| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, CHARLOTTE Cooking with Style Doubleday. 1967, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Cookbooks). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 221875 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALD, ROY After Work Cookbook Lancer 75-024. 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 185675 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Bread Basket Standard Brands / Fleischman's Yeast. 1943. (Trade paperback booklet).Near very good. (Cookbooks). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 982063 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Easy Ways to Good Meals: 99 Delicious Dishes Made with Campbell's Soups Campbell Soup Company. [copyright date 1950]. (Digest paperback).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1977] Book number: 273191 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The New Revised General Electric Microwave Guide and Cookbook Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-53151-5) . [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in very good plus dust jacket. (Cookbooks, Microwave Cookery). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 700508 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Seagram's the Spirit of Hospitality Self Published. 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cookbooks, Entertaining). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 273992 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Treats for Teachers: 1977-78 Winnipeg, Schoolmasters' Wives Association. 1978. (Spiral bound paperback).Very good. Some writing on endpapers. (Cookbooks, Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 909726 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Watkins Cook Book J. R. Watkins Co.. 1938. (Spiral-bound card).Very good, no dust jacket. Flexible cloth covered boards, with a spiral binding embedded. Some yellowing to pages. (Cookbooks). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 912551 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Weight Watchers Fast and Fabulous Cookbook New American Library. (ISBN: 0-453-01008-3) . [date not indicated], later printing. (Hardcover).Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Cookbooks, Fitness and Nutrition Diet). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 700504 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Weight Watchers New International Cookbook New American Library. (ISBN: 0-453-01011-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Cookbooks, Fitness and Nutrition Diet). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 700503 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| LAIDLAW SCHOOL PARENT ASSOCIATION Our Favorite Recipes Cookbook Winnipeg, Self Published. [1991]. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (Cookbooks, Manitoba, Regional Cookery). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 700488 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| WINNIPEG BIBLE COLLEGE LADIES AUXILIARY All Time Favorite Recipes Winnipeg Bible College Ladies Auxiliary. 1977. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946358 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BENOIT, JEHANE Madame Benoit's Microwave Cook Book McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0-07-082291-3) . [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. (Cookbooks). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 972975 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BLOOMFIELD, PIP (WITH ANNIE MEHRA & KAY SPICER.) The Gourmet Barbecue Key Porter Books. (ISBN: 0-919493-85-8) . 1986. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. (Cookbooks). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 276266 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BLOOMFIELD, PIP (WITH ANNIE MEHRA & KAY SPICER.) The Gourmet Barbecue Key Porter Books. (ISBN: 1-55013-309-8) . 1991. (Oversized paperback).Very good. One color plate has become detached and laid in; else fine. (Cookbooks). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 276265 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS What's Cooking with the Grey Cup Champs? Winnipeg Blue Bombers. 1984. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 984237 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK The Best of Chown Cookbook Winnipeg, Chown Guild of the Children's Hospital. [1985]. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946798 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK The City of Winnipeg Municipal Hospital Staff Project Cookbook City of Winnipeg Municipal Hospital. 1978. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946805 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Hazel M. Kellington School: Our Favourite Recipes Cookbook Neepawa, Manitoba, Hazel M. Kellington School. 1982. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946802 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Look 'N Cook: Emerson Lodge #303: Order of the Royal Purple, Emerson, Manitoba Order of the Royal Purple. [1982]. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 984212 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Morris Center Favorite Recipes Winnipeg, Morris Center, Inc.. 1977. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. Some notes in text. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946803 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Northern Kitchen Ft. Churchill, Manitoba, Women's Auxiliary, Chapel of the Good Shepard. 1973. (Spiral-bound card).Near very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946661 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Our Favorite Recipes Cookbook: The Congregation of St. John's Presbyterian Church, Winnipeg, Manitoba St. John's Presbyterian Church. 1995. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 946662 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Recipes of the Stars Manitoba Eastern Star Chalet Inc.. 1986. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 983327 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COOK BOOK Sharing Our Favorites: The Catholic Women's League of Canada Manitoba, St. James-Assiniboia C.W.L.. 1987. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946800 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005