next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Cook Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, CHARLOTTE  Cooking with Style
Doubleday. 1967, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Cookbooks).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 221875
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALD, ROY  After Work Cookbook
Lancer 75-024. 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 185675
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  The Bread Basket
Standard Brands / Fleischman's Yeast. 1943. (Trade paperback booklet).Near very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 982063
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Easy Ways to Good Meals: 99 Delicious Dishes Made with Campbell's Soups
Campbell Soup Company. [copyright date 1950]. (Digest paperback).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1977] Book number: 273191
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The New Revised General Electric Microwave Guide and Cookbook
Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-53151-5) . [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in very good plus dust jacket. (Cookbooks, Microwave Cookery).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 700508
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Seagram's the Spirit of Hospitality
Self Published. 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cookbooks, Entertaining).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] Book number: 273992
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Treats for Teachers: 1977-78
Winnipeg, Schoolmasters' Wives Association. 1978. (Spiral bound paperback).Very good. Some writing on endpapers. (Cookbooks, Manitoba).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 909726
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Watkins Cook Book
J. R. Watkins Co.. 1938. (Spiral-bound card).Very good, no dust jacket. Flexible cloth covered boards, with a spiral binding embedded. Some yellowing to pages. (Cookbooks).
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 912551
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Weight Watchers Fast and Fabulous Cookbook
New American Library. (ISBN: 0-453-01008-3) . [date not indicated], later printing. (Hardcover).Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Cookbooks, Fitness and Nutrition Diet).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 700504
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Weight Watchers New International Cookbook
New American Library. (ISBN: 0-453-01011-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Cookbooks, Fitness and Nutrition Diet).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 700503
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - LAIDLAW SCHOOL PARENT ASSOCIATION  Our Favorite Recipes Cookbook
Winnipeg, Self Published. [1991]. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (Cookbooks, Manitoba, Regional Cookery).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 700488
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - WINNIPEG BIBLE COLLEGE LADIES AUXILIARY  All Time Favorite Recipes
Winnipeg Bible College Ladies Auxiliary. 1977. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946358
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BENOIT, JEHANE  Madame Benoit's Microwave Cook Book
McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0-07-082291-3) . [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. (Cookbooks).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 972975
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BLOOMFIELD, PIP (WITH ANNIE MEHRA & KAY SPICER.)  The Gourmet Barbecue
Key Porter Books. (ISBN: 0-919493-85-8) . 1986. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. (Cookbooks).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 276266
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BLOOMFIELD, PIP (WITH ANNIE MEHRA & KAY SPICER.)  The Gourmet Barbecue
Key Porter Books. (ISBN: 1-55013-309-8) . 1991. (Oversized paperback).Very good. One color plate has become detached and laid in; else fine. (Cookbooks).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1117] Book number: 276265
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS  What's Cooking with the Grey Cup Champs?
Winnipeg Blue Bombers. 1984. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 984237
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  The Best of Chown Cookbook
Winnipeg, Chown Guild of the Children's Hospital. [1985]. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946798
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  The City of Winnipeg Municipal Hospital Staff Project Cookbook
City of Winnipeg Municipal Hospital. 1978. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946805
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Hazel M. Kellington School: Our Favourite Recipes Cookbook
Neepawa, Manitoba, Hazel M. Kellington School. 1982. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946802
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Look 'N Cook: Emerson Lodge #303: Order of the Royal Purple, Emerson, Manitoba
Order of the Royal Purple. [1982]. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 984212
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Morris Center Favorite Recipes
Winnipeg, Morris Center, Inc.. 1977. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. Some notes in text. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946803
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Northern Kitchen
Ft. Churchill, Manitoba, Women's Auxiliary, Chapel of the Good Shepard. 1973. (Spiral-bound card).Near very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946661
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Our Favorite Recipes Cookbook: The Congregation of St. John's Presbyterian Church, Winnipeg, Manitoba
St. John's Presbyterian Church. 1995. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 946662
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Recipes of the Stars
Manitoba Eastern Star Chalet Inc.. 1986. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 983327
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COOK BOOK  Sharing Our Favorites: The Catholic Women's League of Canada
Manitoba, St. James-Assiniboia C.W.L.. 1987. (Spiral-bound card).Very good. (Cookbooks).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 946800
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

84 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005