| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 456 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADAMS, RUTH Did You Ever See a Fat Squirrel? How to Eat Naturally So You'll Never Be Overweight, Never Feel Hungry Signet Y5697. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 932210 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADCOCK, LARRY How to Weigh Less for the Rest of Your Life! Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-92084-3) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 932209 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALEXANDER, DALE The Common Cold and Common Sense Nash Publishing. 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159829 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALSAKER, RASMUS Victory Over Arthritis Health Culture. 1956. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being). USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 167736 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALVAREZ, WALTER C. How to Help Your Doctor Help You Dell D146. 1955. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Health and Well-Being). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 340664 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ALVAREZ, WALTER C. Nervous Indigestion Paul B. Hoeber. 1931, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 155230 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ST. JOHN AMBULANCE First Aid Priory of Canada. 1961, 4th printing. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (First Aid). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 972222 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN The Brain Freeman. (ISBN: 0-7167-1151-6) . [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Brain, Biology, Psychology). USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 966852 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AMIT, ZALMAN (WITH E. ANN SUTHERLAND.) Stay Slim for Good Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-78540-9) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 930561 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Book of 1,001 Home Health Remedies by the Editors of Natural Healing Newstletter Fc&A. (ISBN: 0-915099-54-3) . 1995, 7th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Health and Well-Being). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 293145 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Don't Just Sit There...: A BBC Program of Progressive Exercise and Controlled Diet Barron's. (ISBN: 0-8120-0789-1) . [1978], 1st U.S. edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 403017 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Emergency First Aid: Safety Oriented St. John Ambulance. 1990, 4th edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (First Aid). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 155255 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS "V-8" Entertainment Guide to Good Health and Good Fun Incentive Publishing. [copyright date 1983]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition, Health and Well-Being). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 273960 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The Executive Health Report Fitness Guide Award A439N. 1969. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Health and Well-Being, Fitness and Nutrition Diet). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 819996 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS High-Speed Healing Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56476-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Healing). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 929833 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) How We Quit Smoking Health and Welfare Canada 21-6072. [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. 78 ex-smokers show what worked for them. (Smoking Cessation). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 291951 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The Intelligent Person's Guide to Calories & Sodium Jeffrey Weiss Group. [1979]. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 272867 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Manitoba Senior Citizens' Handbook Manitoba Health Council on Aging. 1993. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Aging). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 983323 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS The Prevention Guide to Surgery and Its Alternatives Rodale Press. (ISBN: 0-87857-304-6) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Health and Well-Being). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 167624 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Reduce without Tears New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-01065-1) . 1971. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 150965 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Royal Canadian Air Force XBX Plan for Physical Fitness Queen's Printer. 1962, revised. (Trade paperback).Very good. RCAF Pamphlet 30/2. (Fitness). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 967020 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Royal Canadian Air Force XBX Plan for Physical Fitness Canadian Government Publishing Centre. (ISBN: 0-660-10575-6) . 1981, reprint of the 1980 revision. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Fitness). USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 964224 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Your Natural Health Sampler Pivot Health Book. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 928753 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| HEALTH DIGEST 1937--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Health Digest 1937--April . (Digest magazine) (Very good).. (Health and Well-Being). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 144164 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| HEALTH FOR ALL 1960--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Health for All 1960--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Health and Well-Being). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 145779 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005