Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Death & Dying

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24
 - ALVAREZ, A.  The Savage God: A Study of Suicide
Bantam Y7580. [1973], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Suicide).
USD 7.22 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 637] Book number: 980295
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BERMAN, PHILLIP L.  The Journey Home: What Near-Death Experiences and Mysticism Teach Us About the Gift of Life
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-50245-X) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Death).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 909586
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CHESSER, EUSTACE  Why Suicide?
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-001170-8) . 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Suicide).
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 983243
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - FEATHERSTONE, BARBARA (WITH MAXINE MACEACHERN.)  Grief: Hiv and Aids: A Personal Manual for Comfort, Guidance and Information
Canadian Hemophilia Society. (ISBN: 0-920967-08-6) . 1999. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Death).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 981820
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GIBBS, JACK P. (EDITOR)  Suicide
Harper & Row. 1968. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Suicide).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 167048
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

GUBRIUM, JABER F.  Living and Dying at Murray Manor
St. Martin's. [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 231628
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KAVANAUGH, ROBERT E.  Facing Death
Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-003812-4) . 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Death, Death and Dying).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 977617
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - LEVITT, ZOLA (WITH JOHN WELDON.)  Is There Life After Death?
Harvest House. (ISBN: 0-89081-026-5) . 1977. (Trade paperback).Good. Some passages in this book have either been underlined in ink or highlighted with a colored marker. (Death).
USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 967785
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MULLENS, ANNE  Timely Death: Considering Our Last Rights
Alfred A. Knopf Canada. (ISBN: 0-394-28084-9) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Death and Dying).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 964710
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ORR, WILLIAM W.  What Happens at Death? (Includes Are Angels for Real?; Are Demons for Real?; First Five Minutes After Death; Tragedy of Hell and How to Escape It; What Is Heaven Like?.)
William W. Orr. [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Copyright page removed. Includes Are Angels for Real?, Are Demons for Real?, The First Five Minutes After Death, The Tragedy of Hell and How to Escape It & What Is Heaven Like?. (Death, Christian).
USD 15.51 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1369] Book number: 977487
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - PETERS, MADISON C.  After Death - What? A Scholarly Exposition of a Vitally Interesting Question That Has Deeply Agitated Thinking Men and Women from Time Immemorial
Christian Herald. 1908. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Boards stained. Frontispiece of the author. (Death).
USD 10.02 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 884] Book number: 959310
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - RAAB, ROBERT A.  Coping with Death
Rosen. (ISBN: 0-8239-0421-0) . 1983, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Death).
USD 8.51 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 973164
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH (EDITOR)  Death: The Final Stage of Growth
Spectrum. (ISBN: 0-13-196998-6) . 1975 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Essays).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 610483
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  Living with Death and Dying
Collier. (ISBN: 0-02-086490-6) . 1982, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 918830
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  On Death and Dying
MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089130-X) . 1970 edition, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 980041
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  On Death and Dying
MacMillan 08913. 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 978121
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  On Death and Dying
MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089130-X) . 1970 edition, 33rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 977806
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  On Death and Dying
MacMillan 08913. 1974, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Piece torn out of front free endpaper. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946675
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  On Death and Dying
MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089130-X) . 1970 edition, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's stamp. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 918860
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  Questions and Answers on Death and Dying
MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089150-4) . 1974 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 963244
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  Questions and Answers on Death and Dying
MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089150-4) . [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 961953
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH  Questions and Answers on Death and Dying
MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089150-4) . 1979, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology).
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 160958
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - SANKAR, ANDREA  Dying at Home: A Family Guide for Caregiving
John Hopkins Press. (ISBN: 0-8018-4230-1) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Death and Dying).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 947858
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - WATSON, JEFFREY A.  The Courage to Care: Helping the Aging, Grieving, & Dying
Baker Book House. (ISBN: 0-8010-9715-0) . 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Death, Christian).
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 970] Book number: 981733
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

24 titles found
   
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005