next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Computers

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ADLER, IRVING  Thinking Machines: A Layman's Introduction to Logic, Boolean Algebra and Computers
Signet S2065. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Computers, Mathematics).
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 958166
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANDERS, JAMES K.  Live Wired: A Guide to Networking Macs
Hayden Books. 1993, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Fine. With floppy disk included. (Computers).
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 122210
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  A Bar Code Primer, from a Personal Computer Perspective
Worthington Data Solutions. 1998. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Computer Science).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 984006
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  Logic Works 4: Interactive Circuit Design Software
Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-32682-5) . 2000, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. Includes CD-ROM. (Computer Science).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 911593
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BURNS, JOE  HTML Goodies
Earthweb Press. (ISBN: 0-7897-1823-5) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. (Computers).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 941098
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CARTER, BYRON L.  Data Processing for the Small Business
MacFadden 95-111. 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 175226
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - CASTRO, ELIZABETH  HTML for the World Wide Web: 5th Edition
Peachpit Press. (ISBN: 0-321-13007-3) . 2003, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 941487
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CRONIN, MARY J.  Doing Business on the Internet
Van Nostrand Reinhold 01770. 1994, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 686224
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

DAVIES, OWEN (EDITOR)  The Omni Book of Computers & Robots
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1276-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Computers, Robots).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 103134
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - DEEM, WILLIAM (WITH KENNETH MUCHOW & ANTHONY ZEPPA.)  Digital Computers: Circuits and Concepts
Reston. (ISBN: 0-87909-193-2) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Front hinge broken. (Computers).
USD 11.28 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 969845
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ENGLEBARDT, STANLEY L.  Computers
Pyramid Worlds Of Science WS10. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Computers).
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 958138
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - FEIGENBAUM, EDWARD A. (WITH PAMELA MCCORDUCK.)  The Fifth Generation: Artificial Intelligence and Japan's Computer Challenge to the World
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13153-3) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 972318
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - COMPUTER GAMES  Sierra Complete Home 3d Design 4.0
Sierra-On-Line. [date not indicated]. (CD).Very good. (Computers).
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 974817
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GOODMAN, DANNY  Dynamic Html: The Definite Reference
O'Reilly & Associates. (ISBN: 1-56592-494-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 941215
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GOODMAN, ROBERT L.  Troubleshooting Microprocessors & Digital Logic
Tab Books. (ISBN: 0-8306-9950-3) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 969823
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - GROFF, JAMES R.  Using SQL
Osborne Mcgraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0-07-881524-X) . [circa 1990]. (Oversized paperback).Near very good. 686pp. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There are some notes in margins throughout and some under linings, also in pencil, throughout. USING SQL is your guide to SQL, the Structured Query Language. It describes the SQL database language specified by the ANSI/ISO SQL Server, dBase IV, OS/2 Extended Edition, DB2, SQL/DS, Oracle, Ingres, Sybase, VAX SQL, Informix, SQLBase, and dozens of others. (Computers).
USD 17.13 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 706300
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HILLEGASS, AARON  Cocoa Programming for Mac Os X
Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-72683-1) . 2002. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. (Computers).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 941108
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HORDESKI, MICHAEL  Microprocessor Cookbook
Tab Books. (ISBN: 0-8306-9778-0) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers).
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 969814
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KERWIEN, ERICA  Desperately Seeking Solutions: A Troubleshooting Guide to the Mac
Hayden Books. (ISBN: 1-56830-009-3) . 1993, 3rd printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. For system 6 and 7. (Computers).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 941584
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KOFFMAN, ELLIOT B. (WITH URSULA WOLZ.)  Problem Solving with Java: Second Edition
Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-72214-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. (Computer Science).
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 911592
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - KUECKEN, JOHN A.  Handbook of Microprocessor Applications
Tab Books. (ISBN: 0-8306-9935-X) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 969813
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - LEWIS, T. G.  How to Profit from Your Personal Computer
Hayden Book Company. (ISBN: 0-8104-5761-X) . 1979, 6th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969852
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - LIEN, DAVID A.  The Basic Handbook: An Encyclopedia of the Basic Computer Language
Compusoft. (ISBN: 0-932760-00-7) . 1980, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Computers).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 969572
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

POOLE, LON  Macworld Guide to System 7.1 2nd Edition
IDG Books 65. 1993, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Fine. (Computers).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 686226
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - PRICE, JONATHAN  How to Write a Computer Manual: A Handbook of Software Documentation
Benjamin Cummings. (ISBN: 0-8053-6870-1) . 1984. (Oversized paperback).Near very good. Creases. Sponsored by Apple Computer. (Computers).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 940584
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

34 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005