| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
|
| ALVAREZ, A. The Savage God: A Study of Suicide Bantam Y7580. [1973], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Suicide). USD 7.22 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 637] Book number: 980295 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BERMAN, PHILLIP L. The Journey Home: What Near-Death Experiences and Mysticism Teach Us About the Gift of Life Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-50245-X) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Death). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 909586 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CHESSER, EUSTACE Why Suicide? Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-001170-8) . 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Suicide). USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 983243 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FEATHERSTONE, BARBARA (WITH MAXINE MACEACHERN.) Grief: Hiv and Aids: A Personal Manual for Comfort, Guidance and Information Canadian Hemophilia Society. (ISBN: 0-920967-08-6) . 1999. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Death). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 981820 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GIBBS, JACK P. (EDITOR) Suicide Harper & Row. 1968. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Suicide). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 167048 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| GUBRIUM, JABER F. Living and Dying at Murray Manor St. Martin's. [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 231628 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| KAVANAUGH, ROBERT E. Facing Death Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-003812-4) . 1976, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Death, Death and Dying). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 977617 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| LEVITT, ZOLA (WITH JOHN WELDON.) Is There Life After Death? Harvest House. (ISBN: 0-89081-026-5) . 1977. (Trade paperback).Good. Some passages in this book have either been underlined in ink or highlighted with a colored marker. (Death). USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 967785 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MULLENS, ANNE Timely Death: Considering Our Last Rights Alfred A. Knopf Canada. (ISBN: 0-394-28084-9) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Death and Dying). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 964710 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ORR, WILLIAM W. What Happens at Death? (Includes Are Angels for Real?; Are Demons for Real?; First Five Minutes After Death; Tragedy of Hell and How to Escape It; What Is Heaven Like?.) William W. Orr. [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Copyright page removed. Includes Are Angels for Real?, Are Demons for Real?, The First Five Minutes After Death, The Tragedy of Hell and How to Escape It & What Is Heaven Like?. (Death, Christian). USD 15.51 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1369] Book number: 977487 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| PETERS, MADISON C. After Death - What? A Scholarly Exposition of a Vitally Interesting Question That Has Deeply Agitated Thinking Men and Women from Time Immemorial Christian Herald. 1908. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Boards stained. Frontispiece of the author. (Death). USD 10.02 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 884] Book number: 959310 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| RAAB, ROBERT A. Coping with Death Rosen. (ISBN: 0-8239-0421-0) . 1983, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Death). USD 8.51 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 973164 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH (EDITOR) Death: The Final Stage of Growth Spectrum. (ISBN: 0-13-196998-6) . 1975 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Essays). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 610483 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH Living with Death and Dying Collier. (ISBN: 0-02-086490-6) . 1982, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 918830 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH On Death and Dying MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089130-X) . 1970 edition, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 980041 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH On Death and Dying MacMillan 08913. 1971, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 978121 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH On Death and Dying MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089130-X) . 1970 edition, 33rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 977806 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH On Death and Dying MacMillan 08913. 1974, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Piece torn out of front free endpaper. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946675 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH On Death and Dying MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089130-X) . 1970 edition, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Previous owner's stamp. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 918860 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH Questions and Answers on Death and Dying MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089150-4) . 1974 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 963244 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH Questions and Answers on Death and Dying MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089150-4) . [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 961953 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUBLER-ROSS, ELISABETH Questions and Answers on Death and Dying MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-02-089150-4) . 1979, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Death and Dying, Psychology). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 160958 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| SANKAR, ANDREA Dying at Home: A Family Guide for Caregiving John Hopkins Press. (ISBN: 0-8018-4230-1) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Death and Dying). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 947858 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| WATSON, JEFFREY A. The Courage to Care: Helping the Aging, Grieving, & Dying Baker Book House. (ISBN: 0-8010-9715-0) . 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Death, Christian). USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 970] Book number: 981733 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005