBX Plan for Physical Fitness
Canadian Government Publishing Centre. (ISBN: 0-660-10575-6) . 1981, reprint of the 1980 revision. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Fitness).
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 964224
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Your Natural Health Sampler
Pivot Health Book. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 928753
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

HEALTH DIGEST 1937--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Health Digest 1937--April
. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 144164
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

HEALTH FOR ALL 1960--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Health for All 1960--April
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Health and Well-Being).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 145779
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

456 titles found on 19 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005