| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADLER, IRVING Thinking Machines: A Layman's Introduction to Logic, Boolean Algebra and Computers Signet S2065. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Computers, Mathematics). USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 958166 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANDERS, JAMES K. Live Wired: A Guide to Networking Macs Hayden Books. 1993, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Fine. With floppy disk included. (Computers). USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 122210 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS A Bar Code Primer, from a Personal Computer Perspective Worthington Data Solutions. 1998. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Computer Science). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 984006 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Logic Works 4: Interactive Circuit Design Software Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-32682-5) . 2000, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. Includes CD-ROM. (Computer Science). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 911593 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BURNS, JOE HTML Goodies Earthweb Press. (ISBN: 0-7897-1823-5) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. (Computers). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 941098 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CARTER, BYRON L. Data Processing for the Small Business MacFadden 95-111. 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 175226 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CASTRO, ELIZABETH HTML for the World Wide Web: 5th Edition Peachpit Press. (ISBN: 0-321-13007-3) . 2003, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 941487 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CRONIN, MARY J. Doing Business on the Internet Van Nostrand Reinhold 01770. 1994, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 686224 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DAVIES, OWEN (EDITOR) The Omni Book of Computers & Robots Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1276-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Computers, Robots). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 103134 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DEEM, WILLIAM (WITH KENNETH MUCHOW & ANTHONY ZEPPA.) Digital Computers: Circuits and Concepts Reston. (ISBN: 0-87909-193-2) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Front hinge broken. (Computers). USD 11.28 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 969845 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ENGLEBARDT, STANLEY L. Computers Pyramid Worlds Of Science WS10. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Computers). USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 958138 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FEIGENBAUM, EDWARD A. (WITH PAMELA MCCORDUCK.) The Fifth Generation: Artificial Intelligence and Japan's Computer Challenge to the World Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13153-3) . [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 972318 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COMPUTER GAMES Sierra Complete Home 3d Design 4.0 Sierra-On-Line. [date not indicated]. (CD).Very good. (Computers). USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 974817 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GOODMAN, DANNY Dynamic Html: The Definite Reference O'Reilly & Associates. (ISBN: 1-56592-494-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 941215 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GOODMAN, ROBERT L. Troubleshooting Microprocessors & Digital Logic Tab Books. (ISBN: 0-8306-9950-3) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 969823 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GROFF, JAMES R. Using SQL Osborne Mcgraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0-07-881524-X) . [circa 1990]. (Oversized paperback).Near very good. 686pp. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There are some notes in margins throughout and some under linings, also in pencil, throughout. USING SQL is your guide to SQL, the Structured Query Language. It describes the SQL database language specified by the ANSI/ISO SQL Server, dBase IV, OS/2 Extended Edition, DB2, SQL/DS, Oracle, Ingres, Sybase, VAX SQL, Informix, SQLBase, and dozens of others. (Computers). USD 17.13 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 706300 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HILLEGASS, AARON Cocoa Programming for Mac Os X Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-72683-1) . 2002. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. (Computers). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 941108 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HORDESKI, MICHAEL Microprocessor Cookbook Tab Books. (ISBN: 0-8306-9778-0) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers). USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 969814 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KERWIEN, ERICA Desperately Seeking Solutions: A Troubleshooting Guide to the Mac Hayden Books. (ISBN: 1-56830-009-3) . 1993, 3rd printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. For system 6 and 7. (Computers). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 941584 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KOFFMAN, ELLIOT B. (WITH URSULA WOLZ.) Problem Solving with Java: Second Edition Addison Wesley. (ISBN: 0-201-72214-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. (Computer Science). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 911592 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| KUECKEN, JOHN A. Handbook of Microprocessor Applications Tab Books. (ISBN: 0-8306-9935-X) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Computers). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 969813 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| LEWIS, T. G. How to Profit from Your Personal Computer Hayden Book Company. (ISBN: 0-8104-5761-X) . 1979, 6th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969852 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| LIEN, DAVID A. The Basic Handbook: An Encyclopedia of the Basic Computer Language Compusoft. (ISBN: 0-932760-00-7) . 1980, 4th printing. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Computers). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 969572 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| POOLE, LON Macworld Guide to System 7.1 2nd Edition IDG Books 65. 1993, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Fine. (Computers). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 686226 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| PRICE, JONATHAN How to Write a Computer Manual: A Handbook of Software Documentation Benjamin Cummings. (ISBN: 0-8053-6870-1) . 1984. (Oversized paperback).Near very good. Creases. Sponsored by Apple Computer. (Computers). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 940584 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005